House of Representatives

 

Alachua County (est. 1824)

 

Dell, Bennett M., 1845

Garrison, Michael N., 1845

Aldrich, Louis, 1846-1847

Prevatt, Thomas J., 1848

Standley, John B., 1850

Dell, Philip, 1852-1855, 1864

Ingram, Tillman, 1856-1859

Means, J. W., 1860-1861

Price, John W., 1862-1863

Barrett, Frederick C., 1865-1866

Hall, R. H., 1865-1866, 1887

Walls, Josiah T., 1868

Harman, H. S., 1868-1870

Black, Richard H., 1869-1870

Cessna, William K., 1871-1872, 1877

Gass, Theodore C., 1871-1875

Washington, George, 1873-1875

Dennis, L.G., 1877-1879, 1883

Arnow, G. J., 1879

Trapp, William, 1879, 1883

Rush, Benjamin F., 1879, 1883-1885

Craig, W.T., 1881

Fildes, C.L., 1881

Howren, H.D., 1881

Slaughter, S. B., 1881

Lewey, M.M., 1883

Clinton, J. N., 1885

Forest, Thomas Jefferson, 1885

McCaslin, James, 1885

Blitch, W. M., 1887

Cromwell, D. C., 1887

Mason, H. G., 1887

Rives, W. C., 1889

Tompkins, J. R., 1889

King, J. W. F.,  1891

Carter, Syd. L., 1891, 1907-1909

Dell, J. B., 1893

Kelley, J. L., 1893

McIntosh, D. C., 1895

McCreary, H. H., 1895-1897

Carlisle, J. A., 1897

Cox, D. R., 1899

Watkins, J. D., 1899

Thomas, J. B. C., 1901

Rivers, J. M., 1901-1903

Willard, T. H., 1903

Rosborough, J. A., 1905

Tillman, O. M., 1905, 1921-1923

Doke, T. A., 1907-1909

Celson, W. W., 1911-1912

Ellis, F. H., 1911-1912, 1921

Adkins, J. C., 1913-1915

Kite, E. R. B., 1913, 1918-1919

Parker, H. C., 1915

Clark, Frank, Jr., 1917

Matheson, Chris., 1917

Futch, Eli, 1918-1919

Matthews, J. L., 1923

Eaton, E. L., 1925

Ellis, S. J., 1925-1927

Edwards, Audy, 1927

Grady, H. McL., 1929

Black, R. Lucas, 1929-1931

Morton, Gus, A., 1931

Murphree, John A., 1933

Rawls, Burton H., 1933

Buchholz, F. W., 1935

Matthews, D. R., 1935

Bryant, Fred D., 1937

Harris, J. C. (Jap), 1937-1941

Jenkins, Joe C., 1939-1948

Carter, Ira J., Jr., 1943-1948

Black, R. L., Jr., 1949

Whitlock, W. E., 1949-1951

Turlington, Ralph D., 1951-1965

Cross, J. Emory (Red), 1953-1957

Fagan, Osee R., 1959-1963

 

Baker County (est. 1861)

 

Knight, M. A., 1864 (see Bradford)

Williams, Samuel N., 1865-1866

Green, Thomas J., 1868-1869, 1970

(one seat not filled, 1870 ex)

Chalker, J. D., 1871, 1872

(one seat not filled, 1872 ex)

Roberts, Stephen, 1873-1874

Pons, F. J., 1875

Gurganus, B. H., 1877

Canova, George, P., 1879, 1883

Williams, E., 1881

Herndon, N. C., 1885

Drake, Walter A., 1887

Barber, C. F., 1889, 1917-1919

Mann, W. D., 1891, 1915, 1921

Rowe, Daniel H., 1893

Herndon, John R., 1895

Burnsed, J. W., 1897

Pons, Frank J., 1899 (d. 1891)

Blair, George P., 1901

Simmons, W. R., 1903

Cobb, L. C., 1905-1907

Kelley, J. R., 1909

Combs, J. J., 1911-1912

Rhoden, H. J., 1913

Powers, R., 1923

Stone, I. D., 1925, 1931

Padgett, B. J. 1927

Cone, W. B., 1929

Dugger, H. D., 1933-1935, 1941-1943

Fraser, Edwin G., 1937-1939

Burnsed, B. R., 1945-1951

Crews, John J., Jr., 1953-1965

 

Bay County (est. 1913)

 

Brayton, T. F., 1915

Nelson, F. M., 1917

Stokes, J. Ed., 1918-1925, 1929, 1939, 1947-1948, 1953

Sale, Tom, 1927

Sapp, J. M., 1931-1933

Black, F. A., 1935

Sudduth, H. L., 1937-1939

Gray, Carl, 1937, 1941

Bailey, Joseph W., 1941-1943

Holland, Forace F., 1943-1945

Poston, James E., 1945

Courtney, Grady W., 1947-1951

Mathis, Joseph I., 1949-1951

Mashburn, D. D. (Jack), 1953

Allen, Frank M., 1955

Bodiford, J. C., 1955

Barron, Dempsey J., 1957-1959

Harris, William E., 1957

Bennett, Julian, 1961-1965

Jones, Leo C., 1961-1963

 

Benton County (Hernando before and after)

 

Russell, Charles, 1846

Garrison, Isaac, 1847

Taylor, John S., 1848

Bradley, R. D., 1850

 

 

Bradford County (New River) (est. 1858 as NR, 1861)

 

Newbern, W. C., 1861-1863

Knight, M. A., 1864 [and Baker]

Wills, William W., 1865-1866

Oliver, F. N. B., 1868-1870

Rhodes, Lemuel B., 1871, 1872

(Seat not filled, 1872 ex)

Weeks, William T., 1873-1874

Jones, C. E., 1875

Gaskins, John L., 1877, 1883, 1889-1895

Knight, D. B., 1879

Wainwright, E. J., 1879

Williams, B. M., 1881

Cason, John B., 1881

Edwards, W. H., 1883

Croft, John, 1885

Tumblin, W. W., 1885

Douglass, C. W., 1887

Johns, J. M., 1887

Richard, J. C., 1889

Johns, John D., 1891

Ward, E. P., 1893, 1897

Wills, James T., 1895, 1899

Wall, L. D., 1897, 1909-1912

Hill, Joseph L., 1899, 1905

Pinholster, I. W., 1901

Gornto, D. M., 1901-1903

Long, A. V., 1903

Matthews, E. S., 1905-1907, 1911-1912, 1923

Peeples, H. C., 1907

Knight, D. E., 1909

Middleton, W. E., 1913

Andrews, A. D., 1913-1915, 1927-1929

Williams, Joe Hill, 1915

Seals, W. G., 1917

Crews, A. S., 1917-1919

Green, R. A., 1918-1919

Johns, Everett M., 1921, 1925

Pinholster, T. B., 1923

DuVall, W. O., 1925

Thomas, A. J., 1927

Hazen, G. W., 1929

Wainwright, N. D., 1931

Butler, C. C., 1933

Johns, Charley E., 1935

Hazen, Fred, 1937

Inman, George H., 1939-1943

Wainwright, N. D., Jr., 1945-1948

Roberts, J. P., 1949

Conner, Doyle E., 1951-1959

Thomas, A. J., Jr., 1961-1965

 

 

Brevard County (est. 1844)

 

Heermans, John S., 1856-1859

Yates, N., 1860-1861

Overstreet, Henry, 1862-1863, 1865-1866

Johnson, James F. P., 1864

(Not represented, 1868)

Smith, Frank, 1869-1870

Paine, James, Sr., 1871-1872

(Not represented, 1872)

Hardee, Robert A., 1873-1874, 1897

Bass, Quinn, 1875

Bass, A. C., 1877

Stewart, J. Quincy, 1879

Parker, Henry L., 1881, 1893, 1899

Platt, Francis W., 1883

Brack, W. J., 1885

Johnson, Riley, 1887

Norwood, W. S., 1889

Atkinson, H. T., 1891

Sanders, W. R., 1895

Raulerson, K. B., 1901

Jones, Wade H., 1903, 1907

Olmstead, C. F., 1905

Stewart, R. B., 1909-1912

Sanders, J. M., 1913

Rhodes, John B., 1915-1917

Parrish, J. J., 1918-1925

Creel, William J., 1927

Trammell, Clyde G., 1929-1931

Butt, Noah B., 1933-1941

Crofton, L. C., 1943

Roberts, Roy F., 1945-1947, 1948 ex, 1949 ex

Burton, O. L., 1947-1953

Griggs, Hubert E., 1949

(One seat not filled, 1949 ex)

Akridge, William G. (Bill), 1951-1953

Brewer, A. Max, 1955

Burton, O. L., 1955

Muldrew, Richard B., 1957

Pruitt, James H., 1959-1965

Dressler, James R., 1963

Roundtree, William H. (Bill), 1965

 

Broward County (est. 1915)

 

Marshall, W. H., 1917-1919

Kyle, W. C., 1921

Weidling, Carl P., 1923-1925

Bryan, Tom M., 1927

Blount, George L., 1929

Rogers, Dwight L., 1931-1937

Fulkerson, Roe, 1937

Leaird, George W., 1939-1943

Burwell, John S., 1939-1945, 1949-1953

Stirling, Frank, 1945-1947, 1948

Walton, W. Marion, 1947-1948

David, Thomas E. (Ted), 1949-1955

Musselman, Andrew J. (Jack), Jr., 1955-1957

Ryan, A. J., Jr., 1957-1961

Allsworth, Emerson, 1959-1965

Long, Quentin V., 1963

Bell, John W. (Jack), 1963

Brown, Richard L., 1963

Eddy, James R., 1963-1965

Stolzenburg, Chester W. (Chet), 1963

McPherson, Tom, 1965

Kearns, Tom, 1965

 

Calhoun County (est. 1838)

 

Penn, James, 1845

Stone, J. H., 1845

Stone, Napoleon B., 1846

Arnou, Francis, 1847

Richards, Stephen, 1848

Lott, Luke, 1850-1852

Porter, Joel, 1854-1855

Holmes, Edward P., 1856

Yon, Jesse, Sr., 1858-1861

Atkins, Joel P., 1862-1863 (A), 1864, 1873-1874

Durham, Henry, 1865-1866

Stone, Joseph B., 1868-1870, 1877

Yearty, Joseph W., 1871

Richards, J. N., 1872, 1885

Stanfill, James, 1875, 1879

Clark, W. B., 1881

Baker, Lawrence, 1883

McClellan, J. H., 1887

Yon, F. M., 1889

Buford, A., 1891

Stewart, John, 1893

Stone, J. S., 1895

Spencer, Thomas, 1897

Stone, N. B., 1899 (same as 1846?)

Buford, R. H., 1901

Pirrong, John D., 1905

Wilson, A. Max, 1907

Trammell, John D., 1909, 1917, 1931-1933

McClellan, A. J., 1911-1912, 1923

Griffin, L. M., Jr., 1913

Varnadore, C. V., 1915

Ray, T. C., 1918-1919

Fields, W. P., 1921

Levins, Theodore D., 1925

Ayers, J. T., 1925 ex

Warren, Fuller, 1927

Leonard, S. A., 1929

Coxwell, Thomas L., 1935

Adams, J. Frank, 1937-1939

Clark, C. L., 1941-1948

Bridges, Emory E., 1949

Bailey, Wilson L., 1951

Knight, Marion B., 1953-1955

Peters, Edwin H., 1957

Fuqua, Don, 1959-1961

Guilford, Frank E., 1963-1965

 

Charlotte County (est. 1921)

 

Shelly, J. W., 1923-1925

Hobson, J. C., Jr., 1927-1929

Durrance, C. P., 1931

Butler, Thomas W., 1933-1935

Rose, J. T., Jr., 1937

Wotitzky, Leo, 1939-1949

Hathaway, John M., 1951-1955

Hathaway, John M., 1957-1959

Hill, David A., 1961

Smoak, D. Frank, Jr., 1963-1965

 

Citrus County (est. 1887)

 

Edwards, H. D., 1889

Saulsbury, R. L., 1891

Cochran, T. J., 1893

Vanness, M. V. B., 1895

Turner, W. S., 1897

Jackson, W. K., 1899-1903

Knight, J. W., 1905-1907

Grace, E. S., 1909

Scofield, George W., 1911-1912, 1927, 1933-1935, 1939, 1943

Stevens, J. E., 1913, 1915

Barnes, J. Y., 1917

Marlow, L. H., 1918-1919

Scofield, M. C., 1921

Van Roy, Frederick, 1923

May, E. C., 1925

Moon, W. B., 1929

Moon, Sol D., 1931

Williams, Lorick P., 1937

Smith, J. A., 1941

Yeomans, L. C., 1945-1949

Williams, Francis, 1951

Gleaton, Harry H., 1953-1955

Strickland, Allison R. (Baldy), 1957-1965

 

Clay County (est. 1858)

 

Murphy, Miles J., 1860 , 1864

Wall, T. P., 1861

Smith, John G., 1862-1863

Hendricks, T. J., 1865-1866

White, W. B., 1868-1870

Hull, William W., 1871, 1872

(Not represented, 1872 ex)

Peeler, William, 1873-1874

Frisbee, Benjamin, 1875

Knight, M. A., 1877

Fowler, A. W., 1879

Morgan, A. G., 1881

Kickliter, L. W., 1883

Davis, Robert W., 1885

Wilson, William, 1887

Hall, G. W., 1889

Priest, Charles M., 1891-1893

Godwin, Samuel, 1895

Frisbee, B. M., 1897, 1925-1927

Wilson, William J., 1899, 1901

Baker, William E., 1903-1905

Long, J. B., 1907

Conway, Charles, 1909

Smith, J. Slater, 1911-1912, 1917, 1933, 1937-1939

Prevatt, E. D., 1913-1915

Wade, L. E., 1918-1923

Larson, J. E., 1929-1931

Larson, C. Wesley, 1935

Rivers, Thomas J., 1941-1945

Smith, J. Slater, Jr., 1947-1948

Saunders, S. D. (Sam), 1949-1955

Saunders, S. D. (Sam), 1957-1963

Huntley, Louis L., 1965

 

Collier County (est. 1923)

 

Morgan, Frank C., 1925

Collier, C. M., 1927-1935

Platt, W. Z., 1937-1939

Junkin, J. L., 1941

Kelly, H. B., 1943-1947

(not represented, 1948 ex)

