Florida Senators 1845-2001

 

District 1

Wright, Benjamin Drake, 1845 (NPA)

Mitchell, Robert A., 1845 ex (NPA)

Kelly, William W., Jr., 1846

Avery, Owen M., 1847-1850

Gonzales, Samuel Z., 1852

Nicholson, A. W., 1854-1855, 1858-1859

Brooks, J. R., 1856

Abercrombie, James, 1860-1865

Williams, Daniel, 1866

Alden, George J., 1868

Wentworth, George E., 1869-1872

Potter, Hiram, 1873

Parlin, A J., 1874-1875

Ferguson, Alonzo, 1877 (U)

McGuire, John J., 1877-1879

Mallory, S. R., 1881-1887

Wilkinson, John, 1889-1891

Perrenot, Charles J., 1893-1897

McCaskill, E. V., 1899-1903

West, Thomas Franklin, 1905-1907

Miller, J. H. B., 1909-1912

McGeachy, R. A., 1913-1915

McLeod, W. A., 1917-1919

Mapoles, William Henry, 1921-1923, 1937-1939

Clark, W. W., 1925

Cobb, F. H., Jr., 1927

Adams, Purl G., 1929-1931

Lundy, E. H., 1933-1935

Maddox, T. S. (Tom), 1941-1943

Brackin, Newman C., 1945-1951, 1957-1959

Melvin, Woodrow M., 1953-1955

Mapoles, Clayton W., 1961-1965

Broxson, John R., 1967-1971 (D)

Childers, Wyon D. (W. D.), 1973-2000 (D)

Peaden, Durrell, Jr., 2001-2002 (R)

Hill, Anthony C. (Tony), Sr., 2003-2006 (D)

 

District 2

McLean, Daniel G., 1845

McMillan, Neil, 1846-1847, 1850

Tweed, Charles A., 1848 (Whig)

Forsythe, Joseph, 1852

Criglar, William L., 1854-1855

Fisher, George D., 1856-1859

Chain, John, 1860-1861

(Not represented, 1862)

Cater, E. L., 1863-1864

Pearce, E. A., 1865-1866

McCaskill, A. L., 1868-1877

Judge, William H., 1879-1881, 1887

Landrum, J. M., 1883-1885

Parkhill, Charles B., 1889

Wolfe, J. Emmet, 1891-1893

Chipley, W. D., 1895-1897

O’Brien, J. Ed., 1899-1901

Blount, W. A., 1903-1905

Beard, John S., 1907-1909

Stokes, John Patrick, 1911-1913, 1918-1923

Jones, John B., 1915-1917

Coe, John M., 1925

Caro, Herbert P., 1927-1933

Beall, Philip D., 1935, 1943

Thomas, Dave, 1945

Beall, Philip D., Jr., 1947-1961

Askew, Reubin O’D., 1962 ex, 1963-1969 (D)

Childers, W. D., 1971 (D)

Johnston, James A., 1973-1974 (D)

Tobiassen, Thomas J., 1975-1982 (R)

Thomas, Pat, 1983-1992 (D)

Holzendorf, Betty S., 1993-2002 (D)

Peaden, Durell Jr., 2003-2006 (R)

 

District 3

White, Thomas M., 1845

McLean, Daniel G., 1846-1847

Ghent, John, 1848-1850 (Ind.)

Gillis, Angus, 1852-1855

Welch, Isaac, 1856-1859

Bowers, Giles, 1860-1861

Clary, James D., 1862-1864

Morrison, John, 1865-1866

Purman, William J., 1868-1872

Pope, Washington, 1873-1875

Barnes, William D., 1877-1879 (Democrat)

McKinne, J. H., 1881-1887

Brett, John, 1889-1891

Reeves, L. J., 1893-1899

Neel, John, 1901-1907

Flourney, William, W., 1909-1912

Lindsay, B. H., 1913-1915, 1921-1923

Moore, John L., 1917-1919

Gillis, D. Stuart, 1925-1927, 1933-1939

Neel, Ray, 1929-1931

Drummond, A. P., 1941-1943

Riddle, Edwin Bert, 1945-1947

(Not represented, 1948 ex)

Wright, Johnnie, 1949-1951

Douglas, H. B., 1953-1955

Belser, Harvie J., 1957-1959

Galloway, Clyde, 1961-1963

McDonald, John Angus, 1963

Barrow, William Dean, 1967-1971 (D)

Baron, Dempsey J., 1973-1988 (D)

Bruner, Vincent Michael 1989-1992 (D)

Thomas, Pat, 1993-2000 (D)

Lawson, Alfred J. (Al), Jr., 2001-2002 (D)

Argenziano, Nancy, 2003-2006 (R)

 

District 4

Porter, Joel, 1845

White, Thomas M., 1846, 1848 (Whig)

Brett, John, 1847

Finley, Jesse J., 1850-1852 (Whig)

Myrick, J. T., 1854-1855

(Not represented, 1856)

Jones, T., 1858

Jones, William B., 1859-1861, 1863

(Not represented, 1862, 1864)

Poe, Wilson W., 1865-1866

Wood, Dallas, 1868

Vaughn, John A., 1869-1870

Mckinnon, A. D., 1871-1881

Mountien, Miles, 1883-1885

Miller, William, 1887

Stapleton, Robert B., 1889

McKinne, J. H., 1891-1893

Daniel, W. J., 1895-1897

Wilson, C. L., 1899-1905

West, Theophilus, 1907-1909

Wilson, James N., 1911-1913

Willis, R. A., 1915-1917

Singletary, W. J., 1918-1929

Lewis, H. H., 1931-1935

Wynn, John C., 1937

Lewis, Amos Eugene, 1939-1945, 1951-1953

Alford, C. L., 1947-1949

Rawls, John, 1955 –1961

(vacant, 1962)

Williams, Robert, 1962 ex, 1963-1965

Barron, Dempsey J., 1967-1971 (D)

Horne, Mallory E., 1973-1974 (D)

Thomas, Pat, 1975-1982 (D)

Thurman, Karen, 1983-1992 (D)

Williams, Charles, 1993-1998 (D)

Mitchell, Richard, 1999-2002 (D)

Clary, Charlie, 2003-2006 (R)

 

District 5

Hawkins, George S., 1845

Kain, William A., 1845 ex.

Tabor, Washington, 1846-1847

Smith, Daniel J., 1848-1850

Wynn, William Baker, 1852-1855

Eppes, Thomas Jefferson, 1856-1861 (Dem.)

