House of Representatives

 

District 1

Wells, Gordon W., 1967 (D)

Hess, Roy L., 1969-1971 (D)

Robinson, Grover C., III, 1973-1982 (D)

Tobiassen, Thomas J., 1983-1992 (D)

Johnson, Bolley L. (Bo), 1993-1994 (D)

Burroughs, Jerrold (Jerry), 1995-1998 (R)

Miller, Jefferson B. (Jeff), 1999-2001 (R)

Evers, Greg, 2002-2006 (R)

 

District 2

Briggs, Warren M., 1967 (D)

Tyrrell, Gordon W., 1969-1971 (D)

Peaden, R. W. “Smokey,” 1973-1976 (D)

Patterson, Thomas R., 1977-1982 (D)

Bass, Virginia, 1983-1988 (D)

Ritchie, Buzz, 1989-1992 (D)

Benson, Lois, 1993-1994 (R)

Maygarden, Jerry Louis, 1995-2002 (R)

Murzin, Dave, 2003-2006 (R)

 

District 3

Ashler, Phil, 1967 (D)

Tobiassen, Tom, 1969-1974 (R)

Hagler, Clyde H., 1975-1982 (D)

Robinson, Grover C., III, 1983-1986 (D)

Banjanin, Tom, 1987-1992 (R)

Ritchie, Buzz, 1993-1998 (D)

Ritchie, DeeDee, 1999-2000 (D)

Benson, Anna Holliday (Holly), 2001-2006 (R)

 

District 4

Reeves, Jim, 1967-1971 (D)

Fortune, Edmond M., 1973-1978 (D)

Johnson, Bolley L., 1979-1992 (D)

Kerrigan, James P. (Jim), 1993-1994 (R)

Melvin, Jerry G., 1995-2002 (R)

Sansom, Ray, 2003-2006 (R)

 

District 5

Fortune, Edmond M. “Ed,” 1967-1971 (D)

Melvin, Jerry G., 1973-1978 (D)

Boles, Kenneth E., 1979-1982 (D)

Ward, James G., 1983-1986 (D)

Harden, Robert T., 1987-1992 (R)

Mitchell, Sam, 1993-1994 (D)

Peaden, Durell, Jr., 1995-1998, 2000 (D)

Bense, Allen G., 1999 (R)

Brown, Donald D. (Don), 2001-2006 (R)

 

District 6

Elmore, Henton D. (H. D.), 1967-1971 (D)

Tolton, Jere, 1973-1976 (D)

Ward, James G., 1977-1982 (D)

Johnson, Ronald Clyde, 1983-1990 (D)

Clemons, Scott W., 1991-1999 (D)

Bense, Allan George, 2000-2006 (R)

 

District 7

Campbell, L. S. “Sam,” 1967 (R)

Melvin, J. G., 1969-1971 (D)

Mixson, Wayne, 1973-1978 (D)

Mitchell, Sam, 1979-1992 (D)

Trammell, Robert DeWitt (Rob), 1993-1996 (D)

Westbrook, Jamey, 1997-1998 (D)

Kilmer, Bev, 1999-2004 (R)

Coley, David, 2004 - 2005 (R)

Coley, Marti, 2005-2006 (R)

 

District 8

Middlemas, John Robert, 1967-1969 (D)

Rish, William J., 1971 (D)

Hutto, Earl, 1973-1978 (D)

Johnson, Ronald Clyde, 1979-1982 (D)

Thompson, James Harold, 1983-1986 (D)

Trammell, Robert DeWitt (Rob), 1987-1992 (D)

Lawson, Alfred J. (Al), 1993-2000 (D)

Richardson, Curtis B., 2001-2006 (D)

 

District 9

Williams, Ben C., 1967 (D)

Chapman, Joe, 1969-1971 (D)

Rish, William J., 1973-1978 (D)

Hall, Leonard J., 1979-1982 (D)

Lawson, Alfred J., Jr., 1983-1994 (D)

Rudd, Hurley W., 1993-1994 (D)

Turnbull, Marjorie R., 1995-2000 (D)

Ausley, Loranne, 2001-2006 (D)

 

District 10

Inman, W. M. (Bill), 1967 (D)

Woodward, R. D., Jr., 1969-1971 (D)

Thomas, Pat, 1973-1974 (D)

Thompson, James Harold, 1975-1982 (D)

Morgan, Herbert F., 1983-1986 (D)

Rudd, Hurley W., 1987-1992 (D)

Boyd, F. Allen, Jr., 1993-1996 (D)

Boyd, Janegale M., 1997-2000 (D)

Kendrick, Will S., 2001-2006 (D)

 

District 11

Mixson, Wayne, 1967-1971 (D)

Tucker, Donald L., 1973-1978 (D)

Price, Don C., 1979-1982 (D)

Hodges, Gene, 1983-1988 (D)

Boyd, F. Allen, Jr., 1989-1992 (D)

MacKey, Joseph R. (Randy), Jr., 1993-1998 (D)

Stansel, Dwight, 1999-2006 (D)

 

District 12

Miers, Miley, 1967-1971 (D)

Webb, Carroll, 1973-1974 (D)

Morgan, Herbert F. “Herb,” 1975-1982 (D)

Hollingsworth, Wayne, 1983-1986 (D)

Mackey, Joseph R., Jr., 1987-1992 (D)

Crady, Georga A., 1993-2000 (D)

Bean, Aaron P., 2001-2006 (D)

 

District 13

Tucker, Donald L., 1967-1971 (D)

McDonald, Leon N., 1973-1974 (D)

Skinner, Sherrill N. “Pete,” 1975-1976 (D)

Hollingsworth, Wayne, 1977-1982 (D)

Crady, George A., 1983-1992 (D)

Wise, Stephen R., 1993-2000 (R)

Hogan, Mike, 2001-2002 (R)

Carroll, Jennifer, 2003-2006 (R)

 

District 14

Smith, Ken, 1967-1969 (D)

Burke, Jack, Jr., 1971 (D)

Hodges, Gene, 1973-1982 (D)

Ogden, Carl, 1983-1987 (D)

Wise, Stephen R., 1987-1992 (R)

Hill, Anthony C. (Tony), Sr., 1993-2000 (D)

Fields, Terry L., 2001-2006 (D)

 

District 15

McDonald, Leon N., Sr., 1967 (D)

Lancaster, Howell, 1969-1971 (D) (died, Jan. 5, 1972)

McDonald, Leon N., 1972 (D) (special election, 3 Feb. 1972)

Grosse, George R., 1973-1977 (D)

Crady, George, 1978-1982 (D)

Pajcic, Steve, 1983-1986 (D)

Langton, Michael Edward, 1987-1992 (D)

Dennis, Willye F. Clayton, 1993-1999 (D)

Lee, E. Denise, 2000-2002 (D)