Copeland, D. Graham, 1949

Jones, David C., Jr., 1951-1955

Walker, James Lorenzo, 1957-1965

 

Columbia County (est. 1832)

 

Ellis, Giles U., 1845, 1848

Ross, William B., 1845 ex, 1862-1864

McClellan, George E., 1845, 1848

Brown, Robert, 1846

Carter, Elisha, 1846

King, James L., 1847

Smith, George H., 1847

Jones, James S., 1850

Jones, John W., 1850

(*Raulerson, Herod, 1852)

Rousseau, W. H., 1852

Baisden, Josiah T., 1854

Van Zant, Garrett, 1854-1855, 1860-1861, 1865-1866

Ives, Washington, 1855

Alford, Hansford R., 1856

Cousins, William E. M., 1856

Smithson, George B., 1856

Brinson, Cyprian, 1858-1859

Peacock, R. M. D., 1858-1859

Roberts, Stephen, 1858-1859

Hull, Noble A., 1860 [and Suwannee]

Price, Joseph, 1860-1863

Sessions, S. R., 1862-1863

Hunter, Green H., 1864

Roberts, Arthur, 1864

Collins, Thomas R., 1865-1866

Erwin, Auburn, 1868-1870

Moore, W. W., 1868-1870

Flowers, Andrew J., 1871 (U)

Mahoney, John P., 1871

Duke, William M., 1871 (U), 1872

Armstrong, Josiah H., 1871-1872, 1875

Bush, Warren S., 1873-1874

Thompson, Charles, 1873-1875

Wofford, J. T., 1877

Townsend, W. H. L., 1877-1879

Finley, Charles A., 1879

Waldron, J. C., 1879

Talbert, J. M., 1881

Getzen, Thomas W., 1881-1883

Moore, Walter R., 1881-1883

Tompkins, John W., 1883, 1887

Cone, D. Newman, 1885

Niblack, J. F., 1885

Palmer, B. H., 1885

Farnell, J. O., 1887

Jones, G. P., 1887-1889

Buie, S. P., 1889

Brown, T. H., 1891

Langford, T. H., 1891

Goodbread, Augustus Session, 1893

Means, A. W., 1893

Knowles, James J., 1895

Groover, Roan J., 1895

Bunch, J. J., 1897

Dupree, S. D., 1897, 1913

Persons, Edgar G., 1899, 1905

Knight, M. S., 1899, 1907

Gillen, Guy, 1901

Rivers, L. W. A., 1901, 1911-1912, 1923

Roberts, John L., 1903 (D)

Feagle, W. J., 1903, 1913

Julian, A. J. P., 1905

Avant, H. L., 1907

Hatcher, John W., 1909

Hodges, Joseph B., 1909

Brown, I. G., 1911-1912

Paul, J. J., 1915

Rivers, D. G., 1915

Withee, A. G., 1917

Roebuck, W. J., 1917-1919

Phillips, W. W., 1918-1919, 1921

Bailey, W. A., 1921

Witt, Percy C., 1923

Carver, Roscoe, 1925

Evans, C. H., 1925

Churchwell, G. L., 1927

Farnell, R. W., 1927

Huntley, J. P., 1929

Smith, S. C., 1929-1931

Lindler, J. W., 1931

Rivers, A. P., 1933

Ives, Norman P., 1933-1937

Burns, J. W., 1935

Niblack, Byron T., 1939

Clements, Clarence L., 1941

Hodges, J. B. (Jim), 1943

Bedenbaugh, F. W., 1945, 1949, 1953

Wilson, James Y., 1947-1948

Hammons, D. H. (Bill), 1951

Bishop, W. E., 1955

Williams, B. D. (Georgia Boy), 1957-1959

Bedenbaugh, F. W. (Shorty), 1961-1963

Tyre, Ralph C., 1963

1965?

 

Dade County (est. 1836)(also Miami-Dade)

 

No listing for:

1847

1852

1854

1855

1861

1862

1869

1870

1870 ex

Baldwin, John P., 1845 [ Monroe]

Fletcher, Robert R., 1846

English, William, 1848

Ferguson, G. W., 1850

Bissell, Theodore, 1858-1860

Hall, Isiah, 1868 (R)

Gleason, William A., 1871-1874

Hicks, William Watson, 1875

Brown, J. J., 1877

Ewan, J. W., 1879, 1885

Potter, R. B., 1881, 1897

Brelsford, John H., 1883

Davidson, Joseph Wood, 1887

Albury, W. D., 1889

Dimick, E. N., 1891

Morse, Fred S., 1893, 1899

Sewell, Henry E., 1895

Burr, R. H., Jr., 1901

King, Graham W., 1903-1905

Watson, John W., 1907, 1911-1912, 1917-1918, 1919

Butler, George O., 1909

Warley, George A., 1913

McDonald, R. E., 1915

Willard, Ben C., 1921-1923

McElya, Norris, 1925

Dillon, Joe V., 1927

Weede, Fred L., 1927

Wilson, D. Earl, 1927

Youngs, E. Bruce, 1929

Robineau, S. P., 1929-1935

Chappell, Dan, 1929-1931, 1935

Kehoe, Walter, 1931

Brown, J. C., 1933

Roberts, Ernest P., 1933

Mineer, Glenn C., 1935

Lindsay, John J., 1937-1939

Holt, George E., 1937-1941

Overstreet, H. E., 1937-1941

Wiseheart, Marshall C., 1941-1943

Peters, C. W., 1943-1945

Gautier, R. B., Jr., 1943, 1947-1948

Oelkers, Richard, Jr., 1945-1947

Okell, George S., 1945, 1949-1955

Lantaff, Bill, 1947-1949

(One seat not filled, 1848 ex)

Stockdale, Grand, 1949

Fascell, Dante B., 1951-1953

Floyd, Robert L., 1951-1953

Orr, John B., Jr., 1955

Herrell, W. C. (Cliff), 1955

Hollahan, George L., Jr., 1957-1961, 1962 ex, 1963 ex

Orr, John B., Jr., 1957

Herrell, W. C. (Cliff), 1957-1959

Eldredge, David C., 1959-1963

Mathews, Carey, 1961-1965

Faircloth, Earl, 1962 ex, 1963

Weissenborn, Lee, 1963-1965

Furlong, Leo A., Jr., 1963

Dubbin, Murray H., 1963-1965

MacKenzie, Mary Ann, 1963-1965

Pettigrew, Richard A., 1963-1965

Gong, Edmond J., 1963-1965

Yarborough, Jess, 1963-1965

Spencer, Tom, 1963-1965

Fincher, Dick, 1963-1965

Wolfson, Louis, 1963-1965

Baker, Maxine E., 1963-1965

Shevin, Robert L., 1965

Poston, Ralph R., 1965

Myers, Kenneth M., 1965

 

 

De Soto County (est. 1887)

 

Hendry, John W., 1889

Parker, T. O., 1891

Gilchrist, Albert W., 1893-1895, 1903-1905

Stanford, O. T., 1897

King, Ziba, 1899

Brown, R. E., 1901

Hooker, W. H., 1907

Brown, J. H., 1909-1912

Langford, W. C., 1913-1917

Cochran, John B., 1918-1919

Etheredge, E. J., 1921

Bell, W. D., 1923-1927

Stewart, B. F., 1929

Coffee, J. H., 1931

Boyd, C. A., 1933

Smith, C. H., 1935

Dishong, J. L., 1937-1939

Dunham, A. J., 1941-1943

Ingraham, J. Morgan, 1945-1948

Parker, T. M., Jr., 1949

Smith, S. C., 1951-1955

Smith, S. C., 1957-1965

 

Dixie County (est. 1921)

 

Fletcher, Thomas A., 1923-1925

McKinney, J. Mahlon, 1927, 1935

Matthis, W. H., 1929

Finlayson, W. D., 1931

Dickey, E. L., 1933

Chavous, W. P., 1937, 1941

Griner, K., 1939, 1951-1953

Baughman, W. N., 1943

Barber, L. L., 1945

Dunn, Royal C., 1947-1949

Chaires, Hal, 1955

Chaires, Hal, 1957-1965

 

Duval County (est. 1822)

 

Fernandez, Stephen D., 1845

Philips, A. J., 1845

Canova, Antonio A., 1846

Houston, John, 1846

Lancaster, Joseph B., 1847 (R)

Collins, Archibald, 1847

Summerlin, John A., 1848

Bryant, James W., 1848-1850

Plummer, James, 1850

Baldwin, A. S., 1852

Hopkins, Edward, 1852

Haynes, Milton, 1854, 1855 (A)

Prescott, Darling C., 1854-1855

Buffington, Samuel, 1856

Hull, William W., 1856

Smith, John G., 1858-1859

Barrett, Frederick C., 1858-1859

(one seat not filled, 1860, 1861)

Canova, A. A., 1860-1861 (see 1846)

Garnie, Gidore V., 1862-1863

(One seat not filled, 1862, 1863)

Peden, James A., 1864-1865

Haddock, Joseph N., 1865-1866, 1891

Hodges, W. T., 1868-1870

Cooper, Charles P., 1866

Scott, J. P., 1868

Scott, John R., 1869-1873, 1879, 1889

McInnis, Daniel M., 1871-1874

Menard, J. W., 1874

Grant, Alfred, 1875-1877

Lee, J. E., 1875-1879

Ledwith, William M., 1879

 Conant, Sherman, 1881)

Lucas, W. H., 1881

Nattiel, John, 1881

Brown, Richard L., 1881-1883

McCormick, W. H., 1883

Thompson, Lemuel H., 1883

Whitmore, George W., 1883

Wetmore, G. W., 1885

James, William, 1885

Owen, W. B., 1885

Gibbs, Thomas V., 1885-1887

Anderson, J. H., 1887

Anderson, S., 1887

Parker, J. S., 1887

Lewis, George A., 1889

Bogue, F. E., 1891

Fletcher, Duncan U., 1893

Pickett, Joseph E., 1893

(*Daney, W. McL., 1895)

Plummer, E. G., 1895

Pope, Frank W., 1897

Stockton, J. N. C., 1897

Clark, Frank, 1899

L’Engle, John C., 1899-1901

Broward, Napoleon, 1901

Gibbons, Cromwell, 1903

Mason, Harry, 1903

(*Buckman, H. H., 1905 (Henry Holland))

Melton, S. H., 1905-1907

Farris, Ion L., 1907-1909, 1913

Chase, Frank E., 1909-1913

Butler, J. Turner, 1911-1912

Acosta, St. Elmo W. (Chic), 1913, 1941

Dancy, Frank L., 1915

Harrison, S. C., 1915

Jennings, Marion T., 1917

Stockton, Telfair, 1917

Miller, F. O., 1918-1923

Waybright, Edgar W., 1918-1919, 1925

Jennings, Frank E., 1921

Milam, A. Y., 1923-1925

Valz, Fred M., 1927

Booth, Lee M., 1927-1929

Crews, P. Guy, 1927, 1943-1948

Kelly, P. S., 1929

Mathews, John E., 1929-1931

Blount, J. Henry, 1931

Madison, W. M., 1931

Wand, Ben, 1933

Frost, M. M., 1933-1935

Christie, W. McL., 1933-1939

McNeill, A. D., 1935

King, John M., 1937

Stanley, W. A. (Spic), 1937

Harrell, John W., 1939

Warren, John M., 1939

Bennett, Charles E., 1941

Luckie, Charles A., 1941, 1947-1949

Byrd, Birt C., 1943

Carlton, Mabry A., 1943-1945, 1949-1951

Morgan, Fletcher, 1945-1953

Smith, Claude, 1951

Westberry, Harry W., 1953-1955

Mahon, William Lacy, Jr., 1953-1955

Maness, William H. (Bill), 1955

Mathews, John E., Jr., 1957-1961

Westberry, Harry W., 1957-1965

Maness, William H. (Bill), 1957

Stallings, George B., Jr., 1961-1965

Slade, Tom, 1962 ex, 1963

Basford, Bill, 1963-1965

Greene, Tom, 1963-1965

Arnold, Lynwood, 1963-1965

Schultz, Fred H., 1963-1965

Simpson, Clyde W., 1965

 

Escambia County (est. 1821)

 

Riley, James R., 1845

McMillan, Neil, 1845 ex

Kelly, William W. J., 1845

Tweed, Charles A., 1845

Avery, Owen M., 1846, 1862-1864

Quiggles, Joseph, 1847

Richburg, William N., 1848

Anderson, Walker, 1850

Leonard, Samuel A., 1852

Rowley, L. W., 1854-1855

Gonzales, C., 1856

Williams, W. L., 1858-1859, 1877

Blount, Alexander C., 1860-1861

Hyer, Louis, 1865

Wright, Henry T., 1865-1866

(Two seats not filled, 1866)

Jones, Charles W., 1865, 1875

Varnum, John, 1868, 1869, 1870

Stearns, R. A., 1868, 1871-1872

Pons, S. T., 1868-1870, 1875

(One seat not filled, 1869 ex)

Elijah, Zebulon, 1871-1873

(*Kelley, W. W. J., 1873 (same as 1845?))

Rouse, Charles, 1874

Sunday, John, 1874

McGuire, J. J., 1875

(*Mallory, S. R., 1877 (Stephen Russell, Jr.?))