Holland, D. P., 1862-1864

Gorrie, John M., 1865-1866

Atkins, J. A., 1868-1872

Smith, R. L., 1873-1875

Orman, W. T., 1877-1879, 1885-1887

McClellan, J. H., 1881-1883

Swearingen, Thomas F., 1889-1891

Grady, John E., 1893

Hicks, Henry C., 1895

Roberts, J. E., 1897-1899

Rouse, William C., 1901-1903

Alford, A. J., 1905-1907

Hosford, R. F., 1909-1912

Roddenbery, S. P., 1913-1915

Oliver, H. L., 1917-1919

Shelley, W. P., 1921-1923, 1933-1935

Walker, H. N., 1925-1927, 1937-1939

Council, S. C., 1929-1931

Shuler, Jay A., 1941-1943

Branch, T. Drew, 1945-1947, 1957-1959

Tucker, Luther C., 1949-1951, 1961-1963

Floyd, Charles Henry Bourke, 1953-1955

Tapper, George G., 1965

Davis, Hal, 1967 ex

Horne, Mallory E., 1967-1971 (D)

Saunders, Bob, 1973-1976 (D)

Skinner, Sherrill Nathan “Pete,” 1977-1982 (D)

Grant, Bill, 1983-1986 (D)

Hollingsworth, Wayne, 1987-1988 (D)

Walker, Sherry D., 1989-1992 (D)

Kirkpatrick, George Grier, Jr., 1993-2000 (D)

Smith, Rod, 2001-2002 (D)

Wise, Stephen R., 2003-2006 (R)

 

District 6

Haughton, Robert B., 1845

Floyd, Robert J., 1946-1852 (Dem.)

Eppes, Thomas Jefferson, 1854-1855

Myrick, J. T., 1856

Dawkins, D. C., 1858-1861

Norwood, Jesse, 1862-1864

(Not represented, 1865)

McClellan, John H., 1866

Davidson, J. E. A., 1868

Cruse, Harry, 1869-1870

Hill, Fred, 1871-1877

Walker, John C., 1879-1881

Shepard, Isaac N., 1883-1885

Stockton, P. B., 1887

Dismukes, Elisha P., 1889

Broome, James E., 1891-1901, 1907-1912

Scott, T. M., 1903-1905

Watson, Y. L., 1913-1915

Shepard, J. L., 1917

Anderson, S. W., 1918-1933

Sweger, R. E., 1935-1937

Wilson, A. L., 1939-1949

Johnson, Dewey Macon, 1951-1965, 1967 ex

Gibson, L. P. “Pete”, 1967 (D)

Bishop, W. E., 1969-1971 (D)

Williams, J. H. “Jim”, 1973-1974 (D)

MacKay, Kenneth H., Jr., 1975-1980 (D)

Kirkpatrick, George Grier, Jr., 1981-1992 (D)

Crenshaw, Ander, 1993-1994 (R)

Horne, Jim, 1995-2001 (R)

Wise, Stephen R., 2002 (R)

Lawson, Alfred (Al), 2003-2006 (D)

 

District 7

Walker, David S., 1845

Lorimer, James H. T., 1845 ex

Berthelot, James A., 1845

Austin, Joseph, 1846-1850 (Ind. Whig)

Kilcrease, William E., 1852-1855

McElvy, Losson G., 1856-1859

Davidson, Robert Hamilton McWhorta, 1860-1861 (Dem.)

Allison, Abraham K., 1862-1864 (Dem.)

White, Thomas M., 1865-1866 (Whig)

Crawford, John L., 1868-1875, 1881

Johnson, C. S. D., 1877-1879

Swearingen, Thomas F., 1883

Neel, William H., 1885-1887

Bryant, John W., 1889-1891

Reynolds, William H., 1893-1895

Hooker, J. N., 1897-1899

Wilson, Charles Cooper, 1901-1903

Trammell, Park M., 1905-1907

Sloan, Daniel Henry, 1909-1912

Drane, Herbert J., 1913-1915

Eaton, Oscar M., 1917-1923

Swearingen, John J., 1925-1931

Holland, S. L., 1933-1939

King, Harry E., 1941-1955

Kelly, Scott, 1957-1963

Griffin, B. H., Jr., 1965

Gibson, L. P. (Pete), 1967 ex (D)

Cross, J. Emory “Red”, 1967 (D)

Saunders, Bob, 1969-1971 (D)

Scarborough, Dan I., 1973-1980 (D)

Jenkins, Dan, 1981-1982 (D)

Girardeau, Arnett E., 1983-1992 (D)

Harden, Robert T., 1993-1996 (R)

Clary, Charles W. (Charlie), III, 1997-2002 (R)

Lynn, Evelyn J., 2003-2006 (R)

 

District 8

Bellamy, William, 1845

Lorimer, James H. T., 1846-1848

Maxwell, Augustus E., 1850 (Dem.)

Long, Medicus A., 1852-1855

Lamar, Thompson B., 1856-1859

Brokaw, Peres B., 1860-1861 (Dem.)

Hogue, David B., 1862-1864 (Whig)

Kenan, Daniel L., 1865-1866

Pearce, Charles H., 1868-1874

Wallace, John, 1875-1881

Jones, E. C., 1879 (U)

Proctor, John E., 1883-1885

Walker, David S., Jr., 1887

Houston, Patrick, 1889

Myers, Fred T., 1891-1901

Raney, George Pettus, 1903-1905

Henderson, John W., 1907-1911

Wells, A. S., 1912-1917

Lowry, Dexter, 1918-1921

Hodges, William C., 1923-1939

Collins, LeRoy, 1941, 1943, 1947-1953

Ausley, Charles S., 1945

Carraway, Wilson, 1955-1965

Horne, Mallory E., 1967 ex (D)

Mathews, John E., Jr., 1967-1969 (D)

Brantley, Lew, 1971-1978 (D)

Carlucci, Joe, 1979-1985 (D)

Crenshaw, Ander, 1986-1992 (R)

Bankhead, William G. (Bill), 1993-1998 (R)

King, James E. (Jim), 1999-2006 (R)

 

District 9

Mays, Dennitt H., 1845

Walker, H. H., 1846-1847, 1858-1861

Crawford, John L., 1848-1850 (Whig, Dem.)