Gibson, Audrey, 2003-2006 (D)

 

District 16

Shaw, Eugene F. (Gene), 1967-1971 (D)

Singleton, Mary L., 1973-1976 (D)

Girardeau, Arnett E., 1977-1982 (D)

Thomas, John, 1983-1986 (D)

Gaffney, Donald G., 1987 (D)

Holzendorf, Betty S., 1988-1992 (D)

Fuller, James B. (Jim), 1993-2000 (R)

Mahon, Mark, 2001-2006 (R)

 

District 17

Tyre, Ralph C., 1967-1969 (D)

Hollingsworth, Wayne, 1971 (D)

Forbes, John R., 1973-1978 (D)

Thomas, John, 1979-1982 (D)

Brown, Corrine, 1983-1992 (D)

King, James E. (Jim), Jr., 1993-1998 (R)

Tullis, James F. (Jim), 1999-2000 (R)

Jordan, Stan, 2001-2006 (R)

 

District 18

Scarborough, Dan, 1967 (D)

West, Roger, 1969 (D)

Grainger, Hugh J., Jr., 1971 (D)

Carlucci, Frank, 1973-1974 (D)

Lewis, John W., III, 1975-1986 (D)

King, James E., Jr., 1987-1992 (R)

Arnall, Joseph (Joe), 1993-2000 (R)

Davis, Don, 2001-2006 (R)

 

District 19

Alvarez, Ted, 1967-1971 (D)

Smith, Eric B., 1973-1978 (D)

Johnson, Andrew E., 1979-1982 (D)

Bankhead, William G., 1983-1988 (R)

Arnall, Joseph, 1989-1992 (R)

Thrasher, John, 1993-2000 (R)

Kravitz, Dick, 2001-2006 (R)

 

District 20

Stallings, George B., 1967 (D)

Ogden, Carl, 1969-1982 (D)

Hazouri, Thomas L., 1983-1986 (D)

Troxler, David W., 1987-1990 (R)

Chinoy, Kathy Geller, 1991-1992 (D)

Upchurch, Tracy W., 1993-1996 (D)

Wiles, Doug, 1997-2004 (D)

Proctor, William (Bill) L., 2004-2006 (R)

 

District 21

Brantley, Lew, 1967-1969 (D)

Birchfield, William O., 1971-1974 (D)

Hazouri, Thomas R., 1975-1982 (D)

Williams, Frank, 1983-1984 (D)

Irvine, Frances L., 1985-1992 (R)

Smith, Kelley R., 1993-2000 (D)

Pickens, Joe H., 2001-2006 (R)

 

District 22

Crider, John, 1967-1969 (D)

Santora, John E., Jr., 1971 (D)

Hair, Mattox, 1973-1974 (D)

Pajcic, Steve, 1975-1982 (D)

Upchurch, Hamilton D., 1983-1988 (D)

Campbell, Roy E., 1989 (D)

Smith, Kelley R., 1990-1992 (D)

Casey, Robert K. (Bob), 1993-2000 (R)

McGriff, Perry C., 2001-2002 (D)

Cretul, Larry, 2003-2006 (R)

 

District 23

Arnold, Lynwood, 1967-1969 (D)

Forbes, John R., 1971 (D)

Dixon, R. Earl, 1973-1978 (R)

Tygart, Frederick B., 1979-1982 (R)

Martin, Sidney, 1983-1990 (D)

Chestnut, Cynthia Moore, 1991-2000 (D)

Jennings, Edward L. (Ed), 2001-2006 (D)

 

District 24

Schultz, Fred, 1967-1969 (D)

Kennelly, Joseph G., Jr., 1971 (D)

Crenshaw, Ander, 1973-1978 (R)

Bankhead, William G., 1979-1982 (R)

Mills, Jon L., 1983-1988 (D)

Flagg, David, 1989-1992 (D)

Albright, George, 1993-2000 (R)

Baxley, Dennis K., 2001-2006 (R)

 

District 25

Grange, Gifford, 1967 (D)

Dixon, R. Earl, 1969-1971 (R)

Williams, Frank, 1973-1982 (D)

Meffert, Christian, 1983-1988 (D)

Albright, George, 1989-1992 (R)

Bainter, Stanley, 1993-2000 (R)

Baker, Carey, 2001-2004 (R)

Hays, D. Alan, 2004-2006 (R)

 

District 26

Blalock, S. Gordon, 1967 (D)

Nease, J. Wertz, 1969-1971 (R)

Turlington, Ralph D., 1973-1974 (D) (appt. Commissioner of Ed. By Gov. 25 Apr. 1974)

Martin, Sidney, 1975-1982 (D)

Locke, Dick, 1983-1990 (D)

Hawkes, Paul M., 1991-1992 (R)

McMahan, Richard A. (Dick), 1993-1994 (D)

Ziebarth, Earl, 1995-1998 (R)

Patterson, Pat, 1999-2000 (R)

Cusack, Joyce, 2001-2002 (D)

Patterson, Pat, 2003-2006 (R)

 

District 27

Nichols, Don, 1967-1971 (D) (resigned 1 Dec. 1971)

Carlucci, Frank, 1971 (D) (special election, 30 Nov. 1971)

Andrews, William C., 1973-1978 (D)

Mills, Jon L., 1979-1982 (D)

Brantley, Bobby, 1983-1986 (R)

Bainter, Stanley, 1987-1992 (R)

Charles, Jimmy, 1993-1994 (D)

Lynn, Evelyn J., 1995-2002 (R)

Cusack, Joyce, 2003-2006 (D)

 

District 28

Kennelly, Joseph G., Jr., 1967 (D)

Westberry, Harry, 1969-1971 (D)

Craig, A. H. "Gus," 1973-1978 (D)

Upchurch, Hamilton D., 1979-1982 (D)

Bell, Samuel P., III, 1983-1988 (D)

Graham, Richard S., 1989-1992 (R)

Ascherl, Jack, 1993-1996 (D)

Kosmas, Suzanne M., 1997-2004 (D)

Hukill, Dorothy L., 2004-2006 (R)

 

District 29

Turlington, Ralph D., 1967-1971 (D)

Conway, William R., 1973-1980 (D)

Brown, Tom C., 1981-1982 (D)

Wetherell, T. K., 1983-1992 (D)

Roberts, Charlie, 1993-1994 (D)

Ball, Randy John, 1995-2002 (R)

Poppell, Ralph, 2003-2006 (R)

 

District 30

Chappell, William V. “Bill,” 1967 (D)

MacKay, Kenneth H., Jr., 1969-1971 (D)

Cunningham, Gary R., 1973-1974 (D)

Bell, Samuel P., III, 1975-1982 (D)

Brown, Tom C., 1983-1986 (D)

Ascherl, Jack, 1987-1992 (D)

Futch, Howard E., 1993-2000 (R)