Roberts, J. B., 1879

Wilkins, James, 1879

Yonge, J. E., 1879, 1885

Byrne, R. D., 1881

Welch, I., 1881

Tippin, A. C., 1881, 1887

Putnam, Royal, 1883

White, M. S., 1883

Cobb, S. C., 1883

Tate, J. M., 1885

Emmons, J. D., 1885

Davidson, Peter H., Jr., 1887

(*Fillingim, A. T., 1887)

(*Fillingim, J. T., 1889, 1905)

Vaughn, J. B., 1889-1893

Berry, A. C., 1891-1893

Daly, J. R., 1895

Sullivan, J. I., 1895

Hyer, W. K., Sr., 1897

Baggett, M. O., 1897-1899, 1907, 1917

Hilliard, J. M., 1899

Jones, C. Moreno, 1901

Wolfe, J. Emmett, 1901

Clopton, H. C., 1903, 1913

Loftin, Scott M., 1903

Avery, J. Campbell, Jr., 1905

Reese, R. P., 1907

Wiggins, C. L., 1909

Stokes, John P., 1909

Harper, John T., 1911-1912

Jennings, T. A., 1911-1912

McHugh, James, 1913

Anderson, Robert H., 1915

Hurtenback, W. M., 1915

Johnson, James M., 1917

Caro, Herbert P., 1918-1919

Gates, J. R. M., 1918-1919

Rowland, W. E., 1921

Carroll, Frank X., 1921-1929

Smith, John Clay, 1923

Trueman, L. V., 1925

Varnum, J. H., 1927

Villeneuve, Maurice, 1929

Mason, Ernest E., 1931

Page, Harvey E., 1931

Bell, Joe, 1933

Untreiner, Royal J., 1933

Cole, John W., 1935-1937

Merritt, R. M., 1935, 1947-1949

Jernigan, Webb C., 1937, 1945, 1951-1955

Holsberry, Edwin, 1939

Malone, Everett O., Jr., 1939

(*Helie, W. R. (Bill), 1941)

McLane, Ralph, 1941

Bizzell, Harvey, 1943

Thomas, Dave, 1943

Darby, A. Morley, 1945, 1951-1953

Botts, Harry, Jr., 1947-1949

Hopkins, J. B., 1955

Hopkins, J. B., 1957

Stone, George (Altmore, AL), 1957-1961, 1962 ex, 1963-1965

Askew, Reubin O’D., 1959-1961

Wells, Gordon W., 1962 ex, 1963-1965

Asher, Phil, 1963-1965

 

Flagler County (est. 1917)

 

Moody, I. I., 1918

Fowler, A. S., 1919-1921

Byrd, F. L., 1923-1927, 1933

Moody, George, 1929

Warner, E. F., 1931

Wadsworth, L. E., 1935

Cook, Herbert Telwyn, 1937-1955

Wadsworth, W. L., 1957-1965

 

Franklin County (est. 1832)

 

Floyd, R. J., 1845

Myers, Robert, 1845

Farrior, James F., 1846

Hobart, Peter, 1847-1848

Bennett, A. T., 1850

Simmons, B. F., 1852

Penn, James P., 1854-1856

Munn, Robert D., 1858-1859

Holland, D. P., 1860-1861

Eppes, Thomas Jefferson, 1862-1864

Atkins, Joseph A., 1865-1866, 1873-1874

Raney, George P., 1868-1870

Orman, W. T., 1871-1872, 1875

Floyd, S. A., 1877

Grady, H. L., 1879-1885

Hicks, Henry C., 1887, 1891

Johnston, H. W., 1889

Blocker, John R., 1893

Mahoney, H. B., 1895

Rice, S. E., 1897

Griggs, J. F. C., 1899-1901, 1907

Oven, W. J., 1903-1905

Moore, E. R. L., 1909, 1917-1921, 1925 (R)

Floyd, C. H. B., 1911-1913

Cook, John H., 1915

Giles, S. J., 1923

Burns, D. F., 1927

Teague, S. E., 1929-1933

McLeod, Roderick Donald, 1935-1939

Vathis, Costa, 1941

Floyd, C. H. Bourke, 1943-1947

Patton, Bryant, 1949-1953

(*Patton, Mrs. Bryant, 1955)

Patton, Mrs. Bryant, 1957

Nash, Oliver, 1959-1963

Bockelman, James F., 1965

 

Gadsden County (est. 1823)

 

Forbes, William, 1845

Smallwood, Joseph L., 1845

Gillett, Marcus, 1845 ex

Stafford, William, 1845 ex

Ferguson, Isaac, Jr., 1845

Allison, Abraham K., 1845, 1847, 1852

Gibson, William H., 1846

Gregory, Lewis, 1846

Smith, John G., 1846

Stockton, Philip A., 1846

Bradwell, Daniel, 1847

Shields, James L., 1847

Johnston, Miles M., 1847, 1854-1856 (U) 1865-1866

Hinson, Hadley, 1848

Jones, Stith F., 1848

Knowles, A. E., 1848

Stephens, Samuel B., 1848

Baker, Bolling, 1850

Battle, Bennett A., 1850

Kilcrease, William E., 1850

Kenan, Daniel L., 1850-1852, 1858-1859

Love, A., 1852

McElvey, L. G., 1852

Zeigler, N. D., 1854 (R)

Dismukes, Paul, 1854-1855

Holloman, D. W., 1854-1855, 1860-1861

Colson, John J., 1855

Wilson, James M., 1856

Campbell, Archibald, 1858-1859

Davidson, Robert H. M., 1856 (U), 1858-1859

Love, S. B., 1860-1861

Scott, W. H., 1860-1861, 1879

Henry, Thomas Y., 1862-1863, 1864

Scott, Norman T., 1862-1864

Gee, William H., 1862-1863, 1865-1866

Allison, C. E. L., 1864

Dickison, J. J., 1865-1866

Stearns, M. L., 1868-1872

Hill, Fred, 1868-1870

(One seat not filled, 1868, 1868 ex)

Cruse, Harry, 1871-1874, 1877

(*Martin, Malochi, 1873-1877)

Nixon, George, 1875

Sharon, H. G., 1879

Monroe, Clayborn, 1879, 1883

Hinson, D. M., 1881

McMillian, D., 1881

Spear, H. H., 1881, 1887

Hendry, G. A., 1883

Ward, T. L., 1883

Miller, D. W., 1885

Owens, Ed., 1885

Snider, A. W., 1885

Floyd, M. B., 1887

Strom, Samuel H., 1887, 1913, 1917-1919, 1925, 1931

Hinson, B. H., 1889

Bates, Mortimer, 1889-1891, 1895-1897, 1901

Canty, T. R., 1891, 1897

Forman, W. B., 1893

Hall, O. B., 1893

Gregory, L. B., 1895

Mckeown, Paul P., 1899

Weakley, Silas, 1899

Davidson, R. H. H., 1901

Love, H. A., 1903

Trammell, Worth W., 1903

Campbell, J. Baxter, 1905

Taylor, William L., 1905-1907, 1913

Willis, J. H., 1907

Mahaffey, J. W., 1909

Sheppard, J. L., 1909-1912

Gray, R. A., 1911-1912

Gray, W. J., 1915

Sharon, J. G., 1915

Anderson, S. W., 1917

Wilson, A. L., 1918-1919

Hinson, Roy, 1921

Gregory, E. P., 1921-1923, 1927

Hinson, M. L., 1923

Harrell, J. Henry, 1925

Corry, H. E., 1927

Collins, E. M., 1929

Sweger, R. R., 1929

Taylor, H. M., 1931

Boynton, W. J., 1933

Herrin, F. L., 1933

Gregory, G. Scott, 1935

Davis, Amos H., 1935-1937, 1941-1948

Slappey, E. H., 1937-1941

Johnson, Geroge W., 1939

Boynton, John O., 1943

MacGowan, Kenneth A., 1945

Johnson, Dewey M., 1947-1949

Scarborough, E. W., 1949

Inman, W. M., 1951-1955

McFarland, E. B., 1951-1953

Arrington, C. Fred, 1955

Inman, W. M., 1957-1965

Arrinton, C. Fred, 1957-1963

 

Gilchrist County (est. 1925)

 

Turner, Ernest P., 1927-1929

Matthews, W. J., 1931

Crocker, O. Lamar, 1933-1937

Ayers, J. Min, 1939-1945

Drummond, Carl O., 1947

(Not represented, 1948 ex)

Lancaster, Howell E., 1949-1965

 

Glades County (est. 1921)

 

Nolte, F. W., 1923

Kurtz, R. E., 1925

Bales, B. A., 1927

Peeples, Joe H., Jr., 1929-1933, 1937-1955

Boe, R., 1935

Peeples, Joe H., Jr., 1957-1965

 

Gulf County (est. 1925)

 

McQuaig, H. H., 1925 ex

Lewis E. Clay, Jr., 1927-1931, 1939-1943

Stone, T. H., 1933

Kelley, James H., 1935

Dendy, R. Alton, 1937

Wilson, Charles Cleveland, 1945

Tapper, George W., 1947-1951

Costin, Cecil G., Jr., 1953-1961

Williams, Ben C., 1962 ex, 1963-1965

 

Hamilton County (est. 1827)

 

Stuart, Israel M., 1845

Broward, Francis, 1846

Bryan, Milton J., 1847

Baisden, Josiah T., 1848

Smith, John G., 1850

Polhill, J. J., 1852

Haddock, Joseph R., 1854-1855

Frink, John, 1856-1859

Stewart, John Q., 1860-1861

(*Polhill, A. J., 1862-1863)

Bevill, Robert J., 1864, 1881-1883

Bush, William L., 1865-1866

West, Edwin F., 1865-1866

Cheshire, Amos, 1868-1870

Frink, William P., 1871-1872

Lee, Joshua H., 1868, 1873-1874

Duncan, W. J. J., 1875-1877

Bell, T. N., 1879

Tuten, J. D., 1879

Zipperer, T. J., 1881

Blackwell, B. B., 1883

Altman, William L., 1885

Peeples, W. L., 1885-1887

(*Duncan, Joseph M., 1887)

Smith, E. M., 1889

Stapler, J. F., 1889-1891

Morgan, J. L., 1891-1893, 1897

Johnson, J. S., 1893

High, W. B., 1895

McAlpin, W. W., 1895

Register, J. W., 1897

Hunter, Richard H., 1899-1901

Bradshaw, John J., 1899, 1905-1907

Lee, H. M., 1901

King, W. W., 1903

Smith, John L., 1903-1905

Register, L. C., 1907-1909

Bynum, J. W., 1909

High, John, 1911-1913

Jennings, Walter P., 1911-1912, 1921

Miller, A. W., 1913

Cribbs, L. A., 1915

Scaff, John E., 1915

Webb, W. M., 1917

Stephens, C. A., 1917, 1927-1929

Deas, W. J., 1918-1919, 1921

Small, Braxton, 1918-1919

McCall, I. J., 1923-1925

Wetherington, J. B., 1923-1925

Harrell, F. B., 1931-1941

Avriett, Clayton A., 1943

McAlpin, J. W., 1945-1963

Bembry, Payton, Jr., 1965

 

Hardee County (est. 1921)

 

Williams, S. D., 1923

Crews, Joseph, 1925-1927

Surrency, V. W., 1929

Whitman, A. D., 1931

Price, A. A., 1933-1935

Hendry, W. A., 1937

Farabee, M. G. (Bud), 1939

Bryan, H. H., 1941

(*Taylor, C. H. (Shag), Jr., 1943-1947)

Williams, G. W. (Dick), 1949, 1953-1955

Chambers, H. L., 1951

Williams, G. W. (Dick), 1957-1959

Bass, Frank, 1961-1963

Roberts, Lawrence A., 1965

 

Hendry County (est. 1923)

 

Doty, J. R., 1925

Hendry, George M., 1927

Gravely, Louis O., 1929

Stewart, Elbert L., 1931, 1935-1955

Burchard, R. Everette, 1933

Stewart, Elbert L., 1957

Miner, Charles E., 1959-1963

Spratt, J. R., 1965

 

Hernando County (est. 1843) also Benton

 

Jenkins, C. T., 1852, 1862-1863 (A)

Parsons, John, 1854-1855

Nicks, James R., 1856-1859

Holland, N. W., 1860 (R)

Peterson, M. C., 1861

Hope, Samuel E., 1864, 1873-1874, 1879

Saxon, Walter T., 1865-1866

Pearce, S. J., 1868, 1870

Edwards, Marvel M., 1869

Allen, E. A., 1871-1872

Carter, Newton A., 1875, 1885

Eubank, W. D., 1877

Baker, W. J., 1879

Bell, R. E., 1881

Stringer, S., 1881

Keathly, C. C., 1883

Townsend, F. M., 1883

Kirk, B. F., 1885

Saxon, F. E., 1887

Latham, J. F., 1887

Snow, J. R., 1889

Mann, A. S., 1891

Jennings, William Sherman, 1893-1895

Fulton, W. A., 1897, 1901

Davaut, John C., 1899

Wilson, C. S., 1903-1907

Stringer, Fred L., 1909-1912

O’Neil L. C., 1913

Dawson, M. L., 1915-1919

Hale, Hugh, 1921-1923

Mountain, James, 1925

O’Neil, W. A., 1927

Beasley, Isom, 1929-1931

Endsley, A. B., 1933

Coogler, M. A., 1935-1937

Johnson, Dewey M., 1939, 1945

Williams, D. Kent, 1941

Tucker, W. P., 1943

(*Williams, G. Kent, 1947-1948 (same as ’41?))