Smith, James W., 1852-1855

McBride, M. J., 1856

Carter, James P., 1862-1863

(Not represented, 1864)

Evans, J. C., 1865-1866

Meacham, Robert, 1868-1879

Cole, J. D., 1881-1887

Kirk, Benjamin F., 1889-1891, 1901-1903

Williamson, A. M., 1893-1895

Hendley, J. A., 1897-1899

Jackson, W. K., 1905-1907

Dayton, George W., 1909-1912

Stringer, Fred L., 1913-1915

King, John E., 1917-1919

Wilson, E. P., 1921

Mitchell, J. M., 1923

Hale, Hugh, 1925-1927, 1933

Irby, E. J., 1929-1931

Pannill, William, 1935

Dame, George A., 1937-1939

Johnson, Dewey Macon, 1941-1943

Moon, Dr. W. B., 1945-1947

Johnston, Joseph E., Jr., 1949-1951

Connor, James E. (Nick), 1953-1965

Slade, Tom, 1967-1969 (R)

Arnold, Lynwood, 1971 (D)

Smathers, Bruce A., 1973-1974 (D)

Hair, Mattox S., 1975-1988 (D)

Bankhead, W. G., 1989-1992 (R)

Jennings, Toni, 1993-2000 (R)

Constantine, D. Lee, 2001-2002 (R)

Webster, Daniel, 2003-2006 (R)

 

District 10

Bell, Daniel, 1845

Bird, Daniel, 1846, 1854-1856

Smith, J. H., 1847

Smith, J. M., 1848

Taylor, William R., 1850 (Dem.)

Blackburn, Elias E., 1852

Finlayson, John, 1858-1861

Russell, James S., 1862-1864

Brevard, T. W., Jr., 1865-1866

Katzenberg, S., 1868-1870

Egan, D., 1871-1873, 1879

Coleman, Oliver J., 1874

Osgood, Alfred B., 1875-1877

Willard, T. H., 1881

Pope, Frank, 1883

Stripling, J. N., 1885

Stevens, C. W., 1887

Randell, Theodore, 1889

Wadsworth, Benjamin D., 1891-1905

Leggett, C. L., 1907-1909

Davis, Charles E., 1911-1917

Rowe, Randall H., 1918-1929

Andrews, G. Frank, 1931-1933

Harper, Herbert C., 1935-1937

Horne, R. C., 1939-1941

Davis, W. Turner, 1943-1961

Gibson, L. P. (Pete), 1962 ex, 1963-1965

Fisher, John J., 1967 (R)

Scarborough, Dan, 1969-1971 (D)

Gillespie, William M., 1973-1974 (D)

Dunn, Edgar M., Jr., 1975-1986 (D)

Brown, Tom C., 1987-1991 (D)

Burt, Locke, 1992 (R)

Brown-Waite, Ginny, 1993-2002 (R)

Lee, Tom, 2003-2006 (R)

 

District 11

Carter, Jesse, 1845

Mays, Dennitt H., 1846

Moseley, William P., 1847-1852 (Whig)

Brinson, William A., 1854-1856

McQueen, James W., 1858-1861

Vann, E. J., 1862-1864 (Whig)

Crawford, J. L., 1865-1866 (Whig, Dem.)

Underwood, J. M., 1868, 1869-1870

(Not represented, 1870 ex)

Adams, Robert W., 1871-1872

McAuley, Angus, 1873-1875

Patterson, N. J., 1877-1879

Polhill, A. J., 1881-1883

Burnam, James, 1885

Wall, Joseph B., 1887-1891

McKay, James, 1893

Palmer, Thomas, 1895-1903

Crane, James E., 1905-1907

McMullen, Donald C., 1909-1912

Himes, William F., 1913-1915

Carleton, Doyle E., 1917-1919

Taylor, John Stansel, 1921-1927

Welsh, Albert R., 1929

Harris, S. D., 1931

Sikes, James F., 1933-1935

Kelly, J. Locke, 1937-1939

Taylor, John S., Jr., 1941-1943

Baynard, Henry S., 1945-1951

Houghton, J. Frank, 1953-1959

Young, C. W. (Bill), 1961-1965

Stockton, William T., Jr., 1967 (R)

Beaufort, C. William, 1969-1971 (D)

Glisson, James A., 1973-1978 (R) 73-76(D) 77-78

Fechtel, Vince, Jr., 1979-1980 (R)

Langley, Richard H., 1981-1992 (R)

Johnson, Karen, 1993-1996 (D)

Cowin, Anna P., 1997-2002 (R)

Fasano, Mike, 2003-2006 (R)

 

District 12

Priest, Gabriel, 1845

Johnson, Allen G., 1846, 1850-1852 (Dem.)

Watts, Joseph B., 1847-1848

Duncan, W. J., 1854-1861, 1864

Smith, J. B., 1862-1863

Bird, W. C., 1865-1866

Krimminger, J. N., 1868-1870

(Not represented, 1871)

Sutton, John H., 1872-1874

Cottrell, J. L. F., 1875-1877

McAuley, E. M., 1879

Hendry, J. W., 1881

Hankins, William B., 1883-1885

Chaires, T. P., 1887, 1889

Jenkins, John M., 1889

Johnson, J. J., 1891-1893

Peacock, S. H., 1895-1897

Cottrell, Eugene L., 1901, 1907-1909

Faulkner, T. J., 1903-1905

Culpepper, C. T., 1911-1913

Gornto, John M., 1915-1917

Cash, W. T., 1918-1919

Weaver, W. L., 1921

Scales, Joseph Henry, 1923-1929

Parker, F. P., 1931-1941

Griner, K., 1943-1945

Crary, Evans, 1947-1943

Barber, Merrill P., 1955-1957

Kicliter, Harry J., 1959-1961

McCarty, John M., 1962 ex, 1963-1965

Pope, Verle A., 1967-1971 (D)

Peterson, N. Curtis, Jr., 1973-1990 (D)

Yancey, Quillian S., 1991-1992 (D)

Siegel, Gary, 1993-1994 (R)

Ostalkiewicz, John, 1995-1998 (R)

Webster, Daniel, 1999-2002 (R)

Crist, Victor D., 2003-2006 (R)

 

District 13

Broward, John, 1845

Carter, Jesse, 1846

Sanderson, John P., 1847-1848 (Dem.)

Brown, Robert, 1850-1852 (Dem.)