Haridopolos, Mike, 2001-2002 (R)

Altman, Thad, 2003-2006 (R)

 

District 31

Andrews, Bill, 1967-1971 (D)

Brown, J. Hyatt, 1973-1980 (D)

Wetherell, T. K., 1981-1982 (D)

Gardner, Winston W., Jr., 1983-1988 (D)

Roberts, Charlie, 1989-1992 (D)

Goode, Harry C., Jr., 1993-2000 (D)

Needelman, Mitch, 2001-2006 (R)

 

District 32

Eustis, W. H. (Bill), 1967-1969 (D)

Brown, L. E., 1971 (D)

MacKay, Kenneth H., Jr., 1973-1974 (D)

McCall, Wayne C., 1975-1980 (D) (deceased)

Meffert, Christian (Chris), 1980-1982 (D)

Deratany, Timothy D., 1983 (R)

Sansom, Dixie Newton, 1984-1992 (R)

Posey, Bill, 1993-2000 (R)

Allen, Bob, 2001-2006 (R)

 

District 33

Beck, James N. (Gator), 1967 (D)

Glisson, James A., 1969-1971 (R)

Mooney, Eugene C., 1973-1974 (R)

Hattaway, Bob, 1975-1982 (D)

Evans-Jones, Marilyn D., 1983-1986 (R)

Goode, Harry C., Jr., 1987-1992 (D)

Couch, Marvin, 1993-1995 (R)

Feeney, Tom, 1996-2002 (R)

Adams, Sandra (Sandy), 2003-2006 (R)

 

District 34

Craig, A. H. (Gus), 1967-1971 (D)

Fechtel, Vince, Jr., 1973-1978 (R)

Brantley, Bobby, 1979-1982 (R)

Selph, Carl, 1983-1986 (R)

Stone, Frank, 1987-1992 (R)

Starks, Robert J. (Bob), 1993-2000 (R)

Mealor, David J., 2001-2006 (R)

 

District 35

Conway, William R., 1967-1971 (D)

Langley, Richard H. "Dick," 1973-1978 (R)

Kelly, Everett A., 1979-1982 (D)

Grindle, Arthur E., 1983-1992 (R)

Feeney, Tom, 1993-1994 (R)

Brooks, Bob, 1995-1998 (R)

Suarez, Anthony (Tony), 1999-2000 (R)

Kallinger, Jim, 2001-2004 (R)

Cannon, Dean, 2004-2006 (R)

 

District 36

Sweeny, James H., 1967-1971 (D)

Culbreath, John R., 1973-1978 (D)

Smith, Charles R., 1979-1982 (D)

Drage, Thomas B., 1983-1990 (R)

Starks, Robert J., 1991-1992 (R)

Shepard, Kimberly M. (Kim), 1993-1994 (D)

Trovillion, Allen, 1995-2002 (R)

McInvale, Sheri, 2003-2006 (D)

 

District 37

Gillespie, William M., 1967-1971 (D)

Richmond, Ronald R., 1973-1982 (R)

Crotty, Richard, 1983-1990 (R)

Feeney, Tom, 1991-1992 (R)

Constantine, D. Lee, 1993-2000 (R)

Simmons, David, 2001-2006 (R)

 

District 38

Land, Henry W., 1967 (D)

Wood, Leonard V., 1969  (R)

Mooney, Eugene C., 1971 (R)

Gibson, William L., 1973-1976 (R)

Kirkwood, Lawrence R., 1977-1980 (R)

McEwan, Bruce, 1981-1992 (R)

Sindler, Robert B. (Bob), 1993-1998 (D)

Brummer, Frederick C. (Fred), 1999-2006 (R)

 

District 39

Ducker, John L., 1967 (R)

Bothwell, Cecil L., Jr., 1969 (R)

Matthews, Harvey H., 1971-1976 (R)

Mica, John L., 1977-1980 (R)

Webster, Daniel, 1981-1982 (R)

Carlton, Fran, 1983-1988 (D)

Sindler, Robert B., 1989-1992 (D)

Reddick, Alzo J., Sr., 1993-2000 (D)

Siplin, Gary, 2001-2002 (D)

Antone, Bruce, 2003-2006 (D)

 

District 40

Shadley, Robert H., 1967 (R)

Fulford, Bill, 1969-1978 (D)

Crotty, Richard, 1979-1982 (R)

Reddick, Alzo J., 1983-1992 (D)

Sublette, William E. (Bill), 1993-2000 (R)

Gardiner, Andy, 2001-2006 (R)

 

District 41

Lindsey, David L., 1967-1969 (R)

Sims, Walter, 1971 (R)

Hagan, Fred B., 1973-1976 (R)

Carlton, Fran, 1977-1982 (D)

Webster, Daniel, 1983-1998 (R)

Johnson, Randy 1999-2006 (R)

 

District 42

Gorman, William D., 1967-1976 (R)

Jennings, Toni, 1977-1980 (R)

Drage, Thomas B., Jr., 1981-1982 (R)

Jones, C. Fred, 1983-1992 (D)

Kelly, Everett A., 1993-2000 (D)

Gibson, Hugh H., III, 2001-2006 (R)

 

District 43

Fortune, Jan, 1967 (R)

Earle, Lewis, 1969-1974 (R)

Batchelor, Dick J., 1975-1982 (D)

Dantzler, Richard E., 1983-1990 (D)

Laurent, John, 1991-1992 (D)

Hawkes, Paul M., 1993-1994 (R)

Spivey, Helen L., 1995-1996 (D)

Argenziano, Nancy, 1997-2002 (R)

Dean, Charles S. (Charlie), Sr., 2003-2006 (R)

 

District 44

Bassett, E. Pope, 1967-1969 (R)

Milburn, Robert C., 1971 (D)

Shreve, Jack, 1973-1974 (D)

Barrett, David L., 1975-1980 (D)

Steele, Jason, 1981-1982 (R)

Ready, Gene, 1983-1984 (D)

Canady, Charles T., 1985-1990 (D)

Viscusi, Joe, 1991-1992 (D)

Stabins, Jeff (Stabe), 1993-1998 (R)

Russell, David D., Jr., 1999-2006 (R)

 

District 45

Gibson, William L., 1967-1971 (R)

Tubbs, F. Eugene, 1973-1974 (R)

Maxwell, Clark, Jr., 1975-1978 (R)

Gardener, Winston W., Jr., 1979-1982 (D)

Burnsed, Beverly B., 1983-1988 (D)

Mims, William Thomas, 1989-1992 (D)

Long, John, 1993-1994 (D)

Fasano, Mike, 1995-2002 (R)

Anderson, Thomas (Tom), 2003-2006 (R)

 

District 46

Savage, John J., 1967-1971 (R)

Robinson, Jane W., 1973-1976 (R)

Evans-Jones, Marilyn Bailey, 1977-1982 (R) (became Evans-Jones, 1981)