Philps, S. Travis, 1949-1951

Varn, Jacob V., 1953-1955

Ayers, John L., 1957-1965

 

Highland County (est. 1921)

 

Taylor, John A., 1923-1925

Lee, J. M., 1927-1931

Sims, J. E., 1933-1935

Eido, Dr. A. T., 1937

Whitehurst, M. C., 1939

Lanier, C. E., 1941, 1945, 1945 ex

Livingston, Howard, 1943, 1955, 1955 ex

Moore, James W., 1947-1948

(*Pearce, Miss Edna, 1949-1953)

Livingston, Howard, 1957-1961

Adams, Morris, 1962 ex, 1963-1965

 

Hillsborough County (est. 1834)

 

Goff, James A., 1845, 1845 ex

Hancock, William, 1846-1847

Magbee, James T., 1848-1852

Carter, Jesse, 1854 (R)

Darling, John, 1855 (and Manatee)

Gettis, James, 1856-1859

Howell, Joseph, 1860-1861

Croft, Samuel C., 1862

Deshong, Louis, 1863

Mitchell, Henry L., 1864, 1873-1875

Henderson, John A., 1865-1866

Moore, Charles, 1868, 1868 ex, 1869-1870

Brown, Joseph, 1871, 1872

(Not represented, 1872 ex)

Leslie, J. T., 1877

Frierson, J. J., 1879

Reynolds, Corley S., 1879-1881

Bryan, N. C., 1881

McMullan, J. J., 1883

Wilder, C. L., 1883, 1893-1895, 1899, 1915-1917

Head, W. P., 1885

Taylor, J. S., 1885

Belcher, W. A., 1887

Matchett, G. W., 1887

(*Mathes, B. N., 1889 ex, 1889)

Walton, J. B., 1889 ex, 1889

Sparkman, S. E., 1891

Whitehurst, W., 1891

Jones, G. L., 1893

McCall, Thomas F., 1895-1897

Young, J. L., 1897, 1901

McMullan, D. C., 1899

Williamson, J. W., 1901

(*Mc, Robert, 1903)

Wells, G. B., 1903-1905

Taylor, John S., 1905, 1909

Decker, W. W. K., 1907

Dudley, John R., 1907 (D)

Pottishall, D. F., 1909

Somerville, Hugh, 1911-1912

Tomlin, R. R., 1911-1913

Martin, W. T., 1913-1915

Hamvein, A. C., 1917-1919

Wilder, George H., 1918-1919

Stuart, A. T., 1921-1923

Taylor, Charles H., 1921-1925

Whitaker, Pat, 1925, 1925 ex

Carr, F. L. D., 1927

Stalnaker, Leo, 1927

Lowe, John T., 1927-1931

Bivens, W. J., 1929, 1929 ex

Walden, Tom, 1929, 1929 ex

Bledsoe, John H., 1931, 1931 ex, 1931-2 ex

Watson, J. Tom 1931, 1931 ex, 1931-2 ex

Kilgore, Henry M., 1933

Worth, C. Edmund, 1933

Sandler, Harry N., 1933-1935

Burton, James D., Jr., 1935

Woodward, C. C., 1935

Dekle, Seth, 1937-1939

Sheldon, Raymond, 1937-1941

Martin, E. P., 1937-1939, 1943, 1947-1948

Toland, Henry, 1941

McDonald, Harry G., 1941-1945

McMullen, Neil C., 1943-1949

Holland, B. E., 1945, 1945 ex

Branch, John, 1947-1949

Moody, James S., 1949-1955

Pittman, Francis St. C., 1951

Johnson, Tom J., Jr., 1951-1955

Gibbons, Sam M., 1953-1955

Moody, James S., 1957

Mann, Robert T., 1957-1965

Gibbons, Sam M., 1957

Liles, Woodie A., 1959-1965

Whitaker, Tom, Jr., 1959-1961

Zacchini, Rene A., 1962 ex, 1965

De la Parte, Louis, 1962 ex, 1963-1965

Knopke, Ray C., 1963-1965

Sessums, Terrell, 1963-1965

 

 

Holmes County (est. 1848)

 

Fennell, Dempsey, 1848, 1852-1854, 1855 ex

Turner, Stephen, 1850

Golden, Robert R., 1856

Broxson, Clark L., 1858-1861

Hewett, Moses, 1862-1863, 1865-1866

Brown, W. W., 1864

Pittman, T. H., 1868, 1869-1870

(Not represented, 1868 ex)

Green, William F., 1871-1872, 1873-1874, 1881, 1885

(Not represented, 1872 ex)

Gillis, Malcolm, 1875

Standley, A. W., 1877

Brett, W. M., 1879

Calk, James S., 1883

Kelley, C. R., 1887

McNeil, Asa, 1889

Pittman, Thomas, 1891

Williams, R. E., 1893, 1897

Skinner, John N., 1895

Parrish, M. A., 1899-1901

Scott, W. W., 1903

Paul, D. J., 1905-1907

Watford, W. G., 1909, 1915

Reddick, J. C., 1911-1912

Williams, E. A., 1913

Mathis, C. R., 1917-1919

Riddles, E. B., 1921

Weeks, A. W., 1923-1929

Andrews, M. M., 1931-1933

Williams, J. J., 1935, 1945-1948

Drummond, A. P., 1937-1939

Commander, Emogene, 1941-1943

Heath, J. D., 1949

Belser, Harvie J., 1951, 1955

Andrews, J. Edward, 1953

Manning, Wayne O., 1957

Drummond, A. P., 1959

Williams, J. J. (Boy), 1961-1963

Treadwell, Donnie E., 1965

 

Indian River County (est. 1925)

 

Young, A. W., 1925 ex

Knight, Freeman L., 1927

Redstone, B. T., 1929

Mitchell, Charles A., 1931

MacWilliam, Alexander (Mac), 1933, 1944-1951

Walker, Eli C., 1935-1937

Harrell, Dr. G. L., 1939

Graves, J. Hubert, 1941-1943

Smith, Sherman N., Jr., 1953-1955

Vocelle, L. B. (Buck), 1957-1961

Karst, Art, 1962 ex, 1963-1965

 

Jackson County (est. 1822)

 

Neal, William W. C., 1845, 1848, 1854-1855, 1865-1866

Barkley, Britton, 1845

Brett, John, Jr., 1845

Williams, Owen, 1846

Wynn, Benjamin, 1846

Tanner, John, 1846-1848

Mitchell, Benjamin J. J., 1847

Hall, William 1847, 1852

Long, Nicholas A., 1848-1852

Brett, John, 1850

Milton, John, 1850

White, Thomas M., 1852

Riviere, Austerlitz L., 1854, 1855

Whitehurst, John B., 1854-1855

Pope, Henry, 1856

Slaton, Henry H., 1856

Roulhac, Joseph B., 1856, 1864 (Dec. 1, 1864-P of W-p. 965)

McCrary, John W., 1858 (R)

Robinson, Isaac C., 1858-1859

Erwin, John M. F., 1858-1859, 1864-1866

Bush, Allen H., 1859

Dansby, Jacob V., 1860-1861

Pooser, Jacob H., 1860-1861

Robinson, James L., 1860-1861

Chapman, Washington, 1862

Leslie, Felix, 1862-1863

Pittman, Frederick R., 1862-1863

(*Wynn, W. B., 1863 (same as 1846?))

Baker, James S., 1864

Robinson, Henry J., 1865

Armistead, L. C., 1865-1866

Anderson, William E., 1866

Fortune, Emanuel, 1868-1870

McMillan, James, 1868-1869, 1870

Robinson, Jesse, 1868-1870, 1873-1874

(One seat not filled, 1869 ex)

Barfield, F., 1871 (R)

McLean, James C., 1871

Livingston, Benjamin F., 1871-1875

Robinson, W. K., 1872

Neel, Benjamin H., 1872-1874

Dennis, R. H., 1875

Purman, William J., 1875

Kimbell, W. H., 1877

McKinne, J. H., 1877

McClellan, James F., 1877-1879, 1883

White, A. C., 1879, 1885

Daniel, W. J., 1879, 1887, 1893

McCrary, A. F., 1881

Watson, H. J., 1881

Robinson, James A., 1881-1885

Milton, William H., 1883, 1889

Powell, J. L., 1885

Clark, T. C., 1887

Neel, H. C., 1887

Smith, Gabriel, 1889

Baker, Beverly, 1891

Dykes, William H., 1891

Lee, C. A., 1893

Bowles, J. R., 1895

Dickson, M. N., 1895

Lewis, H. H., 1897-1899

Rawls, Junius, 1897-1899

Shomaker, J. R., 1901

Horne, T. A., 1903

Reddick, J. C., 1903

Stephens, Jefferson, D., 1905

Wilson, J. N., 1905

Williams, Ed., 1907

Smith, W. E. B., 1909

Tidwell, J. H., 1909-1912

Singletary, W. J., 1911-1912

Beauchamp, W. H., 1913

McKinley, W. L., 1913

Davis, Ellis F., 1915

Lewis, Amos E., 1915-1919, 1923

Harris, E., 1917, 1921-1923

McCrary, R. L., 1918-1919

Williams, Walter, 1921

Smith, J. D., 1925-1927

Wester, W. W., 1925-1927, 1931

Bevis, Paul D., 1929

Horne, C. N., 1929-1931

Wynn, J. C., 1933

Dixon, W. R., 1933-1935

Williams, W. E., 1935

Alford, C. L., 1937

Peacock, J. Troy, 1937, 1947-1948

Finch, James H., 1939

Pickels, J. H., 1939

Lambe, John E., 1941, 1945

(*Jackson, W. L. (Fate), 1943)

(*Smith, B. T. (Tabe), 1943)

Pooser, W., 1945, 1949

Clark, Merrell C., 1947-1948

Smith, W. A. (Pete), 1949

Dukes, Hugh, 1951-1955

McFarlin, John L., Jr., 1951-1953

Shipp, John S., Jr., 1955

Peacock, J. Troy, 1957-1959

Shipp, John S., Jr., 1957-1959

Sims, J. M., 1961-1963

Williams, Robert, 1961

Mitchell, Coy J., 1962 ex, 1963-1965

 

Jefferson County (est. 1827)

 

Hurst, Robert C., 1845

Newsome, David P. F., 1845

Taylor, William R., 1845-1846, 1848

Cooper, Joseph L., 1846

Finlayson, John, 1846, 1850-1852

Ross, Thomas, 1847

Blackburn, Elias E., 1847-1848

Taylor, Joshua L., 1847, 1850, 1854-1856

Devine, John S., 1848

Dilworth, William S., 1850, 1855

Smith, J. Carraway, 1852

Dewitt, John F., 1852-1854 (D)

Bellamy, Burton, W., 1854-1856, 1860-1861

Whitfield, George, 1856-1859

Manning, A. M., 1858-1859, 1865

Bird, Daniel B., 1858, 1859

Bird, P. B., 1860 (R)

Russell, J. S., 1860-1861

Arendell, W. H., 1861-1863

Blackburn, G. W., 1862-1863

Jones, James Y., 1862-1864

Moore, K. M., 1864

Turnbull, R., 1864

Fife, C. G., 1865-1866

Peeler, Anderson, 1865-1866

Collins, J. B., 1866

Mills, Anthony, 1868-1870

Thompson, Benjamin, 1868-1870

Powell, J. W., 1868-1869, 1870

(One seat not filled, 1870 ex)

Logan, Ephraim, 1871-1872

Johnson, James W., 1871-1874

Thompson, Washington, 1871-1874

(*Long, W. R., 1873-1874, 1877)

Harris, Charles, 1875

Tilghman, Augustus, 1875

Tillman, G. B., 1877

Witherspoon, G. W., 1875-1879, 1883

Carroll, J. B., 1879

Jackson, Junius, 1879

Thompson, J. D., 1879, 1907

Hall, John W., 1881

McCray, L. N. B., 1881

Pollack, A. J., 1881

Gibbs, B. C., 1881, 1885

McCardy, M. W. C., 1883

Proctor, G. W., 1883

Byrd, W. A., 1883-1885

Smythe, J. C., 1885

Washington, R. W., 1885

Lamar, W. B., 1887

Pasco, Samuel, 1887 (R)

Thomas, W. C., 1887

Willie, J. J., 1887

Taylor, F. B., 1889

Turnbull, S. J., 1889

Morris, John E., 1891

Mays, Dennett H., 1891, 1895-1897, 1917-1919, 1923

Denham, James S., 1893

Clarke, Thomas L., 1893-1895, 1901

Lamar, J. M., 1897

Turnbull, N. A., 1899

Edwards, J. W., 1899, 1903

Jacoby, M., 1901

Sledge, James A., 1901, 1905

Girardeau, W. M., 1903-1905

Clarke, Scott Dilworth, 1907-1909

Boland, A. J., 1909

McClellan, J. A., 1911-1912

Porter, R. B., 1911-1912

Lacy, John B., 1913

Turnbull, Theodore T., 1913-1915

Hamrick, B. J., 1915-1917

Carroll, Roland J., 1918-1919

Bailey, E. B., 1921

Bishop, W. B., 1921-1927, 1933-1935

(*Turnbull, A. N., 1925 (see 1899))

Sledge, Lamar W.k, 1929-1931

Mays, C. Parkhill, 1937

Simpson, Richard H., 1939-1951

Pruitt, Prentice P., 1953-1955

Anderson, George H., 1957-1963

Pruitt, Prentice, 1965

 

LaFayette County (est. 1856)

 

Pope, W. H., 1858 (R)

White, Stephen R., 1859

Coffee, C. C., 1860 (and Taylor and Madison)

Collins, J. N. J., 1860 (and Taylor and Madison)

Mays, D. H., 1860 (and Taylor and Madison)

McGehee, Thomas J., 1862-1863 (and Madison and Taylor)

(*Hampton, A. Y., 1862 (and Madison and Taylor)

Smith, Chandler H., 1864 (and Madison and Taylor)

Hankins, William W., 1865-1866, 1873-1874

Keene, James W., 1868-1870

Sears, William D., 1871, 1872

(Not represented, 1872 ex)

Hill, R. B., 1875

Stevens, S. S., 1877

McCarty, J. B., 1879

Goodbread, Thomas S., 1881-1883, 1887

Chaires, T. P., 1885

Hart, I. F., 1889

Peacock, J. M., 1891

(*Dees, W. T., 1893, 1897)

Clark, John F., 1895

Williams, H. G., 1899

Osteen, John H., 1901

Finlayson, W. D., 1903

(*Brown, Joseph W., 1905)

Geiger, D. C., 1907, 1923, 1933

Chaires, McQueen, 1909, 1917

Gornto, John M., 1911-1913

Handley, J. J., 1915

Breare, J. Albert, 1918

Chavous, W. P., 1919

Goodbred, R. L., 1921

Elliott, R. K., 1925

Parker, F. P., 1927-1929

Hill, J. Clarence, 1935

Winburn, E. S., 1937

Ange, Claude T., 1939

Croft, W. G., 1941-1943

Melton, Holmes, Jr., 1945

Howell, W. F., 1947-1948

(*Lancaster, Duffin, 1949)

Putnal, Homer T., 1951, 1955

Medlock, J. R., Sr., 1953

Putnal, Homer T., 1957, 1962 ex, 1963-1965

Hatcher, R. O., Jr., 1959

Land, H. M. (Mack), 1961

 

Lake County (est. 1887)

 

Dickinson, J. J., 1889

Wilson, E. A., 1889-1893, (1897- St. Johns Co.)