Cone, William H., 1854-1856 (Whig)

McCall, W. W., 1858-1861

King, J. L., 1862-1864

Vann, E. J., 1865-1866 (Whig)

Jenkins, Horatio, Jr., 1868

Walls, Josiah T., 1869-1870, 1877-1879

Dennis, L. G., 1871-1875

Dell, J. B., 1881-1883

Martin, D. C., 1885-1887

Hardee, Garner S., 1889-1891

Morrow, Robert, 1893-1895

Dimick, E. N., 1897-1903

Hudson, F. M., 1905-1915

Hughlett, W. L., 1917-1919

Campbell, Tom, 1921-1923

Watson, John W., 1925-1935

Graham, Ernest R., 1937-1943

Coleman, D. C., 1945-1947

Gautier, R. B. (Bunn), Jr., 1949-1955

Eaton, Joe, 1957-1959

Herrell, Cliff, 1961-1963

Haverfield, Robert M., 1965

Edwards, L. K., Jr., 1967 (D)

Williams, J. H., 1969-1971 (D)

Trask, Alan, 1973-1982 (D)

Crawford, Robert B., 1983-1990 (D)

Dantzler, Richard E., 1991-1992 (D)

Grant, John A., Jr., 1993-2000 (R)

Crist, Victor D., 2001-2002 (R)

Jones, Dennis L., D.C., 2003-2006 (R)

 

District 14

Goodbread, Adam S., 1845

Broward, John, 1846

Burritt, S. L., 1847-1848 (Whig)

Buddington, Ozias, 1850-1852

Hopkins, Edward, 1854-1855 (Whig)

Dell, Philip, 1856-1859

Ingram, Tillman, 1860-1861

Arnow, J. M., 1862-1864

Baker, J. H., 1865-1866

Knight, Alva A., 1868

Smithson, George B., 1869-1870

Johnson, Elisha G., 1871-1875

Weeks, F. M., 1877

Niblack, S. L., 1879-1881

Roberts, H. L. R., 1883-1885

Talbert, J. M., 1887

Tompkins, John W., 1889

Baya, J. F., 1891-1893

Palmer, B. H., 1895-1901

Gillen, Guy, 1903-1905

Cone, Fred P., 1907-1913

Plympton, M. L., 1915-1921

Phillips, W. W., 1923-1929

English, Bernard H., 1931-1933

Smith, Samuel C., 1935-1937

Lindler, J. Wafford, 1939-1953

Phillips, J. O. (Jack), 1955

Bishop, W. E., 1957

Melton, G. T., 1959-1965

Clayton, Ralph R., 1967 (R)

Karl, Frederick B., 1969-1971 (D)

Plante, Kenneth A., 1973-1978 (R)

Stuart, George, Jr., 1979-1990 (D)

Crotty, Richard T., 1991-1992 (R)

Dyer, John H. (Buddy), Jr., 1993-2002 (D)

Smith, Rod, 2003-2006 (D)

 

District 15

Center, George E., 1845

Forward, William A., 1845 ex

Priest, Gabriel, 1846-1847

Aldrich, Louis, 1848 (Dem.)

Perry, Madison, 1850, 1855 (Dem.)

Provence, David, 1852-1854

Tracey, E. D., 1856

Call, George W., 1858-1860 (Dem.)

Broome, James Emilius, 1861 (Dem.)

Cooper, James G., 1862-1864

Jordan, E., 1865-1866

Weeks, W. T., 1868-1872

Knight, M. A., 1873-1875

Richard, J. C., 1877-1879

Cone, A. D., 1881-1883

Gaskins, J. L., 1885-1887

Crosby, Abraham, 1889-1891, 1897-1899

McKinney, M. L., 1893-1895

Crews, J. B., 1901-1907

Adkins, A. Zenas, 1909-1915

Andrews, A. D., 1917-1927

Knight, D. E., 1921-1927

Johns, E. M., 1929-1931

Mann, J. M., 1933-1935

Johns, Charley E., 1937-1939, 1945-1955

Maines, Hal Y., 1941-1943

Johns, Charley E., 1957-1965

O’Grady, Dennis J. Patrick, 1967 (R)

Daniel, C. Welborn, 1969-1971 (D)

Sims, Walter, 1973-1976 (R)

Gorman, William D., 1977-1980 (R)

Jennings, Toni, 1981-1992 (R)

Kurth, Patsy Ann, 1993-2000 (D)

Posey, Bill, 2001-2002 (R)

Dockery, Paula, 2003-2006 (R)

 

District 16

Wall, W. H., 1845

Goodbread, Adam S., 1846

Tracey, E. D., 1847-1848, 1854-1855 (Whig)

Stewart, George, 1850-1852

Hopkins, Edward, 1856, 1862-1864 (Const. Union)

Broward, John, 1858 (U)

Baldwin, A. S., 1858-1861

Ross, W. B., 1865-1866

Smith, R. M., 1868-1870

Billings, Liberty, 1871-1874

Howell, John W., 1875-1877

Thompson, W. N., 1879-1881, 1895

Baker, Henry C., 1883-1885

Kelley, P., 1887

Bailey, James S., 1889

Farmer, W. W., 1891-1893

Williams, A. T., 1897-1903

Davis, Thomas S., 1905-1909

Calkins, James E., 1911-1925

Stewart, James B., 1927-1933

McArthur, A. G., 1935-1937, 1943-1953

Kelly, Dan., Jr., 1939-1941

Stratton, Harry O., 1955-1965

Plante, Kenneth A., 1967-1971 (R)

Wilson, Lori, 1973-1978 (I)

Maxwell, Clark, Jr., 1979-1983 (R)

Deratany, Timothy D., 1983-1990 (R)

Kurth, Patsy Ann, 1991-1992 (D)

Burt, Wallace Lockwood (Locke), 1993-2002 (R)

Sebesta, James A. (Jim), 2003-2006 (R)

 

District 17

Fairbanks, George, 1846-1847

Forward, William A., 1848-1850

Hawes, George E., 1852-1859

Simkins, E. C., 1860-1861

Russell, T. T., 1862-1863 (Whig)

(Not represented, 1864)

Rousseau, W. H., 1865-1866

Maragne, W. H., 1868-1872

Oliveros, B. F., 1873-1875

McMeekin, F. M., 1877-1879

Crill, E. S., 1881-1885

Fowler, G. P., 1887

Rogers, Robert F., 1889-1891

McLeran, A. W., 1893-1895

Bynum, J. H. T., 1897-1899

Peacock, J. M. N., 1901-1903

Newlan, J. R., 1905

Johnson, John B., 1907-1923

Hinely, S. A., 1925-1931, 1937-1943

Bass, Clayton C., 1933-1935

Sanchez, G. Warren (Bobby), 1945-1951

Black, J. Graham, 1953-1955

Hair, H. H. (Horry), Jr., 1957-1959

Roberts, Houston W., 1961-1965

Elrod, Robert H., 1967 (R)

Ducker, John L., 1969-1971 (R)

Vogt, John W., 1973-1988 (D)

Gardner, Winston W., Jr., 1989-1992 (D)

Dantzler, Rick, 1993-1997 (D)

Laurent, John F., 1998-2002 (R)

Alexander, J.D. 2003-2006 (R)

 

District 18

Bradley, R. D., 1846

(Not represented, 1847)

Brown, Micajah, 1848-1850

Snell, Hamlin Valentine, 1852-1855 (Dem.)