Kelly, Everett A., 1983-1992 (D)

Mishkin, Philip, 1993-1994 (D)

Prewitt, Debra A. (Deb), 1995-1998 (D)

Fiorentino, Heather, 1999-2004 (R)

Legg, John, 2004-2006 (R)

 

District 47

Grizzle, Mary R., 1967-1971 (R)

Nelson, C. William, 1973-1978 (D)

Deratany, Timothy D., 1979-1982 (R)

Smith, Charles R., 1983-1992 (D)

Rush, Brian P., 1993-1994 (D)

Wallace, Rob, 1995-2002 (R)

Ambler, Kevin C., 2003-2006 (R)

 

District 48

Osborne, Ray C., 1967 (R)

Ware, John T., 1969 (R)

Wilson, Roger H., 1971 (R)

Clem, Chester, 1973-1976 (R)

Patchett, R. Dale, 1977-1982 (R)

Stewart, Raymond B., 1983-1986 (D)

Long, John, 1987-1992 (D)

Safley, R. Z., 1993-1998 (R)

Bilirakis, Gus Michael, 1999-2006 (R)

 

District 49

Rainey, Charles E., 1967 (R) (resigned Aug 4, 1967)

Murphy, Jack, 1969-1971 (R)

Mattox, Ray, 1973-1976 (D)

Crawford, Robert B., 1977-1982 (D)

Richmond, Ronald R., 1983-1984 (R)

Renke, John K., II, 1985-1990 (R)

Mishkin, Philip, 1991-1992 (D)

Mortham, Sandra Barringer, 1993-1994 (R)

Crow, Larry, 1995-2002 (R)

Quinones, John (Q), 2003-2006 (R)

 

District 50

Whitson, Ed. S., Jr., 1967-1971 (R)

Clark, John R., 1973-1976 (D)

Burnsed, Beverly B., 1977-1982 (D)

Dunbar, Peter M., 1983-1988 (R)

Safley, R. Z., 1989-1992 (R)

Morroni, John, 1993-2000 (R)

Berfield, Kim, 2001-2006 (R)

 

District 51

Robinson, A. S. “Jim,” 1967-1971 (R)

Libertore, Larry, 1973-1974 (D)

Watson, Wendell H., 1975-1976 (D)

Ready, Gene, 1977-1982 (D)

Combee, Byron, 1983-1986 (R)

Rehm, Gerald S., 1987-1990 (R)

Muscarella, Patricia A., 1991-1992 (R)

Brennan, Mary, 1993-1998 (D)

Waters, Leslie, 1999-2006 (R)

 

District 52

Stafford, Don H., 1967-1969 (R)

Crane, Donald R., Jr., 1971 (R)

Jones, C. Fred, 1973-1982 (D)

Easley, Betty, 1983-1986 (R)

Mortham, Sandra Barringer, 1987-1992 (R)

Wallace, Peter Rudy, 1993-1996 (D)

Fischer, Margo, 1997-1998 (D)

Farkas, Frank, 1999-2006 (R)

 

District 53

Fleece, William H., 1967-1971 (R)

Grizzle, Mary R., 1973-1978 (R)

Dunbar, Peter M., 1979-1982 (R)

Jones, Dennis L., 1984-1992 (R)

Hafner, Lars A., 1993-2000 (D)

Justice, Charlie, 2001-2006 (D)

 

District 54

Murphy, Jack, 1967 (R)

Wilson, Roger H., 1969 (R)

McDonald, Dennis, 1971 (R)

Kiser, S. Curtis, 1973-1982 (R)

Sample, Dorothy Eaton, 1984-1988 (R)

Hafner, Lars A., 1989-1992 (D)

Jones, Dennis L., 1993-2000 (R)

Carassas, John, 2001-2003 (R)

Sullivan, Donald C. (Don), 2004 (R)

Rice, Everett S., 2005 -2006(R)

 

District 55

Clark, John R., 1967-1971 (D)

Whitson, Edmund S., Jr., 1973-1974 (R)

Moore, Tom R., 1975-1978 (D)

Smith, James Harrison, Jr., 1979-1982 (R)

Jamerson, Douglas L. (Tim), 1984-1993 (D)

Bradley, Rudolph (Rudy), 1994-2000 (D)

Peterman, Frank, 2001-2006 (D)

 

District 56

Mattox, Ray, 1967 (D)

Brannen, Bob, 1969 (D)

Libertore, Larry, 1971 (D)

Easley, Betty, 1973-1982 (R)

Wallace, Peter Rudy, 1984-1992 (D)

Davis, Jim, 1993-1996 (D)

Murman, Sandra L. (Sandy), 1997-2004 (R)

Traviesa, Anthony Trey, 2005-2006 (R)

 

District 57

Bevis, William H. “Bill,” 1967-1969 (D)

Mattox, Ray, 1971 (D)

Savage, John J., 1973 (R) (died 2 July 1973)

McDonald, Dennis, 1974-1978 (R) (special election, 4 Sept 1973)

Jones, Dennis L., D. C., 1979-1982 (R)

Bailey, Patricia L., 1983-1984 (D)

Frishe, James C., 1985-1990 (R)

Brennan, Mary M., 1991-1992 (D)

Glickman, Ronald C. (Ron), 1993-1994 (D)

Culp, Faye B., 1995-1998 (R)

Hart, Chris, IV, 1999-2002 (R)

Culp, Faye B., 2003-2006 (R)

 

District 58

Yancey, Quillian S., 1967-1971 (D)

Robinson, A. S. "Jim," 1973-1974 (R)

Heiber, George F., II, 1975-1982 (R)

Woodruff, T. M., 1983-1988 (R)

Huenick, Jeffrey C., 1989-1992 (R)

Martinez, Elvin L., 1993-1997 (D)

Tamargo, Deborah, 1997 (R)

Henriquez, Bob (Coach), 1999-2006 (D)

 

District 59

Rowell, E. C., 1967-1969 (D)

Jones, Fred, 1971 (D)

Price, Richard "Dick," 1973-1976 (R)

Poindexter, Don, 1977-1978 (D)

Melby, Robert E., O. D., 1979-1982 (R)

Grant, John A., Jr., 1983-1986 (R)

Rush, Brian P., 1987-1992 (D)

Miller, Lesley (Les), Jr., 1993-2000 (D)

Joyner, Arthenia L., 2001-2006 (D)

 

District 60

Mann, Robert T., 1967 (D) (vacant August ex)

Blackburn, Ed, Jr., 1969-1971 (D)

Wilson, Roger H., 1973-1976 (R)

Woodruff, T. M., 1977-1982 (R)

Figg, Mary, 1983-1992 (D)

Crist, Victor D., 1993-2000 (R)

Romeo, Sara, 2001-2002 (D)

Homan, Ed, 2003-2006 (R)