Hocker, W. A., 1891

Hooks, T. J., 1893

Bennett, W. M., 1895

Sloan, M. H., 1895-1897

Owens, J. M., 1897

 McNamee, Robert, 1899

Wainwright, A. J., 1899

Dowd, Ben, 1901

Godfrey, J. S., 1901, 1909

Mote, E. H., 1903

(*St. Clair-Abrams, Alfred, 1903)

Noble, Charles S., 1905

Kirkland, S. P., 1905-1907

Smith, S. F., 1907

Miller, J. R., 1909

Igou, W. M., 1911

Hanson, J. A., 1911-1917

Hatcher, J. G., 1912-1913

Edge, L. D., 1915-1923

Futch, T. G., 1918-1921

MacKenzie, W. A., 1923, 1925, 1927

Kennedy, I. N., 1925-1935

Westbrook, George F., 1929-1935

Fahs, John L., 1937

Cooley, Thomas H., 1937-1939

Robinson, W. F., 1939

Johnson, Harry P., 1941-1943

Thomas, Lacy G., 1941-1943

Ferran, C. Harold, 1945

Sellar, Tim, 1945-1949

Hethcox, H. H., 1947-1949

Boyd, J. A. (Tar), 1951-1955

Duncan, Carl E., 1951-1955

Daniel, Welborn, 1957-1963

Duncan, C. E., 1957

Reedy, W. H. (Bill), 1959-1961, 1965

Baker, Leighton L., 1962 ex, 1963

 

Lee County (est. 1887)

 

Knight, Peter O., 1889

Summerlin, Samuel, 1891

Hendry, Francis, A., 1893-1903

Wilson, F. J., 1905-1909

Hendry, Louis A., 1911-1913, 1925

Henderson, R. A., 1915, 1923

Perry, Francis W., 1917-1921

(*Lawner. S. E., Jr., 1927)

Ogilvie, Claude, 1929

Holmes, F. Irving, 1931

Wood, William J., 1933-1937

Strayhorn, guy M., 1939-1941

Stewart, W. W., 1943-1945

Hough, Scott, 1947-1949

Strayhorn, Norwood R., 1947-1949

Watson, Frank B., 1951

Mitts, Ernest, 1951-1953

Sheppard, Walter O., 1953-1955

Carmine, W. H., Jr., 1955

Sheppard, Walter O., 1957-1959

Scott, Bruce J., 1961-1963

Randell, M. T. (Ted), 1965

 

Leon County (est. 1824)

 

Brown, Thomas, 1845

Cotton, Frederick R., 1845

Brown, M. H., 1845 ex

Daffin, John, 1845 ex

Alexander, Amos M., 1845

Branch, Lewis H., 1845

Waring, Benjamin G., 1845

Archer, Hugh, 1845, 1850

(One seat not filled, 1845 ex)

Leonard, Thomas K., 1846

Monroe, George, 1846

Towle, Simon, 1846

Maxwell, William M., 1846-1850

Hagner, Thomas H., 1847

Maxwell, Augustus E., 1847

Bannerman, Charles, 1847-1848

Walker, David S., 1848

Shine, Richard A., 1848-1855 (1852 HJ p. 3)

Allen, Benjamin F., 1850, 1962

Carpenter, R. B., 1852

Papy, M D., 1852

Chaires, Green, 1852-1855

Christie, Joseph B., 1854-1855, 1858-1859

Galbraith, John B., 1854-1855, 1858-1860

Chaires, Charles P., 1856

DuVal, Lucian S., 1856

Parkhill, George W., 1856

Brokaw, Peres B., 1856, 1865-1866

Brevard, T. W., Jr., 1858-1859

Williams, Robert C., 1858-1859

Cole, A. S., 1860-1861

Oliver, Avin, 1860-1861

Williams, Joseph John, 1860-1866

Bloxham, W. D., 1861

Rust, James S., 1862

Baltzell, Thomas, 1862-1863

Bradford, Richard H., 1863-1864

Cromartie, Alex, 1863-1864

Bryan, C. A., 1864

Maxwell, George Troup, 1865

Peeler, A. J., 1865-1866

Westcott, James D., Jr., 1866

Livingston, Robert, 1868

Cox, Robert, 1868-1870

Graham, Noah, 1868-1872

Wells, Richard, 1868-1872

Walker, Samuel, 1869-1870, 1877

Wyatt, John W., 1871-1872

Wallace, John, 1871-1874

Conover, Simon B., 1873

Stewart, William G., 1873

Proctor, John E., 1873-1875, 1879

Ball, LeRoy D., 1874

Stokes, John N., 1874

Avery, C. F., 1875

Fisher, Lucien, 1875

(*Morehead, L. H., 1875)

Quarterman, D., 1877

Thompson, W. F., 1877

Ford, W. H., 1877-1879

Weeks, E. C., 1877, 1885

Frazier, S. W., 1879, 1885-1887

Ball, Julius, 1881

Carroll, Phil., 1881

Jenkins, Isaac, 1881-1883

Carr, W. B., 1881, 1887

Davis, Mack, 1883

Rollins, Charles, 1883

Weeks, W. S., 1883

Sneed, C., 1885, 1887

Walker, David S., Jr., 1885

Mitchell, J. W., 1887

Cristie, E., 1889

Walker, B. F., 1889

Hollinger, E. K., 1891

Turnbull, Theodore, 1891

Holland, James, 1893

Rawls, W. A., 1893, 1905

Carpenter, R. B., 1895

Christie, F. T., 1895-1897

Chaires, B. C., 1897

Raney, George P., 1899-1901

Hopkins, E. M., 1899-1903

Robinson, John L., 1903-1905

Hartsfield, Gilbert, 1907

Wells, A. S., 1907-1911

Neeley, John L., 1909

Winthrop, F. B., 1911-1912

Cay, C. A., 1912

Yaeger, L. C., 1913

Register, W. A., 1913, 1927

Pruitt, J. B., 1915

Strickland, Edgar E., 1915

(*Scruggs, John A., 1917-1919 (again?))

Williams, Alexander H., 1917-1925

Davis, FredH., 1921-1927

Parker, Orion C., 1929-1931

McLin, Walter S., 1929, 1935

Shakelford, Cade E., 1931

Martin, George I., 1933

Waller, C. L., 1933

Collins, LeRoy, 1935, 1937, 1939

Moore, Walter T., Jr., 1937-1939

Cawthon, Rainey, 1941

(*Yeager, H. J. (Jack), 1941-1943)

Parker, Julius F., 1943

Midyette, Payne H., 1945-1947

Carraway, Wilson, 1945-1949

(One seat not filled, 1948 ex)

Henderson, John W., 1949-1951

Atkinson, Davis, 1951-1953

Ballinger, Kenneth, 1953-1955

Horne, Mallory E., 1955-1963

Mitchell, Richard O. (Dick), 1957-1965

 

Levy County (est.1845 )

 

Waterson, John, 1846-1848

Steele, Augustus, 1850

Hardee, Isaac P., 1852

Thompson, James F., 1854-1855

Clyatt, Andrew J., 1856-1861

Jackson, John F., 1862-1863

Turner, Elias, 1864

Coulter, William R., 1865-1866, 1873

Rogers, Washington, 1868-1870, 1874

(Not represented, 1868 ex)

Hiers, Charles F., 1871-1872

(Not represented, 1873 ex)

Jones, W. J., 1875, 1877

Brush, L. J., 1879

Clyatt, William W., 1879, 1883

Bigham, W. H., 1881

Cottrell, J. L. F., 1881, 1887

Blitch, Newton A., 1883, 1887-1891

Brewer, E. H., 1885

Quincy, Samuel, 1885

Finlayson, W. D., 1893-1895

Crumpton, H. A. H., 1897

Willis, John R., 1899, 1933

McElroy, Charles, W., 1901, 1905

Willis, J. N., 1903, 1907

Epperson, W. J., 1909-1913, 1917-1919

Weimer, John C., 1915

Gunn, S. J., 1921

Epperson, C. C., 1923

Philips, Shelton, 1925-1927

Usher, E. T., 1929

Yearty, W. S., 1931

Hardee, Bascom O., 1935

(*Lewis, Holley B., 1937-1939)

Allen, Dewey D., 1941, 1949

Turner, J. W., Jr., 1943

McKenzie, D. P., 1945-1948, 1951

Marshburn, Frank, 1953-1963

Wilder, Joseph, 1965

 

Liberty County (est. 1855)

 

Campbell, Archibald, 1860-1862 (D)

Nixon, Thomas D., 1863-1864

Hosford, John W., 1865, 1866

Bradwell, Washington, 1868-1870

Neel, William M. C., 1871-1874

(*Neel, N. C., 1872, 1874)

Jackson, Theodore H., 1875, 1893

Larkins, S., 1877

Neel, William H., 1879-1883

Soloman, M. J., 1885

Shuler, T. P., 1887

Gunn, William H., 1889, 1901

Carson, L. D., 1891

McAiley, John D., 1895

Shepard, Rowen, 1897

Hosford, Robert F., 1899, 1913

Johnson, Thomas D., 1903

Herndon, E. C., 1905

Johnson, S. D., 1907

Thaggard, E. K., 1909

Summers, W. S., 1911-1912

Forehand, L. F., 1915

Weaver, R. H., 1917, 1923

Ernest, C. M., 1918-1919

Fenn, L. E., 1921

Branch, W. H., 1925

Wynn, J. A., 1927

Wood, C. P., 1929-1931

(*Hosford, R. L., 1933, 1941)

Wood, G. Pierce, 1935-1939

Branch, T. Drew, 1943

Harrell, Jack, 1945

Baker, Lewis H., 1947-1948

Summers, Glenn, 1949-1951

Alexander, J. S. (Red), 1953-1957

Hosford, R. L., 1959-1963

Sumner, E. Amos, 1965

 

Madison County (est. 1827)

 

Coleman, John, 1845

McIntosh, Malcolm M., 1846

Westcott, John, 1846

Henderson, Samuel T., 1847

Overstreet, George E., 1847

Langford, Thomas, 1848-1855, 1864-1866 (HJ p.3 1852?)

Wardlaw, Benjamin F., 1850

Moseley, L. M., 1852

Pope, Barton C.,1854-1855, 1858

McLeary, Michael W., 1856

McQueen, James W., 1856

Hankins, William, 1856

Pope, W. H., 1858 (R) [also LaFayette and Taylor]

Church, Lucius A., 1858-1859

Coffee, C. C., 1858-1861 [also LaFayette and Taylor]

White, Stephen R., 1859 [also LaFayette and Taylor]

Mays, D. H., 1860

Collins, J. J. J., 1860-1861 [also LaFayette and Taylor]

Vann, E. J., 1861

Hampton, A. Y., 1862-1863

(*McGehee, Thomas J., 1862-1863)

Smith, Chandler H., 1864 [also LaFayette and Taylor]

Moseley, William P., 1865-1866

Bogue, G. W., 1868-1870

Osgood, Alfred B., 1868-1874, 1879, 1883-1885

Coleman, Oliver J., 1871-1872, 1875

Montgomery, David, 1873-1875

Stripling, J. N., 1877, 1883

Alexander, Edward J., 1877-1879, 1885

Tidwell, B. F., 1879

Fryar, H. M., 1881

Griffin, W. D., 1881

Tooke, F. M., 1881

Hall, Thomas A., 1883

Hughey, W. F., 1885

Haven, Henry, 1887

Walker, J. J., 1887

Waring, M. H., 1887

O’Neal, J. W., 1889

(*Paterson, Hugh, 1889)

Rye, Henry F., 1891

Vann, Livingston, 1891

Campbell, W. W., 1893

Michelson, A. M., 1893

Shaffer, Fred P., 1895

Tucker, B. N., 1895

Linton, M. W., 1897

Blanton, J. Ellis, 1897, 1901-1905, 1909

Jordon, W. S., 1899

Leslie, M. L., 1899, 1911-1913

Redding, J. H., 1901

Wilson, J. R., 1903

Leggett, C. L., 1905

Rowe, R. H., 1907

Millinor, R. L., 1907, 1911-1912, 1915, 1927-1929

Davis, Charles E., 1909

Taylor, William M., 1913

Henderson, F. M., 1915

Kent, W. T., 1917

Blanton, V. E., 1917, 1921

Campbell, N. W., 1918-1919

Merchant, T. C., 1918-1919, 1923, 1929

Taylor, J. P., 1921

Whitty, J. E., 1923-1927

Fox, S. C., 1925

Cox, C. S., 1925 ex

Burnett, Carl W., 1931, 1935

Horne, R. C., 1931, 1947-1948

Gaston, W. L., 1933, 1937

Lanier, David, 1933, 1937-1939

Cowart, R. E., 1935

McCall, J. F., 1939

Andrews, G. Frank, 1941

Priest, Van H., 1941

(*Hancock, W. E. (Buck), 1943-1945)

Peavy, Otis R., 1943-1945

Merchant, T. C., Jr., 1949-1951

Jones, E. B. (Shorty), 1953-1955

Peavy, Otis R., 1957-1961

Russell, C. E. (Bill), 1962 ex, 1963-1965

 

Manatee County (est. 1855)

 

Darling, John, 1855

Snell, Hamlin, V., 1856

McNeil, Archibald, 1858-1859

Parker, J., 1860-1861

Duval, William T., 1862-1863

Griffin, William A., 1864

Green, James D., 1865, 1868, 1870, 1870 ex

Whidden, John Wesley, 1866, 1881-1883

(Not represented, 1869 ex)

Graham, E. M., 1871-1872

Hagan, F. B., 1873-1875

Loper, W. E., 1877

Parker, L. H., 1879

Crawford, Z. T., 1885

Pelot, J. C., 1887, 1897-1899

Layne, James, 1889, 1893

Young, R. T., 1891

Ballard, C. W., 1895

Parrish, Crawford P., 1901-1903

Cornwell, A. T., 1905

Pettigrew, A. J., 1905

Hull, A. F., 1909

Reaves, O. K., 1911-1912

Wilson, A. M., 1913-1915

Taylor, William M., 1917

Glazier, H. S., 1918-1919

Stewart, J. J., 1921

Tervin, Wallace, 1923, 1927

Harrison, M. O., 1925

Perry, H. P., 1927-1929

Day, Lee S., 1929

Rowe, A. B., 1931

Lea, G. O., 1931

Ezell, H. L., 1933

Hubbell, W. W., 1933-1935

Fugua, Ben H., 1937

Ray, William J., 1937-1939, 1945

Howse, Thomas A., Jr., 1939

Boyd, H. E., 1941

Lane, G. A.,  1941-1943

(*Fugua, J. Ben, 1943-1953)

Hardin, Walter S., 1947-1948

Rood, Joe Bill, 1949-1953

Grimes, William C., 1955

Pratt, J. E., 1955

Grimes, William C., 1957

Pratt, J. E., 1957

Boyd, Wilbur H., 1959-1965

Knowles, Robert E., 1959-1963

 