Keitt, W. J., 1856-1859

Rogers, St. George, 1860-1861

Scott, John, 1862-1864

Richard, J. B., 1865-1866

Bradwell, William, 1868-1870

Jenkins, Horatio, Jr., 1871-1873

Spearing, Samuel, 1874

Durkee, J. H., 1875-1879

Lee, J. E., 1881

Greeley, J. C., 1883

Sammis, E. C., 1885

McMurray, P. E., 1887

Schumacher, James M., 1889

Summers, O. J. H., 1891-1893

Hartridge, J. E., 1895-1897

Rogers, C. B., 1899-1901

Stockton, Telfair, 1903-1905

Buckman, H. H., 1907-1909

L’Engle, John C., 1911-1913

Farris, Ion L., 1915-1917

Butler, J. Turner, 1918-1925, 1931-1941

Wayright, Edgar W., 1927-1929

Mathews, John E., 1943-1949

(Not represented, 1948 ex)

Ripley, Wayne E., 1951-1953, 1959-1961

Morgan, Fletcher, 1955-1957

Mathews, John E., Jr., 1962 ex, 1963-1965

Gunter, Bill, 1967-1971 (D)

Ware, John T., 1973-1982 (R)

Malchon, Jeanne, 1983-1992 (D)

Grogan, Patricia, 1993-1994 (D)

Bronson, Charles H. (Charlie), Jr., 1995-2001 (R)

Futch, Howard E, 2002 (R)

Miller, Lesley (Les), Jr., 2003-2006 (D)

 

District 19

Costin, John, 1847-1848

Baldwin, John P., 1850-1852

Filor, James, 1854-1855

Baker, J. McRobert, 1856-1859

Starke, J. D., 1860-1861

Roper, W. C., 1862-1863

(Not represented, 1864)

Roper, J. H., 1865-1866

Goss, J. H., 1868

Hillyer, C. V., 1869-1872

(Not represented, 1872 ex)

Long, T. W., 1873-1879

Chandler, H. W., 1881-1887

Hammond, Edward, 1889-1891

Marks, M. R., 1893-1895

Carson, C. A., 1897-1903

Massey, Louis C., 1905-1912

Donegan, Arthur E., 1913-1915

Crawford, George W., 1917-1919

Overstreet, M. O., 1921-1927

King, Franklin O., 1929-1931

Rose, Walter W., 1933-1945, 1947-1948

Rodgers, J. B., Jr., 1949-1957

Sutton, John A., 1959-1961

(vacant 1962)

Johnson, Elizabeth J. (Beth), 1962 ex, 1963-1965

Young, C. W. Bill, 1967-1969 (R)

Ware, John T., 1971 (R)

Deeb, Richard J., 1973-1976 (R)

Chamberlin, Don, 1977-1980 (D)

Rehm, Gerald S., 1981-1984 (R)

Kiser, S. Curtis (Curt), 1985-1994 (R)

Latvala, Jack, 1995-2002 (R)

Siplin, Gary, 2003-2006 (D)

 

District 20

Eubanks, John, 1856-1859

Magbee, James T., 1860-1861

Taylor, Joseph M., 1862-1863

(Not represented, 1864)

Finegan, Joseph, 1865-1866

Ginn, Arthur, 1868-1872, 1873-1874

(Not represented, 1872 ex)

Brantley, George C., 1875-1877

Speer, James Gamble, 1879-1885

Bryan, J. M., 1887

Dunn, John F., 1889

Borden, W. J., 1891-1893

Blitch, S. H., 1895-1897

Baker, D. H., 1899-1901, 1907-1909

Brown, C. M., 1903

Baskin, J. G., 1905

Carney, E. L., 1911-1913

Terrell, Glenn, 1915-1917

Crosby, W. J., 1918-1921

Wecker, N. J., 1923-1925

Gary, W. T., 1927-1933

Savage, C. A., 1935-1939

Folks, A. B., 1941

Sturgis, Wallace, 1943-1953

Edwards, L. K., Jr., 1955-1965

Wilson, Harold S., 1967-1971 (R)

Sayler, Henry B., 1973-1978 (R)

Grizzle, Mary R., 1979-1992 (R)

Crist, Charlie, 1993-1998 (R)

Sebesta, James A. (Jim), 1999-2002 (R)

Cowin, Anna P., 2003-2004 (R)

Baker, Carey, 2005-2006 (R)

 

District 21

Filor, James, 1856

(Not represented, 1858)

Wattlington, F., 1859-1861

(Not represented, 1862-1864)

Steele, Holmes, 1865-1866

Hunt, William H., 1868-1869, 1871-1872

(Not represented, 1869 ex 1870)

Sturtevant, E. T., 1873-1875

Stewart, Israel M., 1877

Lee, John M., 1879

Sharpe, William Hamilton, 1879-1883

Williams, H. S., 1885-1887

Coulter, William R., 1889-1891

Blitch, Newton A., 1893-1903

Carter, N. R., 1905-1907

Williams, J. A., 1909-1911

Blitch, J. S., 1912-1915

Turner, J. W., 1917-1919, 1925-1935

Epperson, W. J., 1921-1923

Coulter, Henry B., 1937-1939

Perdue, G. C., 1941-1948

Ayers, J. Min, 1949-1951

Hodges, W. Randolph, 1953-1961, 1963 ex

Usher, Etter, 1963-1965

Sayler, Henry, 1967-1971 (R)

McClain, David H., 1973-1982 (R)

Castor, Elizabeth B., 1983-1986 (D)

Grant, John A., Jr., 1987-1992 (R)

Hargrett, James T. (Jim), Jr., 1993-2000 (D)

Miller, Lesley (Les), Jr., 2001-2002 (D)

Bennett, Michael S. (Mike), 2003-2006 (R)

 

District 22

Oliveros, B. F., 1865-1966 (Dem.)