 

District 61

Redman, James L., 1967-1971 (D)

Crane, Donald R., 1973-1974 (R)

Belanger, Laurent W. “Larry,” 1975-1976 (R)

Sample, Dorothy Eaton, 1977-1982 (R)

Carpenter, Carl, Jr., 1983-1990 (D)

Johnson, Buddy, 1991-1992 (R)

Littlefield, Carl D., 1993-2001 (R)

Littlefield, Kenneth W. (Ken), 2002-2006 (R)

 

District 62

Register, William M., Jr., 1967-1969 (D)

Spicola, Guy, 1971 (D)

Redman, James L., 1973-1978 (D)

Carpenter, Carl, Jr., 1979-1982 (D)

Clements, S. L., Jr., 1983-1990 (D)

Corr, Chris, 1991-1992 (R)

Johnson, Buddy, 1993-1996 (R)

Byrd, Johnnie B., Jr., 1997-2004 (R)

Glorioso, Richard (Rich), 2005-2006 (R)

 

District 63

Martinez, Elvin L., 1967-1971 (D)

Ryals, John L., 1973-1980 (D)

Clements, S. L., Jr., 1981-1982 (D)

Hargrett, James T., Jr., 1983-1992 (D)

Saunders, Dean P., 1993-1996 (D)

Putnam, Adam H., 1997-2000 (R)

Ross, Dennis A., 2001-2006 (R)

 

District 64

Spicola, Guy, 1967-1969 (D)

Lane, Julian B., 1971 (D)

Blackburn, R. Ed, Jr., 1973-1978 (D)

Beard, Malcolm E., 1979 (D)

Grant, John A., Jr., 1980-1982 (R)

Davis, Helen Gordon, 1983-1988 (D)

Davis, James O., III, 1989-1992 (D)

Tedder, Joseph G. (Joe), 1993-1996 (D)

Dockery, Paula Bono, 1997-2002 (R)

Stargel, John K., 2003-2006 (R)

 

District 65

Sessums, T. Terrell, 1967-1971 (D)

Foster, James S. "Trooper Jim," 1973-1982 (D)

Martinez, Elvin L., 1983-1992 (D)

Edwards, Lori, 1993-2000 (D)

Bowen, Marsha L. (Marty), 2001-2006 (R)

 

District 66

Ryals, John L., 1967-1971 (D)

Sessums, T. Terrell, 1973-1974 (D)

Moffitt, H. Lee, 1975-1984 (D)

Gibbons, Mark, 1985-1986 (D)

Glickman, Ronald C., 1987-1992 (D)

Laurent, John, 1993-1997 (R)

Alexander, J. D., 1998-2002 (R)

Troutman, Baxter G., 2003-2006 (R)

 

District 67

Danahy, Paul W., 1967-1974 (D)

Knopke, Ray C., 1975-1976 (D)

Frank, Pat, 1977-1978 (D)

Martinez, Elvin L., 1979-1982 (D)

Shackelford, Lawrence F., 1983-1986 (D)

Holland, J. J., Jr., 1987-1992 (R)

Ogles, Mark R., 1993-2000 (R)

Bennett, Michael S. (Mike), 2001-2002 (R)

Reagan, Ron, 2003-2006 (R)

 

District 68

Hodes, Richard S., 1967-1982 (D)

Simone, Peggy, 1983-1992 (R)

McClure, Julie, 1993-1994 (D)

Flanagan, Mark G., 1995-2002 (R)

Galvano, Bill, 2003-2006 (R)

 

District 69

Culbreath, John R., 1967-1971 (D)

Spicola, Guy "Butch," 1973-1974 (D)

Sheldon, George H., 1975-1982 (D)

Danson, Thomas E., Jr., 1983-1984 (R)

Jennings, Harry, 1985-1992 (R)

Brown, Shirley, 1993-2000 (D)

Clarke, Donna, 2001-2006 (R)

 

District 70

Stevens, Tommy, 1967-1971 (D)

Martinez, Elvin L., 1973-1974 (D)

Davis, Helen Gordon, 1975-1982 (D)

Johnson, Robert M., 1983-1984 (R)

Lombard, James M., 1985-1992 (R)

Thomas, David L. (Dave), 1993-1994 (R)

Carlton, Lisa, 1995-1998 (R)

Detert, Nancy C., 1999-2006 (R)

 

District 71

Davis, Charles E., Jr., 1967-1969 (R)

Shreve, Jack, 1971 (D)

Haben, Ralph H., Jr., 1973-1982 (D)

Burrall, Frederic H., 1983-1984 (R)

Thomas, David L., 1985-1992 (R)

Bitner, David I. (Dave), 1993-2000 (R)

Paul, Jerry, 2001-2004 (R)

Grant, Michael Jude, 2005-2006 (R)

 

District 72

Pfeiffer, Harry H., 1967 (R)

Tillman, Richard J., 1969 (R)

Stubbs, F. Eugene, 1971 (R)

Harllee, John, 1973-1974 (D)

Neal, Patrick K., 1975-1978 (D)

Shackelford, Lawrence F., 1979-1982 (D)

Peeples, Vernon, 1983-1996 (D)

Harrington, Lindsay M., 1997-2004 (R)

Kreegel, Paige, 2005-2006 (R)

 

District 73

McNulty, Clifford A., 1967-1969 (R)

Robinson, Jane W., 1971 (R)

Crabtree, Granville H., Jr., 1973-1976 (R)

Danson, Thomas E., Jr., 1977-1982 (R)

Arnold, J. Keith, 1983-1998 (D)

Kyle, Bruce, 1999-2006 (R)

 

District 74

Powell, William E., 1967-1971 (R)

Johnson, Robert M., 1973-1976 (R)

Ewing, Ted, 1977-1982 (R)

Dudley, Fred R., 1983-1986 (R)

Ireland, Timothy F., 1987-1992 (R)

Gay, Greg, 1993-2000 (R)

Kottkamp, Jeffrey D. (Jeff), 2001-2006 (R)

 

District 75

Negard, Charles “Chuck,” 1967-1971 (R)

Tillman, Jim K., 1973-1974 (R)

Burrall, Frederic H., 1975-1982 (R)

Hawkins, Mary Ellen, 1983-1992 (R)

Ireland, Timothy F. (Tim), 1993-1994 (R)

Livingston, Ralph L., 1995-1998 (R)

Green, Carole, 1999-2004 (R)

Williams, Trudi K., 2005-2006 (R)

 

District 76

Reed, Donald H., Jr., 1967-1971 (R)

Nergard, Charles L. "Chuck," 1973-1976, 1979-1982 (R)

Cassens, K. Dale, 1977-1978 (D)

Harris, Bert J., Jr., 1983-1992 (D)

Hawkins, Mary Ellen, 1993-1994 (R)

Saunders, Burt L., 1995-1999 (R)