Marion County (est. 1844)

 

Reardon, John G., 1846

Scott, John, 1847-1850

Helvenston, George, 1852, 1856

Harris, William S., 1854 (R)

Foy, Frederick N., 1855, 1862-1863

Vogt, Daniel A., 1856-1861

Wiggins, James A., 1858-1859

McCormick, A. H., 1860-1861

Thomas, R. T. H., 1862-1863

Mann, Hiram T., 1864

Bates, George M., 1864-1866

Howse, E. D., 1865-1866

Harris, E. J., 1868-1870

Simpson, J., 1868-1870

Daniels, William H., 1871

(*Jasper, Scipio T., 1871, 1872)

Gibson, Birch, 1872

(One seat not filled, 1872 ex)

Coleman, Singleton, 1873-1874

Small, Samuel, 1873-1875

Tucker, W. J., 1875

Bonner, K. B., 1877

Jacobs, D. E., 1877

Bullock, Robert, 1879

Goss, J. D., 1879

McGrath, W. J., 1881

Wilkinson, W. A., 1881

Miller, H. E., 1883-1885

Wilkerson, W. A., 1883-1885

Baskin, A. P., 1887-1889

Pooser, F. D., 1887

Blitch, S. H., 1889-1891

Burford, R. A., 1891

Lang, H. W., 1893

Mathews, George G., Jr., 1893, 1907

Brown, C. M., 1895

Smith, D. A., 1895

Ayer, Alfred, 1897

Zewadski, William K., 1897-1901

Payne, M. L., 1899

Chambers, William J., 1901

Strozier, G. J., 1903

Bullock, R. B., 1903, 1911-1912

Sistrunk, Carlos L., 1905

Wartman, E. L., 1905-1907

Light, L. S., 1909, 1913, 1917, 1929

Carn, W. D., 1909, 1927-1929

Rogers, R. F., 1911-1912

Spencer, Edwin, Jr., 1913

Henderson, W. T., 1915

Crosby, W. J., 1915-1917

Fort, Norman A., 1915, 1918-1919

Folks, W. J., 1918-1919

Mayo, Nathan, 1921-1923

Hunter, C. W., 1921, 1925

Hocker, Fred R., 1923

Savage, C. A., Jr., 1925

Christian, J. K., 1927

Moon, Davis, 1931

Strickland, E. E., 1931

(*Baskin, N. F., 1933)

Folks, A. B., 1933-1935, 1939

Rogers, John R., 1935, 1941

(*Buie, A. P. (Sam), 1937)

Smith, W. B., 1937

Frank, Marcus, 1939, 1949

Potter, Joel L., 1941

Troxler, Lanas, 1943

Curtis, Carl, 1943-1945

Baskin, W. S., 1945

Camp, Clarence, II, 1947

Bryant, C. Farris, 1947-1955

(One seat not filled, 1948 ex)

Ayres, Willard, 1951-1953

Chappell, William V., Jr., 1955-1963

O’Neill, William G., 1957-1965

 

Martin County (est. 1925)

 

Taylor, John E., 1925 ex

Kanner, A. O., 1927-1935

Crary, Evans, 1937-1945

Rowell, Marvin H., 1947-1948, 1951, 1955

Keith, George, 1949

Stimmell, Kenneth S., 1953

Rowell, Marvin H., 1957

Scott, W. R., 1959-1961

Owens, William E., 1962 ex-1963-1965

 

Monroe County (est. 1823)

 

Brown, Joseph B., 1845 (same as Browne, 1865?)

Brantley, Richard F., 1845 ex

Jones, S. F., 1846, 1854

(*Mitchell, John P., 1848 (1849?))

Baldwin, John P., 1848

McCall, William W., 1850-1852

(*(Not represented 1855))

Fontane, Philip J., 1856

Maloney, Walter C., 1858, 1859 (A)

Bowne, G. L., 1860

(Not represented, 1861)

(Not represented, 1862)

(Not represented, 1863)

(Not represented, 1864)

Browne, Joseph B., 1865-1866, 1873-1875

Filer, Frederick, 1868, 1870

(*Not represented, 1872 ex – Crane, 1870, 1872?)

Harris, J. V., 1877

Gabriel, Robert, 1879

Marsh, M. H., 1879

Perry, R. J., 1881

Plummer, J. W. V. R., 1881

Perkins, James P., 1883-1885

Bethel, William V., 1883, 1891-1893, 1897

Figuerdo, Fernando, 1885

Curry, George H., 1887

Shavers, Charles, 1887

Delegado, M. P., 1889

Moreno, M. R., 1889

Thompson, Phil, 1891

Pompez, Jose G., 1893

Harris, W. Hunt, 1895-1897

Roberts, Clarence E., 1895, 1915

Denham, John, 1899

Russell, E. W., 1899-1901

Porter, Joseph Y., 1901

Roberts, T. E., 1903

Knowles, Charles L., 1903-1909, 1913

Roberts, E. P., 1905

Malone, W. H., 1907

Malone, W. H., Jr., 1909

Knight, Peter T., 1911

Warren, John M., 1911-1912

Darnall, Marcy B., 1912-1913

Gomez, Arthur, 1915-1917

Sawyer, John G., 1917

Brooks, George G., 1918-1919

Busto, J. F., 1918-1923, 1925

Ladd, F. H., 1921

Knowles, G. I., 1923

Kemp, C. F., 1925

Ketchum, Charles H., 1925 ex, 1927

Albury, William V., 1929-1933

Papy, Bernie C., 1935-1947, 1949-1955

(Not represented, 1948 ex)

Papy, Bernie C., 1957-1961, 1965

Porter, J. Y., 1957

Cunningham, Ralph E., Jr., 1959

Saunders, Jack A., 1961-1963

Ramos, Hilario (Charlie), Jr., 1962 ex-1963

 

Mosquito County (Orange -1845) (est. 1824)

 

Dummett, Douglas, 1845 (R)

 

Nassau County (est. 1824)

 

Tracey, E. D., 1845-1846

Higginbotham, Joseph, 1847

Moore, Edwin M., 1848

Geiger, James, 1850

Haddock, J. H., 1852, 1860-1861

Jones, Harley, 1854-1855

Braddock, H., 1856

Hunt, Thomas H., 1858-1859

Higginbotham, Thomas N., 1862-1863

Davis, C. H., 1864

Branch, T. H., 1865-1866

DeLaney, Thomas S., 1868-1870

Boyd, Samuel, 1871-1872

Petty, Samuel, 1873-1875

Thompson, W. N., 1877

Redmond, C. T., 1879

Riddell, S. T., 1879

(*Augel, Charles, 1881)

Coleman, G. C., 1881

Wilkinson, John, 1883-1885

Robinson, R. E., 1883-1885

Upchurch, John J., 1887

Dyal, B. G., 1887, 1893, 1897-1899, 1905

Farmer, W. W., 1889

Baltzell, G. L., 1899-1893

Carleton, R. P., 1891

Drew, Frank, 1895

Higginbotham, A. J., 1895

Ballentine, W. D., 1897

McGiffin, John G., 1899-1901

Johnson, A. J., 1901

Carlton, W. J., 1903

Ogilvie, J. D., 1903

Carleton, William J., 1905

(*Calkins, Joseph E., 1907-1909)

Ogilvie, S. A., 1907, 1913, 1923

Ogilvie, Abram E., 1909-1912

Goldstein, Harry, 1911-1915

Jones, H. A., 1915

Haddock, D. T., Jr., 1917

Stewart, James B., 1917

Surrency, H. H., 1918-1919

Jones, J. Hampton, 1918-1919, 1923

Fuqua, C. C., 1921

Upchurch, F. D., 1921

Ezell, H. L., 1925-1927

Petree, D. H., 1925, 1929

Davis, T. H., 1931

Anderson, R. H., 1933

Kelly, Dan, Jr., 1935-1937

Shave, Thomas, Jr., 1939-1941

(*McKendree, Leonard A. (Skin), 1943-1951)

Stratton, Harry O., 1953

Page, James P., Jr., 1955

Askins, T. H. (Tommy), 1957-1961

Wingate, Claude E., 1962 ex-1963-1965

 

Okaloosa County (est. 1915)

 

Franklin, P. J., 1917

Hart, J. A., 1918-1919

Richbourg, J. F., 1921

Adams, Purl G., 1923

Garrett, M. C., 1925

Davidson, W. M., 1927

Meigs, Claude G., 1929

Barrow, George W., 1931

Edney, T. H., 1933-1935

Sikes, Robert F., 1937-1939

Brackin, Newman, 1941-1943

(*Barnhill, H. C. (Hub), 1945-1948)

Wise, James H., 1949

Campbell, Ferrin C., 1951-1953

Stewart, Charles D., 1955

Stewart, Charles D., 1957-1959

Wise, James H. (Jimmy), 1957-1965

Nichols, Jack C., 1961

McLaughlin, Maurice, 1962 ex-1963

 

Okeechobee County (est. 1917)

 

Coats, W. L., 1918-1919

Schwarsfschwerdt, Ed., 1921

McNeill, D. R., 1923

Jennings, L. W., 1925

Conely, T. W., Jr., 1927

Tomasello, Peter, Jr., 1929-1933, 1939

Griffis, William (Bill), 1935

Potter, W. W., 1937

(*Hendry, W. J. (Bill), 1941-1951)

Zelmenovitz, Nathan, 1953-1955

Zelmenovitz, Nathan, 1957

Markham, W. Allen, 1959-1965

 

Orange County (est. 1824)

 

Fail, W. B., 1845 ex (1845 reg., Mosquito, 1845 ex, became Orange)

Jernigan, Aaron, 1846

Sheldon, John D., 1847

Howes, George E., 1848-1850

Osteen, Hezekiah J., 1852

Speer, Algernon S., 1854-1855

Delk, William, 1856

Hughey, Thomas, 1858-1859

Mizell, D., 1860-1863

Woodruff, William, 1864

Mizell, John, 1865-1866

Stewart, M. A., 1868-1870

(*M. E., 1869)

Mills, William, 1871, 1872

(Not represented, 1872 ex)

Speer, James G., 1873-1874

Bryan, John M., 1875, 1879-1883

Gwynn, Walter, 1877 (resigned Jan 4th, on appt as state treasurer.)

Brack, W. J., 1877

Harris, J. J., 1879-1883

Byrne, R. McS., 1885

Robinson, B. M., 1885

Brown, G. H., 1887

Robinson, R. G., 1887

Morgan, E. C., 1889

Shine, Thomas W., 1889-1893

Whitner, B. F., 1891, 1895-1897

Nolan, George M., 1893

Chapman, J. T., 1895

Shepard, S. P., 1897

Whitner, J. N., 1899

Palmer, W. L., 1899-1901

Crawford, George W., 1901-1907

Jewell, W. H., 1903-1905

Abernathy, B. C., 1907 (D)

King, James H., 1909

Newton, A. B., 1909, 1915, 1921

Robinson, Samuel A., 1911-1913

Lake, Forrest, 1911-1913, 1923

Griffen, S. S., 1915, 1921-1923

Roberts, C. A., 1917

Woodruff, Seth, 1917-1919

Dillard, J. L., 1918-1919

Witherington, H. H., 1923-1925

Watson, W. P., 1925

Andrews, C. O., 1927

King, Franklin O., 1927

Fuller, Edna G., 1929-1931

Ward, C. Fred, 1929-1935

Dickinson, J. J., 1933

Banks, James J., 1935

Hodges, Robert L., 1937-1939

Leedy, L. C., 1937-1945

Horrell, James G., 1941

Cobb, Tyn, Jr., 1943-1948

Akerman, Alex, Jr., 1947-1948

Thornall, Burton, 1949

Andrews, Charles O., Jr., 1949-1951

Kirkland, Edward R., 1951

Keezel, James E., 1953

Land, Henry W., 1953-1955

Coleman, William C., Jr., 1955

Land, Henry W., 1957, 1962 ex, 1963-1965

Sutton, John A., 1957

Johnson, Beth, 1959-1961

Inman, Jack C., 1959

Ducker, John L., 1961-1965

Elrod, Robert H., 1963-1965

Brumback, John S., 1963

Alligood, Bob, 1965

 

Osceola County (est. 1887)

 

Johnson, Riley, 1889

Overstreet, E. L. D., 1891

Oliver, J. S., 1893-1895

Watson, John W., 1897-1905

Donegan, A. E., 1907

Acree, C. S., 1909-1912, 1923

Stanford, H. Clay, 1913

Bryan, N. C., 1915-1919

Godwin, W. R., 1921, 1925

Bruns, C. W., 1927, 1935, 1939

Moore, T. G., 1929

Steed, W. J., 1931

O’Bryan, Lewis, 1933

(*Walters, Velton (Doc), 1937)

Corroll, N. Ray, 1941

Bronson, Ireo, 1943-1951

Griffin, J. J., Jr., 1953-1965

 

Palm Beach County (est. 1909)

 

Butler, George O., 1911-1912

Bussey, H. L., 1912, 1915?