Mobley, C. R., 1868-1869

Henderson, John A., 1869 ex, 1870-1874

Lykes, H. T., 1875-1881

Mann, Austin S., 1883-1887

Bailey, Edward B., 1889, 1895-1897, 1903-1905

Thomas, William C., 1891-1893

Denham, J. S., 1899-1901

Girardeau, William M., 1907-1909

Finlayson, D. A., 1911-1913

McEachern, J. R., 1915-1917

Turnbull, Theodore T., 1918-1929

Clarke, Scott Dilworth, 1931-1965 (died)

Henderson, Warren S., 1963-1965

Deeb, Richard J. (Dick), 1967-1971 (R)

De la Parte, Louis A., 1973-1974 (D)

Spicola, Guy, 1975-1979 (D)

Beard, Malcolm E., 1980-1992 (D)

Sullivan, Donald C. (Don), 1993-2002 (R)

Constantine, Lee, 2003-2006 (R)

 

District 23

Owens, S. H., 1965-1966

Kendrick, William H., 1968-1872

Fortner, M. G., 1873-1875

Walker, Whitfield, 1877-1879

Duncan, H. H., 1881-1883

Lee, George M., 1885-1887, 1905

Yancey, Dalton H., 1889-1891

Abrams, A. St. Clair, 1893

McLin, Benjamin Earnest, 1895-1899

Butler, P. W., 1901-1903

Withers, I. N., 1907-1911

Igou, W. M., 1912-1923

Edge, L. D., 1925-1927

Futch, T. G., 1929-1935

Westbrook, George F., 1937-1939

Cooley, Thomas H., 1941

Baker, J. Edwin, 1943, 1949-1955

Johnson, Harry P., 1945-1948

Boyd, J. A. (Tar), 1957-1963

Daniel, Welborn, 1965

Knopke, Ray C., 1967-1971 (D)

Lane, Julian B., 1973-1976 (D)

Caster, Elizabeth B., 1977-1978 (D)

Frank, Pat Collier, 1979-1988 (D)

Davis, Helen Gordon, 1989-1992 (D)

Beard, Malcom E., 1993-1996 (R)

Lee, Tom, 1997-2002 (R)

Carlton, Lisa, 2003-2006 (R)

 

District 24

Curry, S. A., 1865

Haynes, Melton, 1866

Davis, Daniel, 1868

Crane, Henry, 1869-1870

Locke, James W., 1871-1872, 1873

(Not represented, 1872 ex, 1873 ex)

Howe, E. C., 1874

Hendry, Francis A., 1875-1877

Allen, George W., 1879-1883

Phillips, G. B., 1885 (U)

Pendleton, C. B., 1885

Moreno, F. J., 1887

Hendry, George M., 1889

Browne, Jefferson B., 1891-1893

Phipps, J. M., 1895-1897

Harris, W. Hunt, 1899-1909

Malone, W. H., Jr., 1911-1913, 1918-1929

Fogarty, J. N., 1915-1917

Gomez, Arthur, 1931-1937

Ward, David Elmer, 1939-1941

Franklin, James A., 1943, 1947-1953

(Not represented, 1945)

Neblett, William R., 1955-1957

Gresham, Travis A., Jr., 1959-1961

Friday, Elmer O., Jr., 1962 ex, 1963-1965

McClain, Joseph A., Jr., 1967-1969 (R)

McClain, David H., 1971 (R)

Gallen, Tom, 1973-1978 (D)

Neal, Patrick K., 1979-1986 (D)

Woodson-Howard, Marlene E., 1987-1990 (R) (became Woodson-Howard in 1989)

McKay, John M., 1991-1992 (R)

Boczar, Jim, 1993-1994 (D)

Harris, Katharine, 1995-1998 (R)

Carlton, Lisa, 1999-2002 (R)

Posey, Bill, 2003-2006 (R)

 

District 25

Woodruff, W. W., 1965-1966

Hatcher, H. H., 1879-1883

Jones, A. R., 1885-1887

Pirrong, John D., 1889-1891

(Not represented, 1893)

Weeks, W. A., 1895

Clark, W. R., 1897-1899

Miller, William, 1901-1903

Clark, S. W., 1905-1907

Cook, Buell, 1909-1911

Wells, H. H., 1912, 1921-1923

McClellan, A. J., 1913-1915

Mathis, C. C., 1917-1919

McDaniel, W. R., 1925

McClellan, H. V., 1927

Howell, L. H., 1929-1931

Shivers, Olin G., 1933-1935, 1949-1951

Sharit, Joe, 1937-1939

Adams, J. Frank, 1941-1943

Gray, Carl R., 1945-1948

Tapper, George G., 1953-1955

Knight, Bart, 1957-1959

Barron, Dempsey J., 1961-1965

Ott, T. Truett, 1967-1971 (D)

Henderson, Warren S., 1973-1984 (R)

Johnson, Robert M., 1985-1992 (R)

Dudley, Fred R., 1993-1998 (R)

Saunders, Burt L., 1999-2002 (R)

Atwater, Jeffrey H. (Jeff), 2003-2006 (R)

 

District 26

Cottrell, J. L. F., 1865-1866

Bryson, William, 1879-1885

Blackwell, B. B., 1887

Hind, Thomas, 1889

Calhoun, B. P., 1891-1893

Darby, T. A., 1895-1897

Crill, E. S., 1899-1909

Hilburn, S. J., 1911, 1931-1933

Wall, John P., 1912-1913

Middleton, W. S., 1915-1917

Russell, W. A., 1918-1925

Glynn, W. F., 1927-1929

McKEnzie, H. S., 1935-1945

(Not represented, 1945 ex)

Pearce, B. C., 1947-1965

De la Parte, Louis, 1967-1971 (D)

Sykes, Russell E., 1973-1974 (R)

Johnston, Harry A., II, 1975-1986 (D)

Weinstock, Eleanor, 1987-1992 (D)

McKay, John M., 1993-2002 (R)

Haridopolos, Mike, 2003-2006 (R)

 