Goodlette, J. Dudley, 2000-2006 (R)

 

District 77

Humphrey, Joseph W. H., 1967 (R)

Poorbaugh, Jack, 1969-1976 (R)

Taylor, William J., 1977-1978 (D)

Myers, William G., M.D., 1979-1982 (R)

Bronson, Irlo, Jr., 1983-1992 (D)

Harris, Bert J., Jr., 1993-1996 (D)

Spratt, Joseph R. (Joe), 1997-2004 (D)

Grimsley, Denise, 2005-2006 (R)

 

District 78

Poorbaugh, Jack, 1967 (R)

James, William G., 1969 (R)

Hazelton, Donald F., 1971-1978 (R)

Liberti, Ray, 1979-1982 (D)

Patchett, R. Dale, 1983-1990 (R)

Sembler, Charles W., II, 1991-1992 (R)

Minton, O. R. (Rick), Jr., 1993-2000 (D)

Machek, Richard A., 2001-2006 (D)

 

District 79

De Young, Robert C., 1967 (R)

Moudry, Raymond J., 1969-1974 (R)

Campbell, Gene, 1975-1976 (D)

Moore, Reid, Jr., 1977-1978 (R)

Weinstock, Eleanor, 1979-1982 (D)

Nergard, Charles L., 1983-1990 (R)

Pruitt, Kenneth P., 1991-1992 (R)

Bronson, Irlo (Bud), 1993-2000 (D)

Attkisson, Frank, 2001-2006 (R)

 

District 80

Rust, Robert W., 1967 (R)

Jordan, John, 1969 (R)

Sykes, Russell, 1971 (R)

James, William G. "Bill," 1973-1978 (R)

Watt, James L., 1979-1982 (R)

Hill, James C., Jr., 1983-1992 (R)

Sembler, Charles W. (Charlie), II, 1993-2000 (R)

Mayfield, Stan, 2001-2006 (R)

 

District 81

James, William G., 1967 (R)

Clark, David C., 1969-1974 (R)

Healey, Edward J., 1975-1980 (D)

Moore, Reid, Jr., 1981-1982 (R)

Watt, James L., 1983-1986 (R)

Lewis, Marian V., 1987-1992 (R)

Pruitt, Kenneth P. (Ken), 1993-2000 (R)

Harrell, Gayle B., 2001-2006 (R)

 

District 82

Eddy, James R., 1967 (R)

Ward, C. Lavon, 1969 (R)

Smith, Dave, 1971 (R)

Reynolds, Jay J., 1973-1974 (R)

Considine, John J., 1975-1978 (D)

Campbell, Gene, 1979-1980 (D)

Kimmel, Bernard, M. D., 1981-1982 (R)

Liberti, Ray, 1983-1992 (D)

Warner, Tom, 1993-1999 (R)

Argenio, Arthur, 2000, (R)

Negron, Joe, 2001-2006 (R)

 

District 83

Rude, Arthur H., 1967-1969 (R)

Williamson, George, 1971 (R)

Lewis, Thomas F., 1973-1980 (R)

Messersmith, Frank S., 1981-1982 (R)

Weinstock, Eleanor, 1983-1986 (D)

Frankel, Lois J., 1987-1992 (D)

Merchant, Sharon J., 1993-2000 (R)

Atwater, Jeffrey H. (Jeff), 2001-2002 (R)

Domino, Carl J., 2003-2006 (R)

 

District 84

Caldwell, George L., 1967-1971 (R)

Poole, Van B., 1973-1978 (R)

Bush, Thomas J., 1979-1982 (R)

Healey, Edward J., 1983-1984 (D)

Kimmel, Bernard, 1985-1986 (R)

Healey, Edward J., 1987-1992 (D)

Greene, Addie L., 1993-2000 (D)

Harper, James (Hank), Jr., 2001-2004 (D)

Taylor, Priscilla, 2005-2006 (D)

 

District 85

Bird, Richard A., 1967-1969 (R)

Zinkil, William G., Sr., 1971 (D)

Rude, Arthur H., 1973-1976 (R)

O’Malley, Terence T., 1977-1982 (D)

Messersmith, Frank S., 1983-1990 (R)

Foley, Mark A., 1991-1992 (R)

McAndrews, Mimi K., 1993-1994 (D)

Frankel, Lois J., 1995-2002 (D)

Vana, Shelley, 2003-2006 (D)

 

District 86

Prominski, Henry J., 1967-1969 (R)

Thomas, Jon C., 1971-1974 (R)

Coolman, Karen B., 1975-1976 (D)

Cox, Linda C., 1977-1982 (D)

Press, Steve, 1983-1992 (D)

Healey, Edward J. (Ed), 1993-1999 (D)

Bucher, Susan, 2000-2002 (D)

Gannon, Anne M. (Annie), 2003-2006 (D)

 

District 87

Gustafson, Joel Karl, 1967-1971 (R)

Williamson, George A., 1973-1976 (R)

Warner, Stephen James, 1977-1980 (D)

Woodburn, Robert M., D. D. S., 1981-1982 (R)

Hanson, Carol G., 1983-1994 (R)

Andrews, William F. (Bill), 1995-2002 (R)

Hasner, Adam, 2003-2006 (R)

 

District 88

Martinez, Joseph M., Jr., 1967-1969 (R)

Poole, Van B., 1971 (R)

Avon, Randy, 1973-1976 (R)

Gustafson, Tom, 1977-1982 (D)

Tobin, Jack N., 1983-1992 (D)

Jacobs, Suzanne, 1993-2000 (D)

Gannon, Anne M. (Annie), 2001-2002 (D)

Bucher, Susan, 2003-2006 (D)

 

District 89

King, Charles J., 1967-1969 (R)

Trombetta, Edward J., 1971 (D)

Walker, James Lorenzo, 1973-1974 (D)

Hawkins, Mary Ellen, 1975-1982 (R)

Titone, Joe, 1983-1988 (D)

Graber, Ben, 1989-1992 (D)

Klein, Ron, 1993-1996 (D)

Silver, Barry, 1997-1998 (D)

Levine, Curt, 1999-2000 (D)

Slosberg, Irving L. (Irv), 2001-2002 (D)

Brandenburg, Mary, 2003-2006 (D)

 

District 90

Baker, Maxine E., 1967-1971 (D)

Randell, Ted, 1973-1974 (D)

Mann, Franklin B., 1975-1982 (D)

Deutsch, Peter R., 1983-1992 (D)

Rayson, John C., 1993-2000 (D)

Weissman, Mark, 2001-2002 (D)

Slosberg, Irving L. (Irv), 2003-2006 (D)

 

District 91

Ferre, Maurice A., 1967 (D)

Renick, Dick, 1969-1971 (D)

Nuckolls, H. Paul, 1973-1982 (D)

Clark, Bill, 1983-1992 (D)