Hood, H. C., 1917

Bunker, E. W., 1918-1919

Carmichael, M. C., 1921-1923

McCracken, M. S., 1925

(One seat not filled, 1925, 1825 ex)

Catts, Sidney J., 1937

Oliver, R. E., 1927-1929

Sharp, Howard, 1929

Bass, Elvin A., 1931-1933

Lewis, R. K., 1931-1933

Baker, L. R., 1935

Hazen, Dr. O. B., 1935

Rardin, Paul, 1937

Morrow, Russell O., 1937-1941, 1947-1948

Beck, Herbert D., 1939, 1941-1943

(*Ballinger, John E., 1943-1945, 1949-1953)

Elliott, B., 1945-1953

Dickinson, Fred O., Jr., 1955

Roberts, Emmett S., 1955

Blank, Ralph J., Jr., 1957-1959

Roberts, Emmett S., 1957-1965

Thomas, Jerry, 1961-1963

Reed, Donald H., Jr., 1963-1965

Moudry, Raymond J., 1963

Daves, Joel T., III, 1965

Bafalis, Louis A., 1965

 

Pasco County (est. 1887)

 

Latham, J. F., 1889, 1895

McRae, Henry C., 1891, 1901

Johnston, John B., 1893, 1903-1905

Pedrick, J. H., 1897

Bowen, George S., 1899

McCutcheon, R. J., 1907

Lettell, C. P., 1909-1912

Mickler, P. C., 1913

Williams, O. N., 1915

Wilson, E. P., 1917-1919

Ellsworth, W. J., 1921

Dew, Edwin S., 1923-1925

(*Anvil, Arthur L., 1927-1929, 1933)

Sturkie, R. B., 1931

Burks, John S., 1935-1941

Bryant, Arthur L., 1943

Hendley, J. A., 1945

(Not represented, 1945 ex)

Dayton, George C., 1947-1949

Payne, Brooks E., Jr., 1951

Williams, J. R. A., 1953-1955

Williams, J. R. A., 1957

McClain, Joe A., 1959-1961

Stevens, Tommy, 1962 ex, 1963-1965

 

Pinellas County (est. 1911)

 

Taylor, John S., 1912-1913

Wood, F. A., 1915

Harris, S. D., 1917-1921, 1925-1927

(*(Two seats vacant, 1925, 1925 ex))

Ulmer, M. W., 1923

Booth, James, 1927

Booth, Frank J., 1927-1933

Kerr, Kenneth W., 1929

Way, W. F., 1929

Dann, Herman A., 1931

Kelly, J. Locke, 1931, 1935

Carey, C. I., 1933

Hunt, Charles W., 1935

White, Jack F., 1935

Fuller, Walter P., 1937-1939

Outman, W. D., 1937-1939

Clement, Archie, 1937-1949

Minshall, Stanley C., 1941

Harris, S. Henry, 1941-1945

Baker, Mary Lou, 1943-1945

McClure, James A., Jr., 1947-1949

Schuh, Charles J., Jr., 1947-1949

Cramer, William C., 1951

McLaren, Donald C., 1951-1953

Shaffer, B. E. 1951-1955

Petersen, Fred C., 1953-1955

Johnson, Charles R., Jr., 1955

Petersen, Fred C., 1957

Carney, Thomas M., 1957-1959

Shaffer, B. E., 1957-1959

Russell, James T., 1959-1963

Holley, Charles R., 1961-1963

Loeffler, Douglas J., 1961-1963

Anderson, David C., 1963

Grizzle, Mary R., 1963-1965

Deeb, Richard J. (Dick), 1963

Ware, John T., 1965

Osborne, Ray C., 1965

McMullen, Jr., 1965

Savage, John J., 1965

Rainey, Charles E., 1965

 

Polk County (est. 1861)

 

Seward, H., 1861

Wilkinson, Robert, 1964

Stanford, Daniel, 1865-1866

McAuley, John, 1868, 1869, 1870

(Not represented, 1868 ex)

(Not represented, 1869 ex)

(Not represented, 1870 ex)

Hendry, William Marion, 1871, 1872

(Not represented, 1872 ex)

Bryant, John W., 1873-1874, 1879-1885

Roberts, S. E., 1875

Mizell, E. E., 1877

Lightsey, U. A., 1887

Clark, Frank, 1889-1891

(*Trammell, J. W., 1889-1891, 1909)

Fortner, H. F., 1893

Durrance, W. J., 1893, 1907-1909

Brady, J. W., 1895

Wade, J. S., 1895

Wolff, F. A., 1897

Cox, J. A., 1897, 1909

Hendry, G. W., 1899

Sloan, D. H., 1899

Dowden, M. S., 1901

Close, J. L., 1901

Drane, H. H., 1903

(*Trammell, Park M., 1903)

(*Canter, A. B., 1905)

Williams, A. T., 1905

Snell, H. W., 1907

Angle, A. J., 1911-1912 (U)

Fortner, George R., 1911-1912

Brown, J. C., 1912-1913

Hancock, R. W., 1913-1915

Robson, W. Reid, 1915-1917

Morgan, A. J., 1917, 1921

Williams, W. O., 1918-1919

Keen, John M., 1918-1921

Bryant, Thomas W., 1923-1927 (supposed to be 2?)

Bullard, B. K., 1923-1931

Patterson, Nat J., 1927

Bloodworth, J. O., 1929-1931

Prine, Leon, 1929-1931

Driver, M. R., 1933-1935

Hancock, J. A., 1933-1935

Knight, E. M., 1933-1935

Marchant, J. P., 1937-1939

Martin, E. Snow, 1937-1939

Sinclair, Henry M., 1937-1939

Safford, George W., 1941

Shafer, Wallace, 1941

Murray, Perry E., 1941-1955

Hardin, James L., 1943-1945

Smith, Lisle Wertman, 1943-1951

Smith, Raymond C., 1947

Surles, Roy, 1949-1955

(One seat not filled, 1948 ex)

Crowder, Joe N., 1953

Tillett, Boone D., Jr., 1955

Surles, Roy, 1957

Mattox, Ray, 1957-1965

Griffin, Ben Hill, Jr., 1957-1963

Chiles, Lawton M., Jr., 1959-1965

Storey, Wallace L., 1965

 

Putnam County (est. 1849)

 

Hopkins, Benjamin F., 1850

Tumblin, W. W., 1852 & St. Johns

Wall, Elijah, 1854 (R)

Wall, Gideon, 1855 (R apparently never seated)

Moseley, William D., 1855

Bryant, James W., 1856 (U)

Gillis, Calvin, 1858-1859, 1871, 1872

(Not represented, 1872 ex)

Hewes, G. E., 1860-1861

Greeley, J. C., 1962-1863

Monroe, Peter, 1864

Teasdale, H. R., 1865-1866

Austin, O. E., 1868

(Not represented, 1868 ex)

Forward, Henry H., 1869-1870

(Not represented, 1870 ex)

Chadwick, E. R., 1873-1875

Bishop, P. B., 1877

Patchin, J., 1879

Monroe, Augustus M., 1879, 1891

McMeekin, F. M., 1881

Newsome, L. L., 1881

Cowgill, C. A., 1883

Lyle, G. W., 1883-1885

Hicks, Joseph, 1885

Carleton, McKeen, 1887

Hind, Thomas, 1887

Berkelman, George, 1889

Broad, R. J,. 1889

Hutchinson, H., 1891

Harp, J. H., 1893-1895, 1899

Wall, John P., 1893-1897, 1901-1905

Morgan, B. E., 1897

McAllister, John 1899

McRae, Frank, 1901

Sprague, G. T., 1904

McKenzie, H. A. B., 1907-1909

Russell, W. A., 1907, 1913

Hilburn, S. J., 1909

Middleton, W. S., 1911-1913, 1941-1945

McKenzie, Henry S., 1911-1912, 1915-1931

Tilghman, W. G., 1915-1919

Philips, Charles P., 1921

Kennerly, C. H., 1923

Douglass, T. C., 1925-1931, 1937-1939

Middleton, R. C., 1933

Pearce, B. C., 1933

Warren, Walton, 1935

Fearnside, H. M., 1935, 1939

Motes, Victor, 1937

(*Dowda, Thomas B., 1941-1953)

Beck, James N. (Gator), 1955-1965

 

St. Johns County (est. 1821)

 

Fontane, John M., 1845

Loring, W. W., 1845

Smith, Buckingham, 1845

Oliveros, Bartolo, 1845 ex

Pellicer, Francis J., 1845 ex

Russell, Thomas T., 1845 ex, 1875-1877

Gould, James M., 1846

Forward, William A., 1847

Putnam, Benjamin A., 1848

Hopkins, Benjamin F., 1850

Tumblin, W. W., 1852

Dummett, Edward J., 1854 (R)

Mays, R. J., 1855

Arnau, Paul, 1856, 1865-1866, 1879

Mickler, James M., II, 1858-1859

Mickler, William, 1860-1861

(*Andrew, Lawrence, 1862-1863 (A))

Pacetty, James A., 1964

Dunham, Fatio, 1868

Greeno, George S., 1868 ex, 1869, 1870

(Not represented, 1869 ex)

(Not represented, 1870 ex)

Oliveros, B. F., 1871-1872

Llambias, Joseph, 1873-1874

Westcott, John, 1879

Canova, R. B., 1881

Cooper, C. M., 1881

Colee, James L., 1883

Floyd, H. H., 1883, 1893, 1903-1905

Gudenrath, Otto, 1885

Middleton, W. C., 1885

Perpall, Charles F., 1887

Washington, Ernest, 1887

Corbett, A. J., 1889

Moore, T. V., 1889

Usina, D. B., 1891

Goode, M. W., 1891, 1899

Zim, L. W., 1893-1895, 1929-1933

Pinkham, W. S. M., 1895

Carter, David, 1897

Wilson, E. A., 1897, 1911-1915

MacWilliams, W. A., 1899, 1907-1913

Davis, John W., 1901, 1915

Corbett, Frank M., 1901, 1917-1921

Webb, DeWitt, 1903

DuPont, C. J., 1905-1909

DeGrove, William M., 1917-1919

Peiper, H. J., 1921-1923

Mahr, H. E., 1923

Victor, Louis, 1925-1927, 1933

Kendrick, Peter, 1925, 1931

Jackson, Harry K., 1927

Chadwick, A. W., Jr., 1929

Shepherd, Jurant T., 1935

Saunders, Harry H., 1935-1937

(*Turner, J. H. (Jack), 1937-1945)

Versaggi, John, 1939-1941

Usina, F. Charles, Jr., 1943, 1947-1955

Shepperd, Charles E., 1945-1953

Weinstein, (Sonny) Nathan I., 1955-1957

Usina, F. Charles, 1957-1965

Craig, A. H. (Gus), 1959-1963

 

St. Lucie County (est. 1844)

 

Ward, William D., 1846

Burnham, Mills O., 1847-1850

Heermans, J. S., 1852

Russell, W. F., 1854

1855, changed to Brevard – 1905, recreated

Olmstead, C. F., 1907

Hardee, W. R., 1909

Fee, Fred, 1911-1912

Parker, Otis R., 1913

Penny, A. D., 1915

Swain, J. M., 1917

Whyte, Richard, 1918-1919, 1925 ex

Young, A. W., 1921-1923, 1925

Jackson, W. R., 1927-1929

Poppell, F. C., 1931

Denison, Ed., 1933-1935

McCarty, Dan, 1937-1941

(*Carlton, Thad H., 1943)

(*Saunders, D. H. (Banty), 1945-1951)

Fee, Frank, 1953

King, Lawrence L., 1955

*Smith, Rupert Jasen, 1957-1961

Fee, Frank Henry, 1962 ex, 1963-1965

 

Santa Rosa County (est. 1842)

 

Gaylor, Elijah, 1846

Chain, John, 1847

Wilkinson, John, 1848, 1850, 1860 (R)

Harrison, William W., 1852, 1879

Thompson, B. W., 1854-1855

Mims, James R., 1856

Leigh, John D., 1858-1859

Amos, L. A., 1861, 1863

McMillan, Duncan M., 1864-1866

(*McLellan, John, 1865-1866)

Butler, John W., 1868-1871, 1872

McMillan, Neil, 1873-1874

Judge, W. H., 1875

McWhorter, G. G., 1877

Wallace, William, 1879

Harrison, William W., 1879

Marquis, George, 1881

(*McClellan, John 1881, 1883)

Sindorf, H. W., 1883

Perrenot, C. J., 1885

Wilkinson, J., Jr., 1885

Rourke, John, 1887-1889, 1893

Woods, John, 1887

McCaskill, E. V., 1889-1893, 1907-1909

Richbourg, J. G., 1891

Moore, R. C., 1895

Ellis, J. G., 1895-1897

Cobb, F. H., Jr., 1897

Chunn, C. O., 1899

(Harvell, J. H., 1899-1907, 1921-1923 (same?))

Amos, Ernest, 1901

West, Thomas F., 1903, 1911-1912

Peaden, A. J., 1905-1909

McLeod, W. A., 1911-1912, 1915

Bryant, J. A., 1913, 1917

Fenn, T. J., 1913, 1917

Davidson, W. M., 1915

Jarmon, J. H., 1918-1919

Hardin, J. J., 1918-1919, 1927

McRae, John C., 1921-1923

Allen, S. G., 1925

West, W. A., 1925, 1931

Bonifay, William A., 1927, 1933-1935, 1941

Faircloth, E. A., 1929

Caldwell, Millard F., Jr., 1929-1931

Simmons, B. L., 1933-1935

West, T. Franklin, Jr., 1937-1939, 1943

Amos, J. S., 1945

Melvin, Woodrow M., 1947-1951

Pittman, John S., 1953-1955

Kimbrough, Morrison, 1957-1959

Byrom, William H., 1961

Broxson, John R., 1962 ex, 1963

Wilks, M. Max, 1965

 

Sarasota County (est. 1921)

 

Lord, J. H., 1923

Combs, Lewis, 1925

Bacon, E. J., 1927

Lancaster, Lewis, 1929

(*Keen, J. Velma, 1931)

Early, John L., 1933-1937

Surrency, Winder H., 1939

Perry, William W. (Bill), 1941

Collins, Jerry, 1943-1949

Peacock, J. R., 1947

(One seat not filled, 1848 ex) Peacock?