District 27

Turner, W. J., 1965-1866

Hogan, F. B., 1879

Robinson, A. A., 1881

Fortner, M. G., 1883

Whiddon, J. W., 1885-1887, 1893-1895, 1901-1903

King, Ziba, 1889-1891

Fuller, W. H., 1897-1899

Humphries, Joseph H., 1905-1912

Cooper, Frank M., 1913-1915, 1921

Wilson, A. M., 1917

Wilson, A. W., 1918-1919

Etheredge, E. J., 1923-1927

Bell, W. D., 1929-1931

Murphy, H. G., 1933-1939

Cliett, William, 1941-1943

King, Wilbur C., 1945

Flake, Jeff, 1947

(Not represented, 1848 ex)

Moore, James W., 1949-1951

Carlton, Doyle E., Jr., 1953-1959, 1965

Williams, G. W. (Dick), 1961-1963

Griffin, Ben Hill, Jr., 1967 (D)

Trask, Alan, 1969-1971 (D)

Lewis, Philip D., 1973-1981 (D)

Lewis, Thomas F., 1982 (R)

Myers, William G. (Doc), 1983-2000 (R)

Pruitt, Kenneth P. (Ken), 2001-2002 (R)

Aronberg, Dave, 2003-2006 (D)

 

District 28

Hendry, Francis A., 1865-1866

McClenny, C. B., 1879-1881

Hendricks, S. M., 1883-1885

Fraser, J. M., 1887

Bielby, Charles F. A., 1889

Bristol, W. H., 1891-1893

Daugherty, Charles, 1895-1897

Sams, Frank W., 1899-1909

Perkins, James W., 1911

(Not represented, 1912 ex)

Conrad, Jacob B., 1913-1915

Alexander, James E., 1917

Hulley, Lincoln, 1918-1921

Putnam, Howard G., 1923-1929

Chowning, W. C., 1931-1933

Nordman, F. B., Jr., 1935-1937

Price, Hubert A., 1939-1941

Coleman, L. A., 1943-1945

Walker, Walter G., 1947-1949

Gautier, E. William, 1951-1965

Chiles, Lawton M., Jr., 1967-1969 (D)

 Brannen, Bob, 1971 (D) (resigned, Feb. 16, 1972)

Peterson, Curtis, 1972 (special election, March 22, 1972)

Johnson, Tom, 1973-1974 (R)

Childers, Donnell C., 1975-1990 (D)

Wexler, Robert, 1991-1996 (D)

Klein, Ron, 1997-2002 (D)

Pruitt, Kenneth P. (Ken), 2003-2006 (R)

 

District 29

Whitehurst, D. W., 1865-1866

French, Seth, 1879

Delano, C., 1881-1887

Drake, Walter A., 1889-1891

Fleming, F. A., 1893-1895

Barber, C. F., 1897-1899

Law, C. Fabian, 1901-1903

Canova, E. E., 1905-1907

Baker, William E., 1909-1912, 1917-1919

Brown, Max M., 1913-1915

Knabb, T. J., 1921-1923, 1929-1931

Smith, J. Slater, 1925-1927

Larson, John Edwin, 1933

Duggar, J. D., 1937-1939

Fraser, Edwin G., 1945-1948, 1953-1955, 1961-1963 (died)

Smith, J. Slater, Jr., 1949-1951

Adams, Tom, 1957-1959

Barber, Merrill P., 1963-1965

Johnson, Elizabeth J. (Beth), 1967-1971 (R)

Stolzenburg, Chester W. (Chet), 1973-1976 (R)

Williamson, George A., 1977-1980 (R)

Stevens, J. W., 1981-1982 (R)

Weinstein, Peter M., 1983-1992 (D)

Jenne, Kenneth C. (Ken), II, 1993-1997 (D)

Geller, Steven A., 1998-2002 (D)

Dawson, M. Mandy, 2003-2006 (D)

 

District 30

Lesley, J. T., 1879, 1883-1885 (Dem.)

McKay, James, 1881

Wall, J. B., 1887

Tuten, Joseph D., 1889

Smith, J. F., 1891-1893

Adams, Frank, 1895-1907

McLeod, W. H. H., 1909-1913

Greene, W. H., 1915-1917

Bradshaw, John, 1918-1921, 1931

Cone, D. N., 1923-1925

McCall, I. J., 1927-1929

Black, J. Graham, 1933, 1943-1945

Adams, R. S., 1935-1941

Leaird, George W., 1947-1953

Cabot, Ted, 1955-1957

Tedder, George W., Jr., 1959

David, Thomas E. (Ted), 1961

Ryan, A. J., 1962 ex, 1963-1965

Reuter, C. S. “Cliff,” 1967-1971 (R)

Weber, Charles H., 1973-1974 (R)

Thomas, Jon C., 1975-1978 (D)

Poole, Van B., 1979-1982 (R)

McPherson, Tom, 1983-1990 (D)

Jenne, Kenneth C., II, 1991-1992 (D)

Meadows, Matthew, 1993-1998 (D)

Dawson, M. Mandy, 1999-2002 (D) (Dawson-White, 1999-2001)

Klein, Ron, 2003-2006 (D)

 

District 31

Genovar, F. B., 1879, 1893-1895 (Dem.)

Powers, George C., 1881-1883

Cooper, C. M., 1885

Johnson, W. H., 1887

Smith, Oscar B., 1889-1891

Gaillard, H., 1897-1899

MacWilliams, W. A., 1901-1903, 1917-1923, 1933-1935

Zim, Lewis, 1905-1915

Taylor, A. M., 1925-1931

Kendrick, Peter, 1937-1939

Shepherd, Jurant T., 1941

Upchurch, Frank D., 1943

Fraser, Walter B., 1945-1948

Pope, Verle A., 1949-1965

Boyd, Wilbur H., 1967-1971 (D)

Lane, David C., 1973-1976 (R)

Scott, James A. (Jim), 1977-2000 (R)

Sanderson, Debby P., 2001-2002 (R)

Geller, Steven A., 2003-2006 (D)

 

District 32

Jones, W. J., 1879-1881 (Dem.)