Sanderson, Debby P., 1993-2000 (R)

Mack, Connie, 2001-2003 (R)

Bogdanoff, Ellyn Setnor, 2005-2006 (R)

 

District 92

Matthews, Carey, 1967 (D)

Firestone, George, 1969-1971 (D)

McPherson, Tom, 1973-1982 (D)

Shelley, Robert J., 1983-1990 (R)

Rayson, John C., 1991-1992 (D)

Stafford, Tracy, 1993-2000 (D)

Seiler, John P. (Jack), 2001-2006 (D)

 

District 93

Wolfson, Louis, II, 1967 (D)

Clark, Dick, 1969-1971 (D)

Dyer, Harold Joseph, 1973-1982 (D)

Sanderson, Deborah P., 1983-1992 (R)

Dawson-White, Muriel (Mandy), 1993-1998 (D)

Smith, Christopher L. (Chris), 1999-2006 (D)

 

District 94

Myers, Kenneth M., 1967 (D)

Whitworth, Lew, 1969-1971 (D)

Miller, John (Jack), 1973-1975 (D)

Adams, John, 1976-1978 (D)

Lippman, Frederick, 1979-1982 (D)

Gustafson, Tom, 1983-1990 (D)

Stafford, Tracy, 1991-1992 (D)

Eggelletion, Josephus, Jr., 1993-2000 (D)

Meadows, Matthew J. (Matt), 2001-2006 (D)

 

District 95

Dubbin, Murray H., 1967-1971 (D)

Young, Walter C., 1973-1982 (D)

Mackenzie, Anne, 1983-1992 (D)

Tobin, Jack N., 1993-1998 (D)

Greenstein, Ron, 1999-2006 (D)

 

District 96

Lewis, Gerald, 1967-1969 (D)

Cherry, Gwendolyn S., 1971 (D)

Boyd, Charles W., 1973-1978 (D)

Smith, Lawrence J., 1979-1982 (D)

Armstrong, Thomas H., 1983-1986 (D)

Ostrau, Norman, 1987-1992 (D)

Graber, Ben, 1993-1996 (D)

Ritter, Stacy J., 1997-2004 (D)

Porth, Ari Abraham, 2005-2006 (D)

 

District 97

Pettigrew, Richard A., 1967-1971 (D)

Bass, Daniel B., 1973-1974 (R)

Lehman, David J., 1975-1982 (D)

Lippman, Frederick, 1983-1992 (D)

Schultz, Debbie Wasserman, 1993-2000 (D)

Rich, Nan H., 2001-2004 (D)

Goldstein, Susan K., 2005-2006 (R)

 

District 98

D’Alemberte, Talbot “Sandy,” 1967-1971 (D)

Gordon, Elaine, 1973-1982 (D)

Lehman, David J., 1983 (D)

Rochlin, Irma S., 1984-1988 (D)

Geller, Steven A., 1989-1992 (D)

Feren, Steven B., 1993-1996 (D)

Effman, Steven W., 1997-2000 (D)

Wishner, Roger B., 2001-2004 (D)

Sands, Franklin, 2005-2006 (D)

 

District 99

Yarborough, Jess, 1967 (D)

Kershaw, Joe Lang, 1969-1971 (D)

Kutun, Barry, 1973-1982 (D)

Young, Walter C., 1983-1992 (D)

Mackenzie, Anne, 1993-1998 (D)

Ryan, Timothy M. (Tim), 1999-2002 (D)

Sobel, Eleanor, 2003-2006 (D)

 

District 100

Sackett, Walter W., Jr., 1967-1971 (D)

Baumgartner, George I., 1973-1974 (D)

Bloom, Elaine, 1975-1978 (D)

Rosen, Virginia L., 1979-1982 (D)

Silver, Ronald A., 1983-1992 (D)

Lippman, Frederick (Fred), 1993-1998 (D)

Sobel, Eleanor, 1999-2002 (D)

Ryan, Timothy M. (Tim), 2003-2006 (D)

 

District 101

Featherstone, Harold G., 1967-1971 (D)

Steinberg, Paul B., 1973-1978 (D)

Spaet, Harold W., 1979-1982 (D)

Abrams, Michael I., 1983-1992 (D)

Geller, Steven A., 1993-1997 (D)

Gottlieb, Kenneth Allan (Ken), 1998-2002 (D)

Davis, Mike, 2003-2006 (R)

 

District 102

Holloway, Vernon C., 1967-1971 (D)

Cohen, Ted, 1973-1974 (D)

Margolis, Gwen, 1975-1980 (D)

Friedman, Michael, 1981-1982 (D)

Gordon, Elaine, 1983-1992 (D)

Rojas, Luis E., 1993-2000 (R)

Arza, Rafael (Ralph), 2001-2006 (R)

 

District 103

Gautier, Jeff D., 1967 (D)

Singleton, Carl A., 1969-1971 (D)

Becker, Alan S., 1973-1978 (D)

Silver, Ronald A., 1979-1982 (D)

Friedman, Michael, 1983-1992 (D)

Logan, Willie F., Jr., 1993-2000 (D)

Holloway, Wilbert (Tee), 2001-2006 (D)

 

District 104

Hector, Robert C., 1967-1971 (D)

Lockward, William H., 1973-1980 (D)

Hodges, William Ray, 1981-1982 (D)

Kutun, Barry, 1983-1986 (D)

Bloom, Elaine, 1987-1992 (D)

Gordon, Elaine, 1993-1994 (D)

Meek, Kendrick B., 1995-1998 (D)

Wilson, Frederica S. (Freddi), 1999-2002 (D)

Roberson, Yolly, 2003-2006 (D)

 

District 105

Graham, Robert, 1967-1969 (D)

Winn, Sherman S., 1971 (D)

Kershaw, Joe Lang, 1973-1982 (D)

Spaet, Harold W., 1983-1984 (D)

Gutman, Alberto, 1985-1992 (R)

Abrams, Michael I. (Mike), 1993-1994 (D)

Heyman, Sally A., 1995-2002 (D)

Gottlieb, Kenneth Allan (Ken), 2003-2006 (D)

 

District 106

Hartnett, Robert C., 1967-1971 (D)

Cherry, Gwendolyn Sawyer, 1973-1978 (D)

Meek, Carrie, 1979-1982 (D)

Reaves, Jefferson, Sr., 1983-1990 (D)

Reaves, Darryl, 1991-1992 (D)

Bloom, Elaine, 1993-2000 (D)

Gelber, Dan, 2001-2006 (D)

 

District 107

Gissendanner, Elton J., 1967 (D)

Baumgartner, George I., 1969-1971 (D)

Fontana, A. M. “Tony,” 1973-1981 (D)

Casas, Roberto, 1982 (R)

Burke, James C., 1983-1992 (D)

Barreiro, Bruno, 1993-1998 (R)