Haley, James A., 1949-1951

Tate, J. D., 1951

Bartholomew, Henry S., 1953-1955

Washburne, William A., 1953

Youngberg, George E., 1955

Youngberg, George E., Sr., 1957

Bartholomew, Henry S., 1957

Edmondson, George M., 1959

Boylston, William S., 1959

Erickson, Ralph A., 1961

Nelson, G. M. (Gus), 1961

Hasson, John W., 1962 ex, 1963-1965

Jordan, Russell C., 1962 ex, 1963

 

Seminole County (est. 1913)

 

Lake, Forrest, 1915, 1923

Woodruff, F. L., 1917-1919

Forster, F. P., 1921

Lyles, J. R., 1925

*(One seat not filled, 1925, 1925 ex)

Householder, E. F., 1927

Hagan, L. P., 1927-1931

Entzminger, C. W., 1929, 1933

McRory, George W., 1931

Holly, R. J., 1933

Herndon, O. P., 1935

Brady, E. E., 1935, 1941

Barnett, Gordon, 1937

Lehman, H. J., 1937-1939

Leonardy, John G., 1939-1941

Mann, L. B., 1943-1945

(*Smith, M. B. (T-Bone), 1943-1951)

Odham, James Brailey, 1947-1949

Williams, Volie A., Jr., 1951-1955

Cleveland, Mack N., Jr., 1953-1955

Cleveland, Mack N., 1957-1961, 1962 ex, 1963 ex

Frederick, Gordon V., 1957-1961

Davis, Joe, 1962 ex, 1963-1965

Fortune, Jan, 1963

 

Sumter County (est. 1853)

 

Harris, William S., 1854 (R)

Foy, F. N., 1855 (and Marion)

Johnston, John W., 1856, 1859, 1865-1866

Slone, William W., 1858

Lee, Josiah A., 1860-1863, 1868-1870, 1873, 1874

(Not represented, 1871)

Rutland, R. W., 1864

Clark, R. W., 1872

Corley, Hugh A., 1875

Hocker, William Adam, 1877

Curry, S. A., 1879

Sloane, W. W., 1879

(*Bevil, C., 1881 (see 1891))

Snow, L. E., 1881, 1885

Cassady, Wilson W., 1883

Mabry, Milton H., 1883

Himes, William, 1885

Chapman, M. W. D., 1887

Duncan, H. H., 1887

Atkins, T. M., 1889

Beville, C., 1891

(*Nelson, Goree, 1893-1895)

Baker, D. H., 1897

Koonce, J. C. B., 1899-1903, 1921

Kilgore, W. C. G., 1905-1907

Terrell, Glen, 1909-1913

Collier, H. G., 1915

Wicker, N. J., 1917-1919, 1931

Getzen, Samuel W., 1923-1929, 1935

Strickland, R., 1933

Getzen, J. C., Jr., 1937-1945, 1951-1953

Brown, C. M., 1947-1948

(*Monanan, John V., 1949)

Merritt, Evan A. (Billy), Jr., 1955

Rowell, E. C., 1957-1965

 

Suwannee County (est. 1858)

(*Brinson, 1859 (Columbia?))

(*Peacock, Robert M., 1859)

Roberts, Stephen, 1859

VanZant, Garret, 1860-1861 [ and Columbia]

Hull, Noble A., 1860-1861 [ and Columbia]

Price, Joseph, 1860-1863

Ross, William B., 1863-1864

Sessions, S. R., 1863

Roberts, Arthur, 1864

Hunter, G. H., 1864

Lassiter, Craven, 1865-1866

Urquhart, Thomas, 1868, 1870

(Not represented, 1868 ex)

Bridges, J. M., 1871, 1872

Brinson, Cyprian, 1873, 1874

(Not represented, 1873 ex)

McAlpin, Daniel, 1875

Martin, S. M. M., 1877, 1889

Gardner, R. H., 1879

Ivey, R. A., 1879-1881

Umstead, G. W., 1881, 1901

Allison, Robert F., 1883

McLeod, Andrew J., 1883-1885

Overstreet, S. T., 1885, 1899

Umstead, B. F., 1887

Newlan, J. R., 1887, 1891

Knight, M. M., 1889

High, W. B., 1891

Reid, Robert A., 1893

Ross, John O., 1893

Peacock, J. M. N., 1895

Rees, F. L., 1895

Fielding, J. T., 1897

Mobley, W. H., 1897, 1921

Corbett, J. J., 1899

Grant, John H., 1901

Tison, W. A., 1903

Dorman, W. A., 1903-1907, 1911-1912

Hall, J. M., 1905

McClellan, W. H., 1907

Dempsey, George W., 1909

Roberson, L. E., 1909

Lamb, J. P., 1911-1913

Newlan, L. D., 1913

Hawkins, George E., 1915

Hardee, Cary A., 1915-1917

Best, M. A., 1917, 1935-1937, 1941

Hinely, S. A., 1918-1919

McLeran, A. W., 1918-1919, 1923-1927

Cason, W. M., 1921

Mercer, W. D., 1923

Greene, G. W., 1925

Huggins, S. D., 1927

Airth, Alfred T., 1929

Peeples, Vasco, 1929

Brown, R. R., 1931

Goff, A. P., 1931-1933

Hatch, J. P., 1933-1937, 1941

Allen, Tom W., 1939

Boatwright, John Q., 1939

Sanchez, G. Warren, 1943

Delegal, T. A., 1943-1945

Gilmore, Harold L., 1945-1948

Slaughter, William Randall, 1949

Jacobs, Joseph C., 1951

Roberts, Houston W., 1953-1955

Roberts, Houston W., 1957-1959

McDonald, Leon N., 1961-1965

 

Taylor County (est. 1856)

 

Pope, W. H., 1858 (R)

White, Stephen R., 1859

Mays, D. H., 1860 (Madison, Lafayette)

Coffee, C. C., 1860 (Madison, Lafayette)

Collins, J. A. J., 1860 (Madison, Lafayette)

Hampton, A. Y., 1862 (Madison, Lafayette)

McGehee, Thomas J., 1862 (Madison, Lafayette)

Hendry, Neil J., 1863

Faulkner, James W., 1865-1866

Cruice, J. A. J., 1868-1870

Hendry, J. W., 1871, 1872 (A. 1872 ex)

Smith, Chandler H., 1864 (Madison, Lafayette)

Vann, Emery, 1873-1874

Sutton, John H., 1875

McAuley, D. N., 1877

Henderson, R., 1879

Parker, W. H., 1881

Wilcox, Samuel A., 1883

Kelly, J. R., 1885

Hendry, J. M., 1887, 1897

Whidden, C. B., 1889

Jenkins, John M., 1891

Hamilton, T. P., 1893

Kelley, John R., 1895

Strickland, W. P., 1899

Duckworth, C. E., 1901

Blanton, L. W., 1903-1905, 1911-1912

Faulkner, T. J., 1907

Cash, W. T., 1909, 1915-1917

Harvill, E. J., 1913

Weaver, W. L., 1918-1919

Seales, Joseph H., 1921, 1937-1945

Hendry, W. T., 1923-1927, 1937 (D)

Pepper, Claude D., 1929

Wentworth, A. H., 1931

Hendry, Lyman, 1933

Whiddon, W. S., 1935

Dekle, Gus J., 1947-1953

Jones, O. W., 1955

 Jones, O. W., 1957-1959

Smith, Ken, 1961, 1965

Whitfield, Ben, 1962 ex, 1963

 

Union County (est. 1921)

 

Register, Charles H., 1921-1925, 1933

Roberts, C. A., 1931

Roberts, N. E., 1935

Hewitt, Ernest, 1937

Dukes, D. H., 1939

Driggers, A. L., Jr., 1941

Andrews. G. Fred, 1943-1948, 1953-1955

Sapp, M. J., 1949

Douglas, Cecil, 1949 ex

Roberts, C. A., 1957-1965

 

Volusia County (est. 1854)

 

Knight, Samuel, 1856

Starke, John W., 1858-1859

Richardson, Abraham, 1860-1863, 1865-1866

Odom, L. W., 1864

Watson, W. B., 1868-1870

Alexander, A. H., 1871-1872

Abbott, William S., 1873 (D)

Starke, J. D., 1874

Wilson, B. R., 1875

Dougherty, Charles, 1877-1883, 1891, 1911

Adams, H. Seagrave, 1885

Bielby, C. F. A., 1887

Green, E. W., 1889

Hawley, A. B., 1889

Coulter, R. D., 1891

Bryan, P. N., 1893

Alexander, Joseph E., 1893, 1909

Thayer, William S., 1895-1897

Healy, G. P., 1895, 1899

Street, A. W., 1897

Patillo, A. T., 1899

Smith, Charles L., 1901-1905

Sparkman, T. J., 1901-1905

Morrison, D. F., 1907

Parkinson, John B., 1907

Thornton, Macon, 1909

Cade, James E., 1911, 1915

Leonardy, John G., 1913

Van Valzah, John A., 1913

Putnam, H. G., 1915-1917, 1921

Sholtz, David, 1917

Tillis, J. J., 1918-1919

Sams, Murray, 1918-1921

Shear, E. L., 1923

Harper, J. A., 1923, 1927

Craig, R. D., 1925

Kepler, R. J., Jr., 1925

Vining, C. L., 1927

Crouch, George F., 1929

Fullerton, George I., 1929

Chapman, L. F., 1931

Nordman, Fred B., Jr., 1931

Stewart, Tom B., 1933

Byington, John S., 1933, 1937

Miller, J. N., 1935

Hale, Caspian, 1935-1937

Henderson, Charles T., 1939

Gillespie, J. U., 1939-1941

Littlefield, Alex D., 1941

Nilsson, Goodwin M., 1943-1945

Walker, Walter G., 1943-1945

Hawkins, I. Walter, 1947-1948

Cobb, Thomas T., 1947-1955

Sweeney, James H., Jr., 1949-1955

Karl, Frederick B., 1957-1963

Sweeny, James H., Jr., 1957-1965

Coble, J. Kermit, 1965

 

Wakulla County (est. 1843)

 

Woodruff, Joseph, 1846

Crawford, John L., 1847

Mathers, Sol E., 1848-1850

Mooring, John S., 1852

Coombs, A. R., 1854 (R)

Braswell, Marada, 1855

Carter, James P., 1856, 1860-1861

Richardson, T. J. M., 1858-1859

(*Mettaner, Edward M., 1862-1863)

Smith, J. W., 1864

Moring, John S., 1865-1866 (see 1852)

Bostick, D. J., 1868-1870

McRae, William, 1871-1872

Swearingen, Thomas, 1873-1874

Ferrill, John S., 1875

Walker, W. W., 1877

Ashmore, R. W., 1879, 1885

Butler, Nathan W., 1881

Tully, G. W., 1883, 1913

Crawford, H. C., 1887

Raker, Thomas J., 1889, 1895

Lavender, John L., 1891

Walker, Nat. R., 1893, 1899, 1895

Rouse, W. C., 1897, 1915

Whaley, John T., 1901

Hodge, John C., 1903

Duval, Frank W., 1905

Rodenberry, S. P., 1907

Page, Walter, 1909

Casseaux, S. K., 1911, 1912

Moore, Herbert S., 1918

Hagan, J. A., 1919-1921, 1927

Ferrell, Charles J., 1923

Tucker, Rufus, 1925

Walker, H. N., Jr., 1931

Rehwinkel, H. C., 1933

Robinson, W. F., 1935

Morrison, Angus, 1937

Becton, B. W., 1939

Carswell, Paul, 1941

Nesmith, George, 1943-1945, 1949-1951

Alexander, Wright, 1947-1948

Pearce, Moody, 1953

Revelle, Z. Wallenstein, 1955

Russ, Bobby, 1957-1963

Roddenberry, Ernest, 1965

 

Walton County (est. 1824)

 

Gillis, Angus, 1845

Fisher, George D., 1846

Morrison, John, 1847

Landrum, James M., 1848

Brownell, Anthony H., 1850

Bowers, Giles, 1852, 1854-1855

Campbell, John L., 1856, 1862-1864, 1883

McKinnon, Neill J., 1858-1861, 1865-1866, 1881

Gunn, Daniel G., 1865-1866

McKinnon, Daniel L., 1868, 1869-1870

(One seat not filled, 1868)

(Two seats not filled, 1868 ex)

Campbell, D. L., 1871-1872

McKinnon, John S., 1873-1874

Berry, G. H., 1875

Williams, J. M., 1877

Clary, J. D., 1879

Jones, A. R., 1879

Kennedy, A. S., 1881

Vaughan, J. P., 1883

McLean, J. A., 1885

Monroe, C. D., 1885

McKinnon, C. L., 1887

Campbell, Daniel, 1887, 1901-1903

Saunders, W. B., 1889

McSwain, Alex, 1891

McKinnon, John L., 1893

McSween, P. D., 1895

Richbourg, J. H., 1897

Henry, George P., 1899

McCallum, W. A., 1905

Richbourg, J. F., 1907-1909 (see 1897)

Ward, George M., 1911, 1912

Mapoles, William H., 1913, 1915

Anderson, Angus L,. 1917, 1931

Gillis, D. Stuart, 1918-1919, 1929

Raborn, J. D., 1921

Bludworth, Herman, 1923

McSween, John C., 1925

Bullard, A. F., 1927

Brannon, L. H., 1933

Preacher, S. M., 1935-1937

Beasley, Thomas D. (Tom), 1939, 1943-1951, 1955

(Not represented, 1948 ex)

Riddle, E. Bert, 1941

Burke, M. C., 1953

(*Webb, Jeff, 1955)

(*Butsee, Washington)

Beasley, Thomas D. (Tom), 1957-1959

Riddle, E. Bert, 1961

(1962 vacant)

Prescott, James H. (Jimmy), 1962 ex, 1963

Campbell, L. S. (Sam), 1965

 

Washington County (est. 1825)

 

Long, James M., 1845

Daniels, Stephen, 1846, 1848

Cook, John W., 1847

Brown, James, 1850, 1854-1855

Evans, S., 1852, 1858-1859

Irwin, H. B., 1856

Wells, H. H., 1860-1861

Hannah, Thomas, 1862-1863, 1973-1875

Poe, Wilson W., 1864

Brock, Thomas, 1865-1866

Melvin, E. P., 1868, 1869, 1870, 1883

(Not represented, 1868 ex, 1869 ex, 1870 ex)

Worthington, Greenwood, 1871, 1872

(Not represented, 1872 ex)

Lassiter, J. B., 1877

Gainer, W. R., 1879, 1887-1889, 1893

Miller, William W., 1881, 1885

Robertson, S. M., 1891, 1897

Wells, Joel R., 1895

Coleman, W. E., 1899

Anderson, Stephen W., 1901

Ware, Lambert M., 1903

Bryan, William A., 1905

Lassiter, W. B., 1907

McKenzie, R. L., 1909-1912

Howell, L. H., 1913

Brock, L. A., 1915, 1923-1925, 1929

Myers, A. A., 1917

McRae, L. D., 1918-1919

Crofton, L. C., 1921

Campbell, John D., 1927

Brock, D. G., 1931

Laney, W. T., 1933

Godwin, W. C., 1935-1937

Berry, Newton G., 1939

Shivers, Olin G., 1941-1943

Carswell, Cecil, 1945

Potter, Joel L., 1947-1949

Hudson, Amos O., 1949

Webb, Jeff, 1951-1955

Mitchell, Sam, 1957-1959

Carter, Ralph C., 1961-1965