Cottrell, J. L. F., 1883-1885

Coulter, W. R., 1887

Rosborough, John A., 1889-1893

Thomas, W. R., 1895-1897

McCreary, H. H., 1899-1913

Roland, D. G., 1915-1921

Colson, J. H., 1923-1925

Dell, J. Maxey, 1927-1933

Black, R. Lucas, 1935-1939

Shands, W. A., 1941-1957

Cross, J. Emory (Red), 1959-1965

Henderson, Warren S., 1967-1971 (R)

Zinkil, William G., 1973-1978 (D)

Jenne, Kenneth C., 1979-1988 (D)

Forman, Howard C., 1989-2000 (D)

Schultz, Debbie Wasserman, 2001-2002 (D)

Campbell, Walter G. (Skip), Jr., 2003-2006 (D)

 

District 33

Jennings, L. W., 1927

Young, A. W., 1929-1931

Raulerson, C. F., 1933-1935

Kanner, A. O., 1937-1941

Carroll, N. Ray, 1943-1951

Bronson, Irlo O., 1953-1965

Bafalis, L. A. “Skip,” 1967-1969 (R)

Lewis, Philip D., 1971 (D)

Graham, D. Robert, 1973-1978 (D)

Hill, John Allen, 1979-1988 (D)

Casas, Roberto, 1989-1992 (R)

Weinstein, Peter M., 1993-1996 (D)

Campbell, Walter G. (Skip), 1997-2002 (D)

Wilson, Frederica S., 2003-2006 (D)

 

District 34

Whitaker, Pat, 1927-1933, 1939-1941

Tillman, Henry, 1935-1937

Sheldon, Raymond, 1943-1949

Branch, John, 1951-1953

Kickliter, Paul, 1955-1957

Gibbons, Sam M., 1959-1961

Whitaker, Tom, Jr., 1962 ex, 1963-1965

Friday, Elmer O., Jr., 1967-1969 (D)

Johnson, Tom, 1971 (R)

Winn, Sherman S., 1973-1981 (D)

Gersten, Joseph M., 1982-1986 (D)

Ros-Lehtinen, Ileana, 1987-1989 (R)

Diaz-Balart, Lincoln, 1990-1992 (R)

Gutman, Alberto (Al), 1993-1999 (R)

Diaz de la Portilla, Alex, 2000-2002 (R)

Schultz, Debbie Wasserman, 2003-2004 (D)

Rich, Nan, 2005-2006(D)

 

District 35

Wagg, Alfred H., 1927-1931

Beacham, John R., 1933-1949

Morrow, Russell, O., 1951-1955

Dickinson, Fred O., Jr., 1957-1959

Blank, Ralph J., 1961-1963

Thomas, Jerry, 1965-1971 (D)

Gordon, Jack D., 1973-1992 (D)

Foley, Mark A., 1993-1994 (R)

Rossin, Tom, 1995-2002 (D)

Margolis, Gwen, 2003-2006 (D)

 

District 36

Harrison, M. O., 1927-1933

Tervin, Wallace, 1935-1937

Dye, Dewey A., 1939-1941

Barringer, Harrison E., 1943-1945

Ray, William J., 1947-1949

Rogells, F. Onell, 1951-1953

Rood, Joe Bill, 1955-1957

Price, Ed H., Jr., 1959-1965

Lane, David C., 1967-1971 (R)

Firestone, George, 1973-1978 (D)

Steinberg, Paul B., 1979-1982 (D)

Meek, Carrie P., 1983-1992 (D)

Turner, William H. (Bill), 1993-1998 (D)

Meek, Kendrick B., 1999-2002 (D)

Diaz de la Portilla, Alex, 2003-2006 (R)

 

District 37

Parrish, J. J., 1927-1939

Housholder, Ernest F., 1941-1943

Boyle, Lloyd F., 1945-1953

Stenstrom, Douglas, 1955-1959

Parrish, Bernard, 1961-1963

Dressler, James R. (Jim), 1965

Weber, Charles H., 1967-1971 (R)

Myers, Kenneth M., 1973-1980 (D)

Margolis, Gwen, 1981-1992 (D)

Diaz-Balart, Mario, 1993-2000 (R)

Villalobos, J. Alex, 2001-2002 (R)

Saunders, Burt L., 2003-2006 (R)

 

District 38

Mitchell, J. M., 1927-1929

Getzen, Samuel W., 1931-1933

Touchton, Fred L., 1935-1937

Gideons, John W., 1939-1941

Brewton, W. H., 1943

Bryant, Arthur L., 1945

Getzen, J. C., Jr., 1947-1949, 1955-1961

Dayton, George C., 1951-1953

Covington, D. D., Jr., 1962 ex, 1963-1965

Bell, John W. (Jack), 1967-1971 (R)

Poston, Ralph R., Sr., 1973-1978 (D)

McKnight, Robert W., 1979-1982 (D)

Mann, Franklin B., 1983-1986 (D)

Dudley, Fred R., 1987-1992 (R)

Silver, Ronald A. (Ron), 1993-2002 (D)

Villalobos, J. Alex, 2003-2006 (R)

 

District 39

Campbell, Ferrin C., 1963

McLaughlin, Maurice, 1965

Stolzenburg, Chester W. (Chet), 1967-1971 (R)

Pettigrew, Richard A., 1973-1974 (D)

Holloway, Vernon C., 1975-1980 (D)

Renick, Richard R., 1981-1982 (D)

Plummer, Lawrence H., 1983-1992 (D)

Casas, Roberto, 1993-2000 (R)

Garcia, Rudy, 2001-2002 (R)

Bullard, Larcenia J., 2003-2006 (D)

 

District 40

Davis, Hayward H., 1963-1965

Gong, Edmond J., 1967-1971 (D)

Gruber, Don J., 1973-1974 (R)

Renick, Richard R., 1975-1978 (D)

Anderson, Dick, 1979-1982 (D)

Fox, Roberta, 1983-1986 (D)

Lehtinen, Dexter, 1987-1988 (R)

Souto, Javier D., 1989-1992 (R)

Jones, Daryl L., 1993-2002 (D)

Garcia, Rudy, 2003-2006 (R)

 

District 41

Spottswood, John M., 1963-1965

Haverfield, Robert M., 1967-1971 (D)

 

District 42

Cleveland, Mack N., Jr., 1963-1965

Weissenborn, Lee, 1967-1971 (D)

District 43

Hollahan, George L., Jr., 1963-1965

Shevin, Robert L., 1967-1969 (D)

Lewis, Gerald A., 1971 (D)

 

District 44

Hollahan, George L., Jr., 1967-1971 (D)

 

District 45

Spencer, Tom, 1967 (D)

Myers, Kenneth M., 1969-1971 (D)

 

District 46

Poston, Ralph R., 1967-1971 (D)

 

District 47

Fincher, Dick, 1967-1971 (D)

 

District 48

Stone, Richard B. (Dick), 1967-1969 (D)

Graham, Robert, 1971 (D)