Barreiro, Gustavo A., 1999-2006 (R)

 

District 108

Harris, Marshall S., 1967-1971 (D)

Snowden, Charles H., 1973-1974 (D)

Hill, John A., 1975-1978 (D)

Reynolds, Robert R., 1979-1982 (D)

Logan, Willie, Jr., 1983-1992 (D)

*Roberts-Burke, Beryl D., 1993-2000 (D)

Brutus, Phillip J., 2001-2006 (D)

 

District 109

Singleton, Carl A., 1967 (D)

Gautier, Jeff D., 1969-1971 (D)

Hartnett, Robert C., 1973-1974 (D)

Gersten, Joseph M., 1975-1981 (D)

Cosgrove, John, 1982 (D)

Reynolds, Robert R., 1983-1984 (D)

Garcia, Rodolfo, Jr., 1985-1988 (R)

Rojas, Luis E., 1989-1992 (R)

Bush, James, III, 1993-2000 (D)

Bendross-Mindingall, Dorothy, 2001-2006 (D)

 

District 110

Firestone, George, 1967 (D)

Matthews, Carey, 1969-1971 (D) (resigned 15 Jan. 1972)

Sackett, Walter W., Jr., 1973-1976 (D)

Fox, Roberta, 1977-1982 (D)

Ros, Ileana, 1983-1986 (R)

Diaz-Balart, Lincoln, 1987-1989 (R)

De Grandy, Miguel A., 1990-1992 (R)

Garcia, Rodolfo (Rudy), Jr., 1993-2000 (R)

Garcia, Rene, 2001-2006 (R)

 

District 111

Brower, David L., 1967 (D)

Wolfson, Louis, II, 1969-1971 (D)

Singleton, Carl A., 1973-1974 (D) (died 9 Feb. 1974)

Gallagher, Tom, 1974-1982 (R) (special election 26 March 1974)

Casas, Roberto, 1983-1988 (R)

Juri, Nilo, 1989 (R)

Garcia, Rodolfo, Jr., 1990-1992 (R)

Valdes, Carlos L., 1993-1999 (R)

Rubio, Marco, 2000-2006 (R)

 

District 112

Randell, Ted, 1967-1971 (D)

Harris, Marshall S., 1973-1974 (D)

Richard, Barry, 1975-1978 (D)

Plummer, Lawrence H., 1979-1982 (D)

Cosgrove, John F., 1983-1984 (D)

Gonzalez-Quevedo, Arnhilda, 1985-1988 (R)

Valdes, Carlos L., 1989-1992 (R)

Villalobos, J. Alex, 1993-2000 (R)

Diaz-Balart, Mario, 2001-2002 (R)

Rivera, David, 2003-2006 (R)

 

District 113

Walker, James Lorenzo, 1967-1971 (D)

Malloy, John Cyril, 1973-1974 (R)

Harrington, Nancy O., 1975-1976 (D)

Sadowski, William E., 1977-1982 (D)

Cortina, Humberto J., 1983-1984 (R)

Morse, Luis C., 1985-1998 (R)

Prieguez, Manuel, 1999-2004 (R)

Lopez-Cantera, Carlos, 2005-2006 (R)

 

District 114

Papy, Bernie C., Jr., 1967 (D)

Roberts, William G., 1969 (D)

Tittle, Fred, 1971 (D)

Hector, Robert C., 1973-1980 (D)

Plummer, John, 1981-1982 (R)

Metcalf, Elizabeth, 1983-1988 (D)

Hoffman, J. Bruce, 1989-1992 (R)

De Grandy, Miguel A., 1993-1994 (R)

Rodriguez-Chomat, Jorge, 1995-1998 (R)

Cantens, Gaston I., 1999-2004 (R)

Flores, Anitere, 2005-2006 (R)

 

District 115

Pratt, Jerome, 1967-1969 (D)

Harllee, John, 1971 (D)

Dubbin, Murray H., 1973-1974 (D)

Eckhart, James F., 1975-1980 (D)

Brodie, James K., 1981-1982 (R)

Murphy, Tim, 1983-1984 (D)

Souto, Javier D., 1985-1988 (R)

Diaz-Balart, Mario, 1989-1992 (R)

Manrique, Carlos A., 1993-1994 (R)

Diaz de la Portilla, Alex, 1995-1999 (R)

Diaz de la Portilla, Renier, 2000-2002 (R)

Planas, Juan-Carlos (J.C.), 2003-2006 (R)

 

District 116

Gallen, Tom, 1967-1971 (D)

Holloway, Vernon C., 1973-1974 (D)

McKnight, Robert W., 1975-1978 (D)

Flinn, Gene, 1979-1980 (D)

Lehtinen, Dexter W., 1981-1982 (D)

Simon, Art, 1983-1994 (D)

Betancourt, Annie, 1995-2002 (D)

Llorente, Marcelo, 2003-2006 (R)

 

District 117

Tillman, Jim K. (Tim), 1967-1969 (R)

Papy, Charles C., Jr., 1973-1978 (D)

Flynn, Bill, 1979-1980 (D)

McPherson, Scott W., 1981-1982 (R)

Gallagher, C. Thomas, III, 1983-1986 (R)

Guber, Susan, 1987-1992 (D)

Armesto-Garcia, Eladio, 1993-1994 (R)

Lacasa, Carlos A., 1995-2002 (R)

Robaina, Julio, 2003-2006 (R)

 

District 118

McKinley, Kent S., 1967 (R)

Heath, Donald E., 1969 (R)

Johnson, Robert M., 1971 (R)

Clark, Dick, 1973-1976 (D)

Malloy, John Cyril, 1977-1980 (R)

Hall, Charles Albert, 1981-1982 (D)

Lehtinen, Dexter W., 1983-1986 (D)

Starks, Robert J., 1987-1988 (R)

Easterly, Tom, 1989-1990 (D)

Jones, Daryl L., 1991-1992 (D)

Bullard, Larcenia J., 1993-2000 (D)

Bullard, Edward B. (Ed), 2001-2006 (D)

 

District 119

Crabtree, Granville H., Jr., 1967-1971 (R)

Gautier, Jeff D., 1973-1974 (D)

Flynn, Bill, 1975-1976 (D)

Black, Hugo, III, 1977-1978 (D)

Hawkins, Lawrence R., 1979-1986 (D)

Cosgrove, John F., 1987-2000 (D)

Lerner, Cindy, 2001-2002 (D)

Zapata, Juan C., 2003-2006 (R)

 

District 120

Tittle, Fred N., 1973-1974 (D)

Freeman, William A. “Billy,” 1975-1976 (D)

Allen, Joseph B., 1977-1986(D)

Saunders, Ron, 1987-1994 (D)

Horan, Deborah James (Debbie), 1995-1998 (D)

Sorenson, Ken, 1999-2006 (